by Maurice Y. Michaud (he/him)
Have you ever wondered how many people have been elected to Parliament or the legislative assemblies since they've been in existence? Well, maybe you haven't, but I have! And it's 14,272 persons — 12,916 men, 1,351 women, and 5 persons identifying as non-binary. Among them, 4,553 are (or are believed to be) still alive: 3,409 men, 1,139 women, and all non-binary individuals.
Although they are not legion, some people never sat in the legislature to which they were elected. A few examples:
These people are still part of this count.
The following interactive table shows how many people have been elected to each legislature.
Here is the list of the elected people meeting the following search criteria.
Jurisdiction | Alberta | |
---|---|---|
Level | Provincial | |
Gender | ♂ Men –or– ♀ Women –or– ⚥ Non binary | |
Alive | ⊕ Yes | |
Results | 409 |
Elected members | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Legend } | ♂ Men: 308 ♀ Women: 100 ⚥ Non binary: 1 |
✓ In office: 87 (♂ 54 ♀ 33 ⚥ 0) PAR Party and year at first election |
Who | First election | |||
1. | ♂ | ⊕ | C. Anthony Abbott | PC | 2001 | Drayton Valley-Calmar | |
2. | ♀ | ⊕ | Cindy L. Ady | PC | 2001 | Calgary-Shaw | |
3. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bharat Agnihotri | LIB | 2004 | Edmonton-Ellerslie | |
4. | ♀ | ⊕ | Leela S. Aheer | WR | 2015 | Chestermere-Rocky View | |
5. | ♀ | ⊕ | Nagwan Al-Guneid | NDP | 2023 | Calgary-Glenmore | |
6. | ♀ | ⊕ | Tracy Allard | UCP | 2019 | Grande Prairie | |
7. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael T. Allen | PC | 2012 | Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo | |
8. | ♂ | ⊕ | G. Kenneth Allred | PC | 2008 | St. Albert | |
9. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mickey Amery ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Calgary-Cross | |
10. | ♂ | ⊕ | A. Wayne Anderson | WR | 2015 | Highwood | |
11. | ♂ | ⊕ | Charles E. Anderson | PC | 1979 | St. Paul | |
12. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert H. Anderson | PC | 2008 | Airdrie-Chestermere | |
13. | ♂ | ⊕ | Shaye Q. Anderson | NDP | 2015 | Leduc-Beaumont | |
14. | ♂ | ⊕ | Joseph V. Anglin | WRA | 2012 | Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre | |
15. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brooks Arcand-Paul ✓ | NDP | 2023 | Edmonton-West Henday | |
16. | ♀ | ⊕ | Jackie Armstrong-Homeniuk | UCP | 2019 | Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville | |
17. | ♂ | ⊕ | John G. Ashton | PC | 1971 | Edmonton-Ottewell | |
18. | ♂ | ⊕ | Daniel L. Backs | LIB | 2004 | Edmonton-Manning | |
19. | ♀ | ⊕ | Mary Anne Balsillie | LIB | 1996 | Redwater | |
20. | ♂ | ⊕ | Drew Barnes | WRA | 2012 | Cypress-Medicine Hat | |
21. | ♀ | ⊕ | Diana Batten | NDP | 2023 | Calgary-Acadia | |
22. | ♂ | ⊕ | Carlito M. Benito | PC | 2008 | Edmonton-Mill Woods | |
23. | ♂ | ⊕ | Andrew G. Beniuk | LIB | 1993 | Edmonton-Norwood | |
24. | ♂ | ⊕ | Evan P. Berger | PC | 2008 | Livingstone-Macleod | |
25. | ♂ | ⊕ | Nareshindra (Naresh) Bhardwaj | PC | 2008 | Edmonton-Ellerslie | |
26. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary W. Bikman | WRA | 2012 | Cardston-Taber-Warner | |
27. | ♂ | ⊕ | Deron M. Bilous | NDP | 2012 | Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview | |
28. | ♀ | ⊕ | Patricia L. Black Nelson | PC | 1989 | Calgary-Foothills | |
29. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lindsay M.C. Blackett | PC | 2008 | Calgary-North West | |
30. | ♀ | ⊕ | Laurie Blakeman | LIB | 1997 | Edmonton-Centre | |
31. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert J. Bogle | PC | 1975 | Taber-Warner | |
32. | ♂ | ⊕ | Andrew Boitchenko ✓ | UCP | 2023 | Drayton Valley-Devon | |
33. | ♂ | ⊕ | William P. Bonko | LIB | 2004 | Edmonton-Decore | |
34. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bill Bonner | LIB | 1997 | Edmonton-Glengarry | |
35. | ♂ | ⊕ | Parmeet S. Boparai ✓ | NDP | 2023 | Calgary-Falconridge | |
36. | ♂ | ⊕ | Eric Bouchard ✓ | UCP | 2023 | Calgary-Lougheed | |
37. | ♂ | ⊕ | Frederick D. Bradley | PC | 1975 | Pincher Creek-Crowsnest | |
38. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gurinder Brar ✓ | NDP | 2023 | Calgary-North East | |
39. | ♂ | ⊕ | R. Neil Brown | PC | 2004 | Calgary-Nose Hill | |
40. | ♂ | ⊕ | Frank Bruseker | LIB | 1989 | Calgary-North West | |
41. | ♀ | ⊕ | M. Jocelyn Burgener | PC | 1993 | Calgary-Currie | |
42. | ♀ | ⊕ | Pearl Calahasen | PC | 1989 | Lesser Slave Lake | |
43. | ♀ | ⊕ | Jodi Calahoo Stonehouse | NDP | 2023 | Edmonton-Rutherford | |
44. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robin I. Campbell | PC | 2008 | West Yellowhead | |
45. | ♂ | ⊕ | Wayne N. Cao | PC | 1997 | Calgary-Fort | |
46. | ♂ | ⊕ | Oneil J. Carlier | NDP | 2015 | Whitecourt-Ste. Anne | |
47. | ♀ | ⊕ | Debby Carlson | LIB | 1993 | Edmonton-Ellerslie | |
48. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jonathon Carson | NDP | 2015 | Edmonton-Meadowlark | |
49. | ♂ | ⊕ | David J. Carter | PC | 1979 | Calgary-Millican | |
50. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ron Casey | PC | 2012 | Banff-Cochrane | |
51. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stanley B. Cassin | PC | 1986 | Calgary-North West | |
52. | ♂ | ⊕ | Joseph A. Ceci ✓ | NDP | 2015 | Calgary-Fort | |
53. | ♂ | ⊕ | Harvey J. Cenaiko | PC | 2001 | Calgary-Buffalo | |
54. | ♂ | ⊕ | Sine K. Chadi | LIB | 1993 | Edmonton-Roper | |
55. | ♀ | ⊕ | Amanda Chapman | NDP | 2023 | Calgary-Beddington | |
56. | ♂ | ⊕ | Harry B. Chase | LIB | 2004 | Calgary-Varsity | |
57. | ♂ | ⊕ | Craig Cheffins | LIB | 2007 | Calgary-Elbow | |
58. | ♂ | ⊕ | Barrie Chivers | NDP | 1990 | Edmonton-Strathcona | |
59. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gregory J. Clark | ABP | 2015 | Calgary-Elbow | |
60. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael R.D. Connolly | NDP | 2015 | Calgary-Hawkwood | |
61. | ♂ | ⊕ | Roland (Rollie) D.B. Cook | PC | 1979 | Edmonton-Glengarry | |
62. | ♂ | ⊕ | Craig T. Coolahan | NDP | 2015 | Calgary-Klein | |
63. | ♂ | ⊕ | Nathan M. Cooper ✓ | WR | 2015 | Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills | |
64. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jason Copping | UCP | 2019 | Calgary-Varsity | |
65. | ⚥ | ⊕ | Estefan Cortes-Vargas | NDP | 2015 | Strathcona-Sherwood Park | |
66. | ♂ | ⊕ | David C. Coutts | PC | 1993 | Pincher Creek-Macleod | |
67. | ♀ | ⊕ | Shirley A. Cripps | PC | 1979 | Drayton Valley | |
68. | ♀ | ⊕ | Christine Cusanelli | PC | 2012 | Calgary-Currie | |
69. | ♂ | ⊕ | Scott J. Cyr ✓ | WR | 2015 | Bonnyville-Cold Lake | |
70. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lorne Dach ✓ | NDP | 2015 | Edmonton-McClung | |
71. | ♂ | ⊕ | Danny Dalla-Longa | LIB | 1993 | Calgary-West | |
72. | ♂ | ⊕ | Calvin K. Dallas | PC | 2008 | Red Deer-South | |
73. | ♂ | ⊕ | Thomas K. Dang | NDP | 2015 | Edmonton-South West | |
74. | ♂ | ⊕ | Raymond B. Danyluk | PC | 2001 | Lac La Biche-St. Paul | |
75. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stockwell B. Day | PC | 1986 | Red Deer-North | |
76. | ♀ | ⊕ | Chantelle de Jonge | UCP | 2023 | Chestermere-Strathmore | |
77. | ♀ | ⊕ | Alana S. DeLong | PC | 2001 | Calgary-Bow | |
78. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jonathan B. Denis | PC | 2008 | Calgary-Egmont | |
79. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jasvir S. Deol ✓ | NDP | 2019 | Edmonton-Meadows | |
80. | ♂ | ⊕ | R. Gary Dickson | LIB | 1992 | Calgary-Buffalo | |
81. | ♂ | ⊕ | James F. Dinning | PC | 1986 | Calgary-Shaw | |
82. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gordon E. Dirks | PC | 2014 | Calgary-Elbow | |
83. | ♂ | ⊕ | Arno J. Doerksen | PC | 2008 | Strathmore-Brooks | |
84. | ♂ | ⊕ | Victor P. Doerksen | PC | 1993 | Red Deer-South | |
85. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ian A. Donovan | WRA | 2012 | Little Bow | |
86. | ♂ | ⊕ | David C. Dorward | PC | 2012 | Edmonton-Gold Bar | |
87. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jerry J. Doyle | NDP | 1989 | West Yellowhead | |
88. | ♂ | ⊕ | Devin Dreeshen ✓ | UCP | 2018 | Innisfail-Sylvan Lake | |
89. | ♀ | ⊕ | Deborah Drever | NDP | 2015 | Calgary-Bow | |
90. | ♂ | ⊕ | Wayne R. Drysdale | PC | 2008 | Grande Prairie-Wapiti | |
91. | ♂ | ⊕ | Denis A.J. Ducharme | PC | 1997 | Bonnyville-Cold Lake | |
92. | ♂ | ⊕ | Nolan Dyck ✓ | UCP | 2023 | Grande Prairie | |
93. | ♂ | ⊕ | David M. Eggen ✓ | NDP | 2004 | Edmonton-Calder | |
94. | ♂ | ⊕ | Court Ellingson ✓ | NDP | 2023 | Calgary-Foothills | |
95. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael G. Ellis ✓ | PC | 2014 | Calgary-West | |
96. | ♀ | ⊕ | Sarah Elmeligi | NDP | 2023 | Banff-Kananaskis | |
97. | ♂ | ⊕ | Douglas T. Elniski | PC | 2008 | Edmonton-Calder | |
98. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mohamed T. (Mo) Elsalhy | LIB | 2004 | Edmonton-McClung | |
99. | ♀ | ⊕ | Janet Eremenko | NDP | 2023 | Calgary-Currie | |
100. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brian J. Evans | PC | 1989 | Banff-Cochrane | |
101. | ♀ | ⊕ | Iris S. Evans | PC | 1997 | Sherwood Park | |
102. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kyle N. Fawcett | PC | 2008 | Calgary-North Hill | |
103. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard J. Feehan | NDP | 2015 | Edmonton-Rutherford | |
104. | ♀ | ⊕ | Jacquie Fenske | PC | 2012 | Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville | |
105. | ♂ | ⊕ | Derek A.G. Fildebrandt | WR | 2015 | Strathmore-Brooks | |
106. | ♀ | ⊕ | Tanya Fir | UCP | 2019 | Calgary-Peigan | |
107. | ♀ | ⊕ | Maria M. Fitzpatrick | NDP | 2015 | Lethbridge-East | |
108. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jack K. Flaherty | LIB | 2004 | St. Albert | |
109. | ♀ | ⊕ | Heather M. Forsyth | PC | 1993 | Calgary-Fish Creek | |
110. | ♂ | ⊕ | James L. Foster | PC | 1971 | Red Deer | |
111. | ♂ | ⊕ | G. Derek Fox | NDP | 1986 | Vegreville | |
112. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rodney M. Fox | WRA | 2012 | Lacombe-Ponoka | |
113. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard G. Fraser | PC | 2012 | Calgary-South East | |
114. | ♀ | ⊕ | Michaela Frey Glasgo | UCP | 2019 | Brooks-Medicine Hat | |
115. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary Friedel | PC | 1993 | Peace River | |
116. | ♀ | ⊕ | Yvonne M. Fritz | PC | 1993 | Calgary-Cross | |
117. | ♀ | ⊕ | Myrna C. Fyfe | PC | 1979 | St. Albert | |
118. | ♀ | ⊕ | Yolande Gagnon | LIB | 1989 | Calgary-McKnight | |
119. | ♀ | ⊕ | Kathleen T. Ganley | NDP | 2015 | Calgary-Buffalo | |
120. | ♂ | ⊕ | Adam W. Germain | LIB | 1993 | Fort McMurray | |
121. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kurt Gesell | PC | 1989 | Clover Bar | |
122. | ♂ | ⊕ | Shane Getson ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Lac Ste. Anne-Parkland | |
123. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ronald D. Ghitter | PC | 1971 | Calgary-Buffalo | |
124. | ♂ | ⊕ | Edward A. Gibbons | LIB | 1997 | Edmonton-Manning | |
125. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gerry Gibeault | NDP | 1986 | Edmonton-Mill Woods | |
126. | ♂ | ⊕ | Prabhdeep Gill | PC | 2016 | Calgary-Greenway | |
127. | ♂ | ⊕ | Nathanael (Nate) Glubish ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Strathcona-Sherwood Park | |
128. | ♀ | ⊕ | Nicole Goehring | NDP | 2015 | Edmonton-Castle Downs | |
129. | ♀ | ⊕ | Laila Goodridge | UCP | 2018 | Fort McMurray-Conklin | |
130. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard S. Gotfried | PC | 2015 | Calgary-Fish Creek | |
131. | ♂ | ⊕ | Hector G.J. Goudreau | PC | 2001 | Dunvegan | |
132. | ♀ | ⊕ | Marlene L. Graham | PC | 1997 | Calgary-Lougheed | |
133. | ♀ | ⊕ | Christina Gray | NDP | 2015 | Edmonton-Mill Woods | |
134. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gordon J. Graydon | PC | 2001 | Grande Prairie-Wapiti | |
135. | ♂ | ⊕ | Douglas G. Griffiths | PC | 2002 | Wainwright | |
136. | ♂ | ⊕ | George A. Groeneveld | PC | 2004 | Highwood | |
137. | ♂ | ⊕ | James Gurnett | NDP | 1985 | Spirit River-Fairview | |
138. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter Guthrie ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Airdrie-Cochrane | |
139. | ♂ | ⊕ | Sharif Haji ✓ | NDP | 2023 | Edmonton-Decore | |
140. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jason Hale | WRA | 2012 | Strathmore-Brooks | |
141. | ♀ | ⊕ | Carol L. Haley | PC | 1993 | Three Hills-Airdrie | |
142. | ♂ | ⊕ | David G. Hancock | PC | 1997 | Edmonton-Whitemud | |
143. | ♂ | ⊕ | David B. Hanson | WR | 2015 | Lac La Biche-St. Paul-Two Hills | |
144. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jonathan N. Havelock | PC | 1993 | Calgary-Shaw | |
145. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert A. Hawkesworth | NDP | 1986 | Calgary-Mountain View | |
146. | ♂ | ⊕ | John R. Hayden | PC | 2007 | Drumheller-Stettler | |
147. | ♀ | ⊕ | Julia Hayter | NDP | 2023 | Calgary-Edgemont | |
148. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kent Hehr | LIB | 2008 | Calgary-Buffalo | |
149. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael Henry | LIB | 1993 | Edmonton-Centre | |
150. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ronald Hierath | PC | 1993 | Taber-Warner | |
151. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bruce Hinkley | NDP | 2015 | Wetaskiwin-Camrose | |
152. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul E. Hinman | AA | 2004 | Cardston-Taber-Warner | |
153. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mark E. Hlady | PC | 1993 | Calgary-Mountain View | |
154. | ♀ | ⊕ | Sarah M. Hoffman | NDP | 2015 | Edmonton-Glenora | |
155. | ♂ | ⊕ | Frederick T. Horne | PC | 2008 | Edmonton-Rutherford | |
156. | ♂ | ⊕ | Trevor A.R. Horne | NDP | 2015 | Spruce Grove-St. Albert | |
157. | ♂ | ⊕ | Douglas A. Horner | PC | 2001 | Spruce Grove-Sturgeon-St. Albert | |
158. | ♂ | ⊕ | Nathan Horner ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Drumheller-Stettler | |
159. | ♂ | ⊕ | James D. Horsman | PC | 1975 | Medicine Hat-Redcliff | |
160. | ♀ | ⊕ | Rhiannon Hoyle | NDP | 2023 | Edmonton-South | |
161. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kenneth G. Hughes | PC | 2012 | Calgary-West | |
162. | ♂ | ⊕ | Grant R. Hunter ✓ | WR | 2015 | Cardston-Taber-Warner | |
163. | ♂ | ⊕ | Alan W. Hyland | PC | 1975 | Cypress | |
164. | ♂ | ⊕ | Nathan Ip ✓ | NDP | 2023 | Edmonton-South West | |
165. | ♀ | ⊕ | Janis Irwin | NDP | 2019 | Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood | |
166. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ernest D. Isley | PC | 1979 | Bonnyville | |
167. | ♀ | ⊕ | Whitney Issik | UCP | 2019 | Calgary-Glenmore | |
168. | ♀ | ⊕ | Deborah C. Jabbour | NDP | 2015 | Peace River | |
169. | ♀ | ⊕ | Mary Anne Jablonski | PC | 2000 | Red Deer-North | |
170. | ♂ | ⊕ | Broyce G. Jacobs | PC | 2001 | Cardston-Taber-Warner | |
171. | ♂ | ⊕ | Wayne Jacques | PC | 1993 | Grande Prairie-Wapiti | |
172. | ♀ | ⊕ | Sandra Jansen | PC | 2012 | Calgary-North West | |
173. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brian M. Jean ✓ | WR | 2015 | Fort McMurray-Conklin | |
174. | ♂ | ⊕ | Matthew J.A. Jeneroux | PC | 2012 | Edmonton-South West | |
175. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jeffrey D. Johnson | PC | 2008 | Athabasca-Redwater | |
176. | ♀ | ⊕ | Jennifer Johnson | UCP | 2023 | Lacombe-Ponoka | |
177. | ♂ | ⊕ | LeRoy D. Johnson | PC | 1997 | Wetaskiwin-Camrose | |
178. | ♀ | ⊕ | Linda Johnson | PC | 2012 | Calgary-Glenmore | |
179. | ♂ | ⊕ | Arthur J. Johnston | PC | 2004 | Calgary-Hays | |
180. | ♂ | ⊕ | Matt Jones ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Calgary-South East | |
181. | ♂ | ⊕ | Darshan S. Kang | LIB | 2008 | Calgary-McCall | |
182. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kyle Kasawski ✓ | NDP | 2023 | Sherwood Park | |
183. | ♂ | ⊕ | Samir Kayande ✓ | NDP | 2023 | Calgary-Elbow | |
184. | ♀ | ⊕ | Anam Kazim | NDP | 2015 | Calgary-Glenmore | |
185. | ♀ | ⊕ | Donna M. Kennedy-Glans | PC | 2012 | Calgary-Varsity | |
186. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jason T. Kenney | UCP | 2017 | Calgary-Lougheed | |
187. | ♂ | ⊕ | L. Gordon Kesler | WCC | 1982 | Olds-Didsbury | |
188. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stephen M. Khan | PC | 2012 | St. Albert | |
189. | ♂ | ⊕ | David T. King | PC | 1971 | Edmonton-Highlands | |
190. | ♂ | ⊕ | Terry F. Kirkland | LIB | 1993 | Leduc | |
191. | ♂ | ⊕ | Albert L. Klapstein | PC | 1997 | Leduc | |
192. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jamie Kleinsteuber | NDP | 2015 | Calgary-Northern Hills | |
193. | ♀ | ⊕ | Heather M. Klimchuk | PC | 2008 | Edmonton-Glenora | |
194. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter Knaak | PC | 1979 | Edmonton-Whitemud | |
195. | ♂ | ⊕ | Melvyn R. Knight | PC | 2001 | Grande Prairie-Smoky | |
196. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kenneth R. Kowalski | PC | 1979 | Barrhead | |
197. | ♂ | ⊕ | Julian G.J. Koziak | PC | 1971 | Edmonton-Strathcona | |
198. | ♀ | ⊕ | Karen P. Kryczka | PC | 1997 | Calgary-West | |
199. | ♀ | ⊕ | Maureen A. Kubinec | PC | 2012 | Barrhead-Morinville-Westlock | |
200. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stanley A. Kushner | PC | 1979 | Calgary-Mountain View | |
201. | ♀ | ⊕ | Adriana LaGrange | UCP | 2019 | Red Deer-North | |
202. | ♀ | ⊕ | Danielle M. Larivee | NDP | 2015 | Lesser Slave Lake | |
203. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brian C. Lee | PC | 1982 | Calgary-Buffalo | |
204. | ♂ | ⊕ | Calvin E. Lee | PC | 1971 | Calgary-McKnight | |
205. | ♀ | ⊕ | Karen Leibovici | LIB | 1993 | Edmonton-Meadowlark | |
206. | ♀ | ⊕ | Eugenia (Genia) Leskiw | PC | 2008 | Bonnyville-Cold Lake | |
207. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ronald Liepert | PC | 2004 | Calgary-West | |
208. | ♂ | ⊕ | Frederick Lindsay | PC | 2004 | Stony Plain | |
209. | ♀ | ⊕ | Jessica N. Littlewood | NDP | 2015 | Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville | |
210. | ♂ | ⊕ | D. Todd Loewen ✓ | WR | 2015 | Grande Prairie-Smoky | |
211. | ♂ | ⊕ | Martin Long ✓ | UCP | 2019 | West Yellowhead | |
212. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert G. Lougheed | PC | 1997 | Clover Bar-Fort Saskatchewan | |
213. | ♀ | ⊕ | Jackie Lovely | UCP | 2019 | Camrose | |
214. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rodrigo A. Loyola Salas ✓ | NDP | 2015 | Edmonton-Ellerslie | |
215. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jason Luan | PC | 2012 | Calgary-Hawkwood | |
216. | ♀ | ⊕ | Robyn Luff | NDP | 2015 | Calgary-East | |
217. | ♂ | ⊕ | Thomas A. Lukaszuk | PC | 2001 | Edmonton-Castle Downs | |
218. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brandon Lunty ✓ | UCP | 2023 | Leduc-Beaumont | |
219. | ♀ | ⊕ | Nancy MacBeth | PC | 1986 | Edmonton-Glenora | |
220. | ♂ | ⊕ | Don MacDonald | LIB | 1992 | Three Hills | |
221. | ♂ | ⊕ | Hugh F. MacDonald | LIB | 1997 | Edmonton-Gold Bar | |
222. | ♂ | ⊕ | Donald B. MacIntyre | WR | 2015 | Innisfail-Sylvan Lake | |
223. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kelechi (Kaycee) Madu | UCP | 2019 | Edmonton-South West | |
224. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard C. Magnus | PC | 1993 | Calgary-North Hill | |
225. | ♂ | ⊕ | Douglas C. Main | PC | 1989 | Edmonton-Parkallen | |
226. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brian L. Malkinson | NDP | 2015 | Calgary-Currie | |
227. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stephen Mandel | PC | 2014 | Edmonton-Whitemud | |
228. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary G. Mar | PC | 1993 | Calgary-Nose Creek | |
229. | ♂ | ⊕ | Raymond J. Martin | NDP | 1982 | Edmonton-Norwood | |
230. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard A. Marz | PC | 1997 | Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills | |
231. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brian D. Mason | NDP | 2000 | Edmonton-Highlands | |
232. | ♂ | ⊕ | Donald L. Massey | LIB | 1993 | Edmonton-Mill Woods | |
233. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary A. Masyk | PC | 2001 | Edmonton-Norwood | |
234. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bruce H. McAllister | WRA | 2012 | Chestermere-Rocky View | |
235. | ♀ | ⊕ | Shirley A.M. McClellan | PC | 1987 | Chinook | |
236. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ian G. McClelland | PC | 2001 | Edmonton-Rutherford | |
237. | ♀ | ⊕ | Margaret McCuaig-Boyd | NDP | 2015 | Dunvegan-Central Peace-Notley | |
238. | ♂ | ⊕ | Everett McDonald | PC | 2012 | Grande Prairie-Smoky | |
239. | ♂ | ⊕ | Myles McDougall ✓ | UCP | 2023 | Calgary-Fish Creek | |
240. | ♂ | ⊕ | Alexander D. McEachern | NDP | 1986 | Edmonton-Kingsway | |
241. | ♂ | ⊕ | Barry G. McFarland | PC | 1992 | Little Bow | |
242. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard W. (Ric) McIver ✓ | PC | 2012 | Calgary-Hays | |
243. | ♀ | ⊕ | Annie J.F. McKitrick | NDP | 2015 | Sherwood Park | |
244. | ♀ | ⊕ | Stephanie V. McLean | NDP | 2015 | Calgary-Varsity | |
245. | ♂ | ⊕ | James R. McPherson | PC | 1982 | Red Deer | |
246. | ♀ | ⊕ | Karen M. McPherson | NDP | 2015 | Calgary-Mackay-Nose Hill | |
247. | ♀ | ⊕ | Diana J. McQueen | PC | 2008 | Drayton Valley-Calmar | |
248. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gregory K. Melchin | PC | 1997 | Calgary-North West | |
249. | ♀ | ⊕ | Luanne Metz | NDP | 2023 | Calgary-Varsity | |
250. | ♀ | ⊕ | Barbara Miller | NDP | 2015 | Red Deer-South | |
251. | ♂ | ⊕ | L. Bruce Miller | LIB | 2004 | Edmonton-Glenora | |
252. | ♂ | ⊕ | Nicholas Milliken | UCP | 2019 | Calgary-Currie | |
253. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gordon T.W. Miniely | PC | 1971 | Edmonton-Centre | |
254. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ricardo Miranda | NDP | 2015 | Calgary-Cross | |
255. | ♀ | ⊕ | Dianne F. Mirosh | PC | 1986 | Calgary-Glenmore | |
256. | ♂ | ⊕ | D. Grant Mitchell | LIB | 1986 | Edmonton-Meadowlark | |
257. | ♀ | ⊕ | Christine Mjolsness | NDP | 1986 | Edmonton-Calder | |
258. | ♂ | ⊕ | Marvin E. Moore | PC | 1971 | Smoky River | |
259. | ♂ | ⊕ | Frederick L. (Ted) Morton | PC | 2004 | Foothills-Rocky View | |
260. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dale Nally ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Morinville-St Albert | |
261. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stanley K. Nelson | PC | 1982 | Calgary-McCall | |
262. | ♂ | ⊕ | Nathan Neudorf ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Lethbridge-East | |
263. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kenneth J. Nicol | LIB | 1993 | Lethbridge-East | |
264. | ♂ | ⊕ | Demetrios Nicolaides ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Calgary-Bow | |
265. | ♂ | ⊕ | Christian Nielsen | NDP | 2015 | Edmonton-Decore | |
266. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jason J. Nixon ✓ | WR | 2015 | Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre | |
267. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jeremy Nixon | UCP | 2019 | Calgary-Klein | |
268. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mark P.C. Norris | PC | 2001 | Edmonton-McClung | |
269. | ♀ | ⊕ | Rachel A. Notley | NDP | 2008 | Edmonton-Strathcona | |
270. | ♀ | ⊕ | Mary O'Neill | PC | 1997 | St. Albert | |
271. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lyle K. Oberg | PC | 1993 | Bow Valley | |
272. | ♂ | ⊕ | Frank E. Oberle | PC | 2004 | Peace River | |
273. | ♂ | ⊕ | John A. Oldring | PC | 1986 | Red Deer-South | |
274. | ♀ | ⊕ | Cathy Olesen | PC | 2012 | Sherwood Park | |
275. | ♀ | ⊕ | Susan K. Olsen | LIB | 1997 | Edmonton-Norwood | |
276. | ♂ | ⊕ | Verlyn D. Olson | PC | 2008 | Wetaskiwin-Camrose | |
277. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard D. Orman | PC | 1986 | Calgary-Montrose | |
278. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ronald J.N. Orr | WR | 2015 | Lacombe-Ponoka | |
279. | ♀ | ⊕ | Constance E. Osterman | PC | 1979 | Three Hills | |
280. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lucien C. (Luke) Ouellette | PC | 2001 | Innisfail-Sylvan Lake | |
281. | ♀ | ⊕ | Rakhi Pancholi | NDP | 2019 | Edmonton-Whitemud | |
282. | ♂ | ⊕ | Prasad Panda | WR | 2015 | Calgary-Foothills | |
283. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rajinder S. Pannu | NDP | 1997 | Edmonton-Strathcona | |
284. | ♀ | ⊕ | Bridget A.B. Pastoor | LIB | 2004 | Lethbridge-East | |
285. | ♂ | ⊕ | Walter J. Paszkowski | PC | 1989 | Smoky River | |
286. | ♀ | ⊕ | Brandy Payne | NDP | 2015 | Calgary-Acadia | |
287. | ♂ | ⊕ | William E. Payne | PC | 1979 | Calgary-Fish Creek | |
288. | ♂ | ⊕ | Blake J. Pedersen | WRA | 2012 | Medicine Hat | |
289. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael B. Percy | LIB | 1993 | Edmonton-Whitemud | |
290. | ♀ | ⊕ | Chelsae Petrovic | UCP | 2023 | Livingstone-Macleod | |
291. | ♂ | ⊕ | Hung K. Pham | PC | 1993 | Calgary-Montrose | |
292. | ♀ | ⊕ | Shannon R. Phillips | NDP | 2015 | Lethbridge-West | |
293. | ♂ | ⊕ | Colin L. Piquette | NDP | 2015 | Athabasca-Sturgeon-Redwater | |
294. | ♂ | ⊕ | Léo R. Piquette | NDP | 1986 | Athabasca-Lac La Biche | |
295. | ♀ | ⊕ | Angela Pitt | WR | 2015 | Airdrie | |
296. | ♂ | ⊕ | Hugh L. Planche | PC | 1975 | Calgary-Glenmore | |
297. | ♀ | ⊕ | Josephine Pon | UCP | 2019 | Calgary-Beddington | |
298. | ♂ | ⊕ | Raymond F. Prins | PC | 2004 | Lacombe-Ponoka | |
299. | ♂ | ⊕ | William F. Purdy | PC | 1971 | Stony Plain | |
300. | ♂ | ⊕ | Sohail Quadri | PC | 2012 | Edmonton-Mill Woods | |
301. | ♂ | ⊕ | David J. Quest | PC | 2008 | Strathcona | |
302. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brent M. Rathgeber | PC | 2001 | Edmonton-Calder | |
303. | ♀ | ⊕ | Alison M. Redford | PC | 2008 | Calgary-Elbow | |
304. | ♂ | ⊕ | Pat Rehn | UCP | 2019 | Lesser Slave Lake | |
305. | ♂ | ⊕ | Roger Reid | UCP | 2019 | Livingstone-Macleod | |
306. | ♀ | ⊕ | Marie Renaud | NDP | 2015 | St. Albert | |
307. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert W. Renner | PC | 1993 | Medicine Hat | |
308. | ♂ | ⊕ | William A. Roberts | NDP | 1986 | Edmonton-Centre | |
309. | ♂ | ⊕ | David A. Rodney | PC | 2004 | Calgary-Lougheed | |
310. | ♂ | ⊕ | George A. Rogers | PC | 2004 | Leduc-Beaumont-Devon | |
311. | ♂ | ⊕ | Eric B. Rosendahl | NDP | 2015 | West Yellowhead | |
312. | ♀ | ⊕ | Miranda Rosin | UCP | 2019 | Banff-Kananaskis | |
313. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kenneth L. Rostad | PC | 1986 | Camrose | |
314. | ♂ | ⊕ | T. Bruce Rowe | WRA | 2012 | Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills | |
315. | ♂ | ⊕ | Garth Rowswell ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Vermilion-Lloydminster-Wainwright | |
316. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brad Rutherford | UCP | 2019 | Leduc-Beaumont | |
317. | ♂ | ⊕ | Irfan Sabir ✓ | NDP | 2015 | Calgary-McCall | |
318. | ♂ | ⊕ | Parmjit S. (Peter) Sandhu | PC | 2008 | Edmonton-Manning | |
319. | ♂ | ⊕ | Howard Sapers | LIB | 1993 | Edmonton-Glenora | |
320. | ♂ | ⊕ | Shayne Saskiw | WRA | 2012 | Lac La Biche-St. Paul-Two Hills | |
321. | ♀ | ⊕ | Sonya M. Savage | UCP | 2019 | Calgary-North West | |
322. | ♀ | ⊕ | Rajan Sawhney | UCP | 2019 | Calgary-North East | |
323. | ♂ | ⊕ | Horst A.L.C. Schmid | PC | 1971 | Edmonton-Avonmore | |
324. | ♂ | ⊕ | Marlin Schmidt ✓ | NDP | 2015 | Edmonton-Gold Bar | |
325. | ♂ | ⊕ | David A. Schneider | WR | 2015 | Little Bow | |
326. | ♂ | ⊕ | Joseph Schow ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Cardston-Siksika | |
327. | ♀ | ⊕ | Kim Schreiner | NDP | 2015 | Red Deer-North | |
328. | ♀ | ⊕ | Rebecca Schulz | UCP | 2019 | Calgary-Shaw | |
329. | ♂ | ⊕ | Douglas E. Schweitzer | UCP | 2019 | Calgary-Elbow | |
330. | ♂ | ⊕ | K. Donald C. (Don) Scott | PC | 2012 | Fort McMurray-Conklin | |
331. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter Sekulic | LIB | 1993 | Edmonton-Manning | |
332. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary N. Severtson | PC | 1989 | Innisfail | |
333. | ♂ | ⊕ | Tyler Shandro | UCP | 2019 | Calgary-Acadia | |
334. | ♂ | ⊕ | Shiraz Shariff | PC | 1995 | Calgary-McCall | |
335. | ♂ | ⊕ | David M. Shepherd ✓ | NDP | 2015 | Edmonton-Centre | |
336. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rajnish K. Sherman | PC | 2008 | Edmonton-Meadowlark | |
337. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gordon W. Shrake | PC | 1982 | Calgary-Millican | |
338. | ♀ | ⊕ | Lori D. Sigurdson | NDP | 2015 | Edmonton-Riverview | |
339. | ♂ | ⊕ | R.J. Sigurdson ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Highwood | |
340. | ♂ | ⊕ | Thomas Sigurdson | NDP | 1986 | Edmonton-Belmont | |
341. | ♂ | ⊕ | Scott Sinclair ✓ | UCP | 2023 | Lesser Slave Lake | |
342. | ♂ | ⊕ | Thomas L. Sindlinger | PC | 1979 | Calgary-Buffalo | |
343. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter Singh ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Calgary-East | |
344. | ♀ | ⊕ | Linda Sloan | LIB | 1997 | Edmonton-Riverview | |
345. | ♀ | ⊕ | M. Danielle Smith | WRA | 2012 | Highwood | |
346. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mark Smith | WR | 2015 | Drayton Valley-Devon | |
347. | ♂ | ⊕ | Murray D. Smith | PC | 1993 | Calgary-Varsity | |
348. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lloyd E. Snelgrove | PC | 2001 | Vermilion-Lloydminster | |
349. | ♀ | ⊕ | Pamela C. Snelgrove-Paul | LIB | 1997 | Edmonton-Castle Downs | |
350. | ♀ | ⊕ | Colleen M. Soetaert | LIB | 1993 | Spruce Grove-Sturgeon-St. Albert | |
351. | ♂ | ⊕ | Raymond A. Speaker | SC | 1963 | Little Bow | |
352. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard K.A. Starke | PC | 2012 | Vermilion-Lloydminster | |
353. | ♂ | ⊕ | Edward M. Stelmach | PC | 1993 | Vegreville-Viking | |
354. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jason Stephan ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Red Deer-South | |
355. | ♂ | ⊕ | Greg P. Stevens | PC | 1979 | Banff-Cochrane | |
356. | ♂ | ⊕ | Patrick D. Stier | WRA | 2012 | Livingstone-Macleod | |
357. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ivan Strang | PC | 1997 | West Yellowhead | |
358. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard Strankman | WRA | 2012 | Drumheller-Stettler | |
359. | ♂ | ⊕ | Graham D. Sucha | NDP | 2015 | Calgary-Shaw | |
360. | ♂ | ⊕ | David R. Swann | LIB | 2004 | Calgary-Mountain View | |
361. | ♀ | ⊕ | Heather D. Sweet | NDP | 2015 | Edmonton-Manning | |
362. | ♂ | ⊕ | Walter R. Szwender | PC | 1982 | Edmonton-Belmont | |
363. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kevin Taft | LIB | 2001 | Edmonton-Riverview | |
364. | ♀ | ⊕ | Janis R. Tarchuk | PC | 1997 | Banff-Cochrane | |
365. | ♂ | ⊕ | David K. Taylor | LIB | 2004 | Calgary-Currie | |
366. | ♂ | ⊕ | G. Wesley G. Taylor | WR | 2015 | Battle River-Wainwright | |
367. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lorne J. Taylor | PC | 1993 | Cypress-Medicine Hat | |
368. | ♀ | ⊕ | Lizette Tejada | NDP | 2023 | Calgary-Klein | |
369. | ♂ | ⊕ | Travis Toews | UCP | 2019 | Grande Prairie-Wapiti | |
370. | ♂ | ⊕ | Devinder Toor | UCP | 2019 | Calgary-Falconridge | |
371. | ♂ | ⊕ | Maurice M. Tougas | LIB | 2004 | Edmonton-Meadowlark | |
372. | ♀ | ⊕ | Kerry Towle | WRA | 2012 | Innisfail-Sylvan Lake | |
373. | ♂ | ⊕ | Andrew R. (Bob) Turner | NDP | 2015 | Edmonton-Whitemud | |
374. | ♂ | ⊕ | Searle Turton ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Spruce Grove-Stony Plain | |
375. | ♂ | ⊕ | Glenn J. van Dijken ✓ | WR | 2015 | Barrhead-Morinville-Westlock | |
376. | ♂ | ⊕ | George VanderBurg | PC | 2001 | Whitecourt-Ste. Anne | |
377. | ♂ | ⊕ | T.W. (Tony) Vandermeer | PC | 2001 | Edmonton-Manning | |
378. | ♂ | ⊕ | Léo H. Vasseur | LIB | 1993 | Bonnyville | |
379. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jordan Walker | UCP | 2019 | Sherwood Park | |
380. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert E. Wanner | NDP | 2015 | Medicine Hat | |
381. | ♂ | ⊕ | Allan A. Warrack | PC | 1971 | Three Hills | |
382. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gregory W. Weadick | PC | 2008 | Lethbridge-West | |
383. | ♂ | ⊕ | Leonard W. Webber | PC | 2004 | Calgary-Foothills | |
384. | ♂ | ⊕ | P. Neil Webber | PC | 1975 | Calgary-Bow | |
385. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stephen C. West | PC | 1986 | Vermilion-Viking | |
386. | ♂ | ⊕ | W. Cameron Westhead | NDP | 2015 | Banff-Cochrane | |
387. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lance D. White | LIB | 1993 | Edmonton-Mayfield | |
388. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert H. Wiebe | SC | 1967 | Peace River | |
389. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ron Wiebe ✓ | UCP | 2023 | Grande Prairie-Wapiti | |
390. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dan Williams ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Peace River | |
391. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jeff Wilson | WRA | 2012 | Calgary-Shaw | |
392. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rick Wilson ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Maskwacis-Wetaskiwin | |
393. | ♂ | ⊕ | Roy G. Wilson | SC | 1971 | Calgary-Bow | |
394. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stanley Woloshyn | NDP | 1989 | Stony Plain | |
395. | ♀ | ⊕ | Teresa Y. Woo-Paw | PC | 2008 | Calgary-Mackay | |
396. | ♀ | ⊕ | Denise K. Woollard | NDP | 2015 | Edmonton-Mill Creek | |
397. | ♂ | ⊕ | Justin Wright ✓ | UCP | 2023 | Cypress-Medicine Hat | |
398. | ♀ | ⊕ | Peggy Wright | NDP | 2023 | Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview | |
399. | ♂ | ⊕ | William R. Wyse | SC | 1971 | Medicine Hat-Redcliff | |
400. | ♂ | ⊕ | David H. Xiao | PC | 2008 | Edmonton-McClung | |
401. | ♂ | ⊕ | Julius E. Yankowsky | LIB | 1993 | Edmonton-Beverly-Belmont | |
402. | ♂ | ⊕ | Tany Yao ✓ | WR | 2015 | Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo | |
403. | ♂ | ⊕ | Muhammad Yaseen ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Calgary-North | |
404. | ♂ | ⊕ | Leslie G. Young | PC | 1971 | Edmonton-Jasper Place | |
405. | ♂ | ⊕ | Steven K. Young | PC | 2012 | Edmonton-Riverview | |
406. | ♂ | ⊕ | John E. Younie | NDP | 1986 | Edmonton-Glengarry | |
407. | ♂ | ⊕ | John B. Zaozirny | PC | 1979 | Calgary-Forest Lawn | |
408. | ♂ | ⊕ | Alfred R. Zariwny | LIB | 1993 | Edmonton-Strathcona | |
409. | ♂ | ⊕ | Steve P. Zarusky | PC | 1986 | Redwater-Andrew |