by Maurice Y. Michaud (he/him)
Have you ever wondered how many people have been elected to Parliament or the legislative assemblies since they've been in existence? Well, maybe you haven't, but I have! And it's 14,278 persons — 12,921 men, 1,352 women, and 5 persons identifying as non-binary. Among them, 4,550 are (or are believed to be) still alive: 3,407 men, 1,138 women, and all non-binary individuals.
Although they are not legion, some people never sat in the legislature to which they were elected. A few examples:
These people are still part of this count.
The following interactive table shows how many people have been elected to each legislature.
Here is the list of the elected people meeting the following search criteria.
Jurisdiction | Ontario | |
---|---|---|
Level | Federal | |
Gender | ♂ Men | |
Alive | ⊕ Yes | |
Results | 306 |
Elected members | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Legend } | ✓ In office: 77 PAR Party and year at first election |
Who | First election | ||||
1. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mark Adler | CPC | 2011 | York Centre | |
2. | ♂ | ⊕ | Scott Aitchison ✓ | CPC | 2019 | Parry Sound—Muskoka | |
3. | ♂ | ⊕ | Harold Albrecht | CPC | 2006 | Kitchener—Conestoga | |
4. | ♂ | ⊕ | Chris A. Alexander | CPC | 2011 | Ajax—Pickering | |
5. | ♂ | ⊕ | Omar Alghabra ✓ | LIB | 2006 | Mississauga—Erindale | |
6. | ♂ | ⊕ | Shafqat Ali ✓ | LIB | 2021 | Brampton Centre | |
7. | ♂ | ⊕ | Malcolm Allen | NDP | 2008 | Welland | |
8. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dean Allison ✓ | CPC | 2004 | Niagara West—Glanbrook | |
9. | ♂ | ⊕ | S. Gary Anandasangaree ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Scarborough—Rouge Park | |
10. | ♂ | ⊕ | Charlie Angus ✓ | NDP | 2004 | Timmins—James Bay | |
11. | ♂ | ⊕ | Iain F. Angus | NDP | 1984 | Thunder Bay—Atikokan | |
12. | ♂ | ⊕ | Chandra Arya ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Nepean | |
13. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jay Aspin | CPC | 2011 | Nipissing—Timiskaming | |
14. | ♂ | ⊕ | Sarkis Assadourian | LIB | 1993 | Don Valley North | |
15. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kenneth D. Atkinson | PC | 1988 | St. Catharines | |
16. | ♂ | ⊕ | Vance Badawey ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Niagara Centre | |
17. | ♂ | ⊕ | Navdeep Singh Bains | LIB | 2004 | Mississauga—Brampton South | |
18. | ♂ | ⊕ | John Russell Baird | CPC | 2006 | Ottawa West—Nepean | |
19. | ♂ | ⊕ | Yvan Baker ✓ | LIB | 2019 | Etobicoke Centre | |
20. | ♂ | ⊕ | Tony Baldinelli ✓ | CPC | 2019 | Niagara Falls | |
21. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael Barrett ✓ | CPC | 2018 | Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes | |
22. | ♂ | ⊕ | Duncan M. Beattie | PC | 1972 | Hamilton Mountain | |
23. | ♂ | ⊕ | H. Perrin Beatty | PC | 1972 | Wellington—Grey—Dufferin—Waterloo | |
24. | ♂ | ⊕ | Maurizio Bevilacqua | LIB | 1988 | York North | |
25. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jag Bhaduria | LIB | 1993 | Markham—Whitchurch—Stouffville | |
26. | ♂ | ⊕ | Chris Bittle ✓ | LIB | 2015 | St. Catharines | |
27. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bill Blair ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Scarborough Southwest | |
28. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jean-Jacques Blais | LIB | 1972 | Nipissing | |
29. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ray Bonin | LIB | 1993 | Nickel Belt | |
30. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul Bonwick | LIB | 1997 | Simcoe—Grey | |
31. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ken Boshcoff | LIB | 2004 | Thunder Bay—Rainy River | |
32. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mike Bossio | LIB | 2015 | Hastings—Lennox and Addington | |
33. | ♂ | ⊕ | Donald Boudria | LIB | 1984 | Glengarry—Prescott—Russell | |
34. | ♂ | ⊕ | J. Patrick Boyer | PC | 1984 | Etobicoke—Lakeshore | |
35. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter Braid | CPC | 2008 | Kitchener—Waterloo | |
36. | ♂ | ⊕ | John Brassard ✓ | CPC | 2015 | Barrie—Innisfil | |
37. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert Bratina | LIB | 2015 | Hamilton East—Stoney Creek | |
38. | ♂ | ⊕ | A.H. Harry Brightwell | PC | 1984 | Perth | |
39. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lawrence J. Brock ✓ | CPC | 2021 | Brantford—Brant | |
40. | ♂ | ⊕ | Patrick Brown | CPC | 2006 | Barrie | |
41. | ♂ | ⊕ | John H. Bryden | LIB | 1993 | Hamilton—Wentworth | |
42. | ♂ | ⊕ | J. Judd Buchanan | LIB | 1968 | London West | |
43. | ♂ | ⊕ | Steve Butland | NDP | 1988 | Sault Ste. Marie | |
44. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brad Butt | CPC | 2011 | Mississauga—Streetsville | |
45. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul Calandra | CPC | 2008 | Oak Ridges—Markham | |
46. | ♂ | ⊕ | Murray Calder | LIB | 1993 | Wellington—Grey—Dufferin—Simcoe | |
47. | ♂ | ⊕ | James E. Caldwell | PC | 1984 | Essex—Kent | |
48. | ♂ | ⊕ | Barry Campbell | LIB | 1993 | St. Paul's | |
49. | ♂ | ⊕ | William Campbell | PC | 1979 | Sarnia | |
50. | ♂ | ⊕ | John Cannis | LIB | 1993 | Scarborough Centre | |
51. | ♂ | ⊕ | John Carmichael | CPC | 2011 | Don Valley West | |
52. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary Carr | LIB | 2004 | Halton | |
53. | ♂ | ⊕ | Colin Carrie ✓ | CPC | 2004 | Oshawa | |
54. | ♂ | ⊕ | Andrew Cash | NDP | 2011 | Davenport | |
55. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael Cassidy | NDP | 1984 | Ottawa Centre | |
56. | ♂ | ⊕ | Adam Chambers ✓ | CPC | 2021 | Simcoe North | |
57. | ♂ | ⊕ | Shaun Chen ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Scarborough North | |
58. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul Chiang ✓ | LIB | 2021 | Markham—Unionville | |
59. | ♂ | ⊕ | Corneliu E.E. Chisu | CPC | 2011 | Pickering—Scarborough East | |
60. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael Chong ✓ | CPC | 2004 | Wellington—Halton Hills | |
61. | ♂ | ⊕ | David Christopherson | NDP | 2004 | Hamilton Centre | |
62. | ♂ | ⊕ | Tony Clement | CPC | 2006 | Parry Sound—Muskoka | |
63. | ♂ | ⊕ | Terrence Clifford | PC | 1984 | London—Middlesex | |
64. | ♂ | ⊕ | Hec Clouthier | LIB | 1997 | Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke | |
65. | ♂ | ⊕ | John E. Cole | PC | 1988 | York—Simcoe | |
66. | ♂ | ⊕ | David M. Collenette | LIB | 1974 | York East | |
67. | ♂ | ⊕ | Chad Collins ✓ | LIB | 2021 | Hamilton East—Stoney Creek | |
68. | ♂ | ⊕ | Joseph J. Comartin | NDP | 2000 | Windsor—St. Clair | |
69. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul J. Cosgrove | LIB | 1980 | York—Scarborough | |
70. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael J. Coteau ✓ | LIB | 2021 | Don Valley East | |
71. | ♂ | ⊕ | David Crombie | PC | 1978 | Rosedale | |
72. | ♂ | ⊕ | Roy Cullen | LIB | 1996 | Etobicoke North | |
73. | ♂ | ⊕ | Joe Daniel | CPC | 2011 | Don Valley East | |
74. | ♂ | ⊕ | David B. Daubney | PC | 1984 | Ottawa West | |
75. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert M.P. Daudlin | LIB | 1974 | Kent—Essex | |
76. | ♂ | ⊕ | Scot Davidson ✓ | CPC | 2019 | York—Simcoe | |
77. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert Dechert | CPC | 2008 | Mississauga—Erindale | |
78. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dean A. Del Mastro | CPC | 2006 | Peterborough | |
79. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul DeVillers | LIB | 1993 | Simcoe North | |
80. | ♂ | ⊕ | Barry Devolin | CPC | 2004 | Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock | |
81. | ♂ | ⊕ | Han P. Dong ✓ | LIB | 2019 | Don Valley North | |
82. | ♂ | ⊕ | Terry Dowdall ✓ | CPC | 2019 | Simcoe—Grey | |
83. | ♂ | ⊕ | Francis Drouin ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Glengarry—Prescott—Russell | |
84. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kenneth W. Dryden | LIB | 2004 | York Centre | |
85. | ♂ | ⊕ | Eric D. Duncan ✓ | CPC | 2019 | Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry | |
86. | ♂ | ⊕ | Scott Duvall | NDP | 2015 | Hamilton Mountain | |
87. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rick Dykstra | CPC | 2006 | St. Catharines | |
88. | ♂ | ⊕ | Arthur C. Eggleton | LIB | 1993 | York Centre | |
89. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ali Ehsassi ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Willowdale | |
90. | ♂ | ⊕ | Neil R. Ellis | LIB | 2015 | Bay of Quinte | |
91. | ♂ | ⊕ | John R. English | LIB | 1993 | Kitchener | |
92. | ♂ | ⊕ | A. Ernest Epp | NDP | 1984 | Thunder Bay—Nipigon | |
93. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dave Epp ✓ | CPC | 2019 | Chatham-Kent—Leamington | |
94. | ♂ | ⊕ | Nathaniel B. Erskine-Smith ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Beaches—East York | |
95. | ♂ | ⊕ | John Evans | LIB | 1979 | Ottawa Centre | |
96. | ♂ | ⊕ | Julian Fantino | CPC | 2010 | Vaughan | |
97. | ♂ | ⊕ | Douglas G. Fisher | LIB | 1980 | Mississauga North | |
98. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jesse P. Flis | LIB | 1979 | Parkdale—High Park | |
99. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter Fonseca ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Mississauga East—Cooksville | |
100. | ♂ | ⊕ | Joseph F. Fontana | LIB | 1988 | London East | |
101. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter Fragiskatos ✓ | LIB | 2015 | London North Centre | |
102. | ♂ | ⊕ | Iqwinder Singh Gaheer ✓ | LIB | 2021 | Mississauga—Malton | |
103. | ♂ | ⊕ | Roger J. Gallaway | LIB | 1993 | Sarnia—Lambton | |
104. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mark Gerretsen ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Kingston and the Islands | |
105. | ♂ | ⊕ | J. Gordon Gilchrist | PC | 1979 | Scarborough East | |
106. | ♂ | ⊕ | Parm Gill | CPC | 2011 | Brampton—Springdale | |
107. | ♂ | ⊕ | Marc Godbout | LIB | 2004 | Ottawa—Orléans | |
108. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary T. Goodyear | CPC | 2004 | Cambridge | |
109. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bal Gosal | CPC | 2011 | Bramalea—Gore—Malton | |
110. | ♂ | ⊕ | Claude Gravelle | NDP | 2008 | Nickel Belt | |
111. | ♂ | ⊕ | Matthew Green ✓ | NDP | 2019 | Hamilton Centre | |
112. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rajvinder Grewal | LIB | 2015 | Brampton East | |
113. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ivan B. Grose | LIB | 1993 | Oshawa | |
114. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary M. Gurbin | PC | 1979 | Bruce—Grey | |
115. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mac Harb | LIB | 1988 | Ottawa Centre | |
116. | ♂ | ⊕ | Elliott W. Hardey | PC | 1984 | Kent | |
117. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ed Harper | REF | 1993 | Simcoe Centre | |
118. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dan Harris | NDP | 2011 | Scarborough Southwest | |
119. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bryan Hayes | CPC | 2011 | Sault Ste. Marie | |
120. | ♂ | ⊕ | Thomas A. Hockin | PC | 1984 | London West | |
121. | ♂ | ⊕ | Edwin A. Holder | CPC | 2008 | London West | |
122. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mark Holland ✓ | LIB | 2004 | Ajax—Pickering | |
123. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ted Hsu | LIB | 2011 | Kingston and the Islands | |
124. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ahmed Hussen ✓ | LIB | 2015 | York South—Weston | |
125. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bruce T. Hyer | NDP | 2008 | Thunder Bay—Superior North | |
126. | ♂ | ⊕ | Anthony Ianno | LIB | 1993 | Trinity—Spadina | |
127. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael G. Ignatieff | LIB | 2006 | Etobicoke—Lakeshore | |
128. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ovid L. Jackson | LIB | 1993 | Bruce—Grey | |
129. | ♂ | ⊕ | Otto Jelinek | PC | 1972 | High Park—Humber Valley | |
130. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jamil Jivani ✓ | CPC | 2024 | Durham | |
131. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jim Jones | PC | 1997 | Markham | |
132. | ♂ | ⊕ | Joseph L. Jordan | LIB | 1997 | Leeds—Grenville | |
133. | ♂ | ⊕ | Majid Jowhari ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Richmond Hill | |
134. | ♂ | ⊕ | Andrew J. Kania | LIB | 2008 | Brampton West | |
135. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jim Karygiannis | LIB | 1988 | Scarborough—Agincourt | |
136. | ♂ | ⊕ | Matthew Kellway | NDP | 2011 | Beaches—East York | |
137. | ♂ | ⊕ | Norman Kelly | LIB | 1980 | Scarborough Centre | |
138. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gerard M. Kennedy | LIB | 2008 | Parkdale—High Park | |
139. | ♂ | ⊕ | J. Peter Kent | CPC | 2008 | Thornhill | |
140. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stanley K. Keyes | LIB | 1988 | Hamilton West | |
141. | ♂ | ⊕ | Wajid Khan | LIB | 2004 | Mississauga—Streetsville | |
142. | ♂ | ⊕ | Arpan Khanna ✓ | CPC | 2023 | Oxford | |
143. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gar Knutson | LIB | 1993 | Elgin—Norfolk | |
144. | ♂ | ⊕ | Irek Kusmierczyk ✓ | LIB | 2019 | Windsor—Tecumseh | |
145. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter J. Lang | LIB | 1980 | Kitchener | |
146. | ♂ | ⊕ | Steven W. Langdon | NDP | 1984 | Essex—Windsor | |
147. | ♂ | ⊕ | Walter T. Lastewka | LIB | 1993 | St. Catharines | |
148. | ♂ | ⊕ | Guy Lauzon | CPC | 2004 | Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry | |
149. | ♂ | ⊕ | Philip Lawrence ✓ | CPC | 2019 | Northumberland—Peterborough South | |
150. | ♂ | ⊕ | Derek V. Lee | LIB | 1988 | Scarborough—Rouge River | |
151. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul A. Lefebvre | LIB | 2015 | Sudbury | |
152. | ♂ | ⊕ | Pierre Lemieux | CPC | 2006 | Glengarry—Prescott—Russell | |
153. | ♂ | ⊕ | Andrew B. Leslie | LIB | 2015 | Orléans | |
154. | ♂ | ⊕ | C.S. Leung | CPC | 2011 | Willowdale | |
155. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael Levitt | LIB | 2015 | York Centre | |
156. | ♂ | ⊕ | Chris Lewis ✓ | CPC | 2019 | Essex | |
157. | ♂ | ⊕ | Doug Lewis | PC | 1979 | Simcoe North | |
158. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard G.J. Limoges | LIB | 1999 | Windsor—St. Clair | |
159. | ♂ | ⊕ | Wladyslaw Lizon | CPC | 2011 | Mississauga East—Cooksville | |
160. | ♂ | ⊕ | Benjamin T. Lobb ✓ | CPC | 2008 | Huron—Bruce | |
161. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lloyd Longfield ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Guelph | |
162. | ♂ | ⊕ | Tim Louis ✓ | LIB | 2019 | Kitchener—Conestoga | |
163. | ♂ | ⊕ | Edward C. Lumley | LIB | 1974 | Stormont—Dundas | |
164. | ♂ | ⊕ | John MacDougall | PC | 1982 | Timiskaming | |
165. | ♂ | ⊕ | David MacKenzie | CPC | 2004 | Oxford | |
166. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul Harold Macklin | LIB | 2000 | Northumberland | |
167. | ♂ | ⊕ | Roy MacLaren | LIB | 1979 | Etobicoke North | |
168. | ♂ | ⊕ | Steve W. Mahoney | LIB | 1997 | Mississauga West | |
169. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gurbax Malhi | LIB | 1993 | Bramalea—Gore—Malton | |
170. | ♂ | ⊕ | James V. Maloney ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Etobicoke—Lakeshore | |
171. | ♂ | ⊕ | John D. Maloney | LIB | 1993 | Erie | |
172. | ♂ | ⊕ | John P. Manley | LIB | 1988 | Ottawa South | |
173. | ♂ | ⊕ | Sergio Marchi | LIB | 1984 | York West | |
174. | ♂ | ⊕ | Wayne L. Marston | NDP | 2006 | Hamilton East—Stoney Creek | |
175. | ♂ | ⊕ | Tony Martin | NDP | 2004 | Sault Ste. Marie | |
176. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brian S. Masse ✓ | NDP | 2002 | Windsor West | |
177. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bryan May ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Cambridge | |
178. | ♂ | ⊕ | Murray McBride | LIB | 1968 | Lanark and Renfrew | |
179. | ♂ | ⊕ | John McCallum | LIB | 2000 | Markham | |
180. | ♂ | ⊕ | Phil McColeman | CPC | 2008 | Brant | |
181. | ♂ | ⊕ | William Paul McCrossan | PC | 1978 | York—Scarborough | |
182. | ♂ | ⊕ | John Horton McDermid | PC | 1979 | Brampton—Georgetown | |
183. | ♂ | ⊕ | David J. McGuinty ✓ | LIB | 2004 | Ottawa South | |
184. | ♂ | ⊕ | John Norman McKay ✓ | LIB | 1997 | Scarborough East | |
185. | ♂ | ⊕ | Walter McLean | PC | 1979 | Waterloo | |
186. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dan McTeague | LIB | 1993 | Ontario | |
187. | ♂ | ⊕ | Eric Melillo ✓ | CPC | 2019 | Kenora | |
188. | ♂ | ⊕ | Marco Mendicino ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Eglinton—Lawrence | |
189. | ♂ | ⊕ | Costas Menegakis | CPC | 2011 | Richmond Hill | |
190. | ♂ | ⊕ | Larry Miller | CPC | 2004 | Grey—Bruce—Owen Sound | |
191. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter Milliken | LIB | 1988 | Kingston and the Islands | |
192. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dennis Joseph Mills | LIB | 1988 | Broadview—Greenwood | |
193. | ♂ | ⊕ | W. Ross Milne | LIB | 1974 | Peel—Dufferin—Simcoe | |
194. | ♂ | ⊕ | Andy Mitchell | LIB | 1993 | Parry Sound—Muskoka | |
195. | ♂ | ⊕ | William F. Morneau | LIB | 2015 | Toronto Centre | |
196. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael Morrice ✓ | GRN | 2021 | Kitchener Centre | |
197. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ian Murray | LIB | 1993 | Lanark—Carleton | |
198. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dan Muys ✓ | CPC | 2021 | Flamborough—Glanbrook | |
199. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lynn Myers | LIB | 1997 | Waterloo—Wellington | |
200. | ♂ | ⊕ | Yasir A. Naqvi ✓ | LIB | 2021 | Ottawa Centre | |
201. | ♂ | ⊕ | John Nater ✓ | CPC | 2015 | Perth—Wellington | |
202. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bob Nault | LIB | 1988 | Kenora—Rainy River | |
203. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rob Nicholson | PC | 1984 | Niagara Falls | |
204. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard Norlock | CPC | 2006 | Northumberland—Quinte West | |
205. | ♂ | ⊕ | John V. Nunziata | LIB | 1984 | York South—Weston | |
206. | ♂ | ⊕ | Alexander Nuttall | CPC | 2015 | Barrie—Springwater—Oro—Medonte | |
207. | ♂ | ⊕ | Pat O'Brien | LIB | 1993 | London—Middlesex | |
208. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gordon J. O'Connor | CPC | 2004 | Carleton—Lanark | |
209. | ♂ | ⊕ | Terrance Patrick O'Connor | PC | 1972 | Halton | |
210. | ♂ | ⊕ | John F. O'Reilly | LIB | 1993 | Victoria—Haliburton | |
211. | ♂ | ⊕ | Erin O’Toole | CPC | 2012 | Durham | |
212. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rob Oliphant ✓ | LIB | 2008 | Don Valley West | |
213. | ♂ | ⊕ | John Oliver | LIB | 2015 | Oakville | |
214. | ♂ | ⊕ | Joseph Oliver | CPC | 2011 | Eglinton—Lawrence | |
215. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ted J. Opitz | CPC | 2011 | Etobicoke Centre | |
216. | ♂ | ⊕ | John Parry | NDP | 1984 | Kenora—Rainy River | |
217. | ♂ | ⊕ | Glen D. Pearson | LIB | 2006 | London North Centre | |
218. | ♂ | ⊕ | Keith Penner | LIB | 1968 | Thunder Bay | |
219. | ♂ | ⊕ | Janko Peric | LIB | 1993 | Cambridge | |
220. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jim Peterson | LIB | 1980 | Willowdale | |
221. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kyle J. Peterson | LIB | 2015 | Newmarket—Aurora | |
222. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter J. Peterson | PC | 1984 | Hamilton West | |
223. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary O.V. Pillitteri | LIB | 1993 | Niagara Falls | |
224. | ♂ | ⊕ | Pierre M. Poilievre ✓ | CPC | 2004 | Nepean—Carleton | |
225. | ♂ | ⊕ | Russ Powers | LIB | 2004 | Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale | |
226. | ♂ | ⊕ | Marcus Powlowski ✓ | LIB | 2019 | Thunder Bay—Rainy River | |
227. | ♂ | ⊕ | David Pratt | LIB | 1997 | Nepean—Carleton | |
228. | ♂ | ⊕ | Joseph Preston | CPC | 2004 | Elgin—Middlesex—London | |
229. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert Keith Rae | NDP | 1978 | Broadview | |
230. | ♂ | ⊕ | Scott Reid ✓ | CA | 2000 | Lanark—Carleton | |
231. | ♂ | ⊕ | John Reimer | PC | 1979 | Kitchener | |
232. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robin Mark Richardson | PC | 1979 | Beaches | |
233. | ♂ | ⊕ | Greg Rickford | CPC | 2008 | Kenora | |
234. | ♂ | ⊕ | Allan Rock | LIB | 1993 | Etobicoke Centre | |
235. | ♂ | ⊕ | Anthony Rota ✓ | LIB | 2004 | Nipissing—Timiskaming | |
236. | ♂ | ⊕ | Alex Ruff ✓ | CPC | 2019 | Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound | |
237. | ♂ | ⊕ | Don Rusnak | LIB | 2015 | Thunder Bay—Rainy River | |
238. | ♂ | ⊕ | Raj Saini | LIB | 2015 | Kitchener Centre | |
239. | ♂ | ⊕ | Cid Samson | NDP | 1988 | Timmins—Chapleau | |
240. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ramesh S. Sangha | LIB | 2015 | Brampton Centre | |
241. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bob Saroya | CPC | 2015 | Markham—Unionville | |
242. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary R. Schellenberger | PC | 2003 | Perth—Middlesex | |
243. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jamie P. Schmale ✓ | CPC | 2015 | Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock | |
244. | ♂ | ⊕ | Craig M. Scott | NDP | 2012 | Toronto—Danforth | |
245. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kyle Seeback ✓ | CPC | 2011 | Brampton West | |
246. | ♂ | ⊕ | Marc Serré ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Nickel Belt | |
247. | ♂ | ⊕ | Terry Sheehan ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Sault Ste. Marie | |
248. | ♂ | ⊕ | Alexander James Shepherd | LIB | 1993 | Durham | |
249. | ♂ | ⊕ | Beverly T. Shipley | CPC | 2006 | Lambton—Kent—Middlesex | |
250. | ♂ | ⊕ | Doug Shipley ✓ | CPC | 2019 | Barrie—Springwater—Oro—Medonte | |
251. | ♂ | ⊕ | Yuri R. Shymko | PC | 1978 | Parkdale | |
252. | ♂ | ⊕ | Maninder Sidhu ✓ | LIB | 2019 | Brampton East | |
253. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gagan Sikand | LIB | 2015 | Mississauga—Streetsville | |
254. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mario Silva | LIB | 2004 | Davenport | |
255. | ♂ | ⊕ | Derek Sloan | CPC | 2019 | Hastings—Lennox and Addington | |
256. | ♂ | ⊕ | René Soetens | PC | 1988 | Ontario | |
257. | ♂ | ⊕ | Francesco Sorbara ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Vaughan—Woodbridge | |
258. | ♂ | ⊕ | Charles Sousa ✓ | LIB | 2022 | Mississauga—Lakeshore | |
259. | ♂ | ⊕ | Sven M. Spengemann | LIB | 2015 | Mississauga—Lakeshore | |
260. | ♂ | ⊕ | Chris Speyer | PC | 1979 | Cambridge | |
261. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lloyd St. Amand | LIB | 2004 | Brant | |
262. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brent J. St. Denis | LIB | 1993 | Algoma | |
263. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bruce Stanton | CPC | 2006 | Simcoe North | |
264. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul D. Steckle | LIB | 1993 | Huron—Bruce | |
265. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kenneth Ross Stevenson | PC | 1988 | Durham | |
266. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter Alan Stollery | LIB | 1972 | Spadina | |
267. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael D. Sullivan | NDP | 2011 | York South—Weston | |
268. | ♂ | ⊕ | David S. Sweet | CPC | 2006 | Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale | |
269. | ♂ | ⊕ | Cyril Symes | NDP | 1972 | Sault Ste. Marie | |
270. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul Szabo | LIB | 1993 | Mississauga South | |
271. | ♂ | ⊕ | Marwan R. Tabbara | LIB | 2015 | Kitchener South—Hespeler | |
272. | ♂ | ⊕ | Geng Tan | LIB | 2015 | Don Valley North | |
273. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lubomir (Lui) Temelkovski | LIB | 2004 | Oak Ridges—Markham | |
274. | ♂ | ⊕ | A. Robert Temple | LIB | 1963 | Hastings South | |
275. | ♂ | ⊕ | Glenn E. Thibeault | NDP | 2008 | Sudbury | |
276. | ♂ | ⊕ | David Allan Tilson | CPC | 2004 | Dufferin—Caledon | |
277. | ♂ | ⊕ | Anthony Tirabassi | LIB | 2000 | Niagara Centre | |
278. | ♂ | ⊕ | Alan Tonks | LIB | 2000 | York South—Weston | |
279. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bernard Trottier | CPC | 2011 | Etobicoke—Lakeshore | |
280. | ♂ | ⊕ | William Tupper | PC | 1984 | Nepean—Carleton | |
281. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ryan Turnbull ✓ | LIB | 2019 | Whitby | |
282. | ♂ | ⊕ | J. Garth Turner | PC | 1988 | Halton—Peel | |
283. | ♂ | ⊕ | Tony Valeri | LIB | 1993 | Lincoln | |
284. | ♂ | ⊕ | Frank Valeriote | LIB | 2008 | Guelph | |
285. | ♂ | ⊕ | Roger Valley | LIB | 2004 | Kenora | |
286. | ♂ | ⊕ | Tony Van Bynen ✓ | LIB | 2019 | Newmarket—Aurora | |
287. | ♂ | ⊕ | David E. Van Kesteren | CPC | 2006 | Chatham-Kent—Essex | |
288. | ♂ | ⊕ | Adam J. van Koeverden ✓ | LIB | 2019 | Milton | |
289. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter Van Loan | CPC | 2004 | York—Simcoe | |
290. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lyle Vanclief | LIB | 1988 | Prince Edward—Hastings | |
291. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bill Vankoughnet | PC | 1979 | Hastings—Frontenac | |
292. | ♂ | ⊕ | Adam G. Vaughan | LIB | 2014 | Trinity—Spadina | |
293. | ♂ | ⊕ | Arif Virani ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Parkdale—High Park | |
294. | ♂ | ⊕ | Joe Volpe | LIB | 1988 | Eglinton—Lawrence | |
295. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kevin Vuong ✓ | IND | 2021 | Spadina—Fort York | |
296. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael L. Wallace | CPC | 2006 | Burlington | |
297. | ♂ | ⊕ | Thomas W. Wappel | LIB | 1988 | Scarborough West | |
298. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jeff Watson | CPC | 2004 | Essex | |
299. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bryon J. Wilfert | LIB | 1997 | Oak Ridges | |
300. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ryan Williams ✓ | CPC | 2021 | Bay of Quinte | |
301. | ♂ | ⊕ | Andrew Witer | PC | 1984 | Parkdale—High Park | |
302. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bob Wood | LIB | 1988 | Nipissing | |
303. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stephen Woodworth | CPC | 2008 | Kitchener Centre | |
304. | ♂ | ⊕ | Borys Wrzesnewskyj | LIB | 2004 | Etobicoke Centre | |
305. | ♂ | ⊕ | Roger C. Young | LIB | 1974 | Niagara Falls | |
306. | ♂ | ⊕ | Terence H. Young | CPC | 2008 | Oakville |