by Maurice Y. Michaud (he/him)
Have you ever wondered how many people have been elected to Parliament or the legislative assemblies since they've been in existence? Well, maybe you haven't, but I have! And it's 14,272 persons — 12,916 men, 1,351 women, and 5 persons identifying as non-binary. Among them, 4,553 are (or are believed to be) still alive: 3,409 men, 1,139 women, and all non-binary individuals.
Although they are not legion, some people never sat in the legislature to which they were elected. A few examples:
These people are still part of this count.
The following interactive table shows how many people have been elected to each legislature.
Here is the list of the elected people meeting the following search criteria.
Jurisdiction | Manitoba | |
---|---|---|
Level | Provincial | |
Gender | ♂ Men | |
Alive | ⊕ Yes –or– ⊖ No | |
Results | 812 |
Elected members | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Legend } | ⊕ Alive: 169 ⊖ Deceased: 643 |
✓ In office: 38 ‡ Died in office: 57 PAR Party and year at first election |
Who | First election | |||
1. | ♂ | ⊖ | Aimé R. (Pete) Adam | NDP | 1971 | Ste. Rose | |
2. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles Adams | LIB | 1893 | Brandon City | |
3. | ♂ | ⊕ | Cris L. Aglugub | NDP | 1999 | The Maples | |
4. | ♂ | ⊖ | John H. Agnew ‡ | CONS | 1903 | Virden | |
5. | ♂ | ⊖ | James Aiken | CCF | 1936 | Assiniboia | |
6. | ♂ | ⊖ | J. Somerset Aikins | CONS | 1879 | Rockwood | |
7. | ♂ | ⊖ | Reginald B. Alcock | LIB | 1988 | Osborne | |
8. | ♂ | ⊖ | A. Keith Alexander | PC | 1958 | Roblin | |
9. | ♂ | ⊖ | James P. Alexander | CONS | 1881 | Turtle Mountain | |
10. | ♂ | ⊖ | John B. Allan | CONS | 1883 | St. Clements | |
11. | ♂ | ⊖ | Jean René Allard | NDP | 1969 | Rupertsland | |
12. | ♂ | ⊕ | James Allum | NDP | 2011 | Fort Garry-Riverview | |
13. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rob Altemeyer | NDP | 2003 | Wolseley | |
14. | ♂ | ⊕ | Nello Altomare ✓ | NDP | 2019 | Transcona | |
15. | ♂ | ⊖ | James F. Anderson | COAL | 1948 | Fairford | |
16. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert C. Anderson | PC | 1977 | Springfield | |
17. | ♂ | ⊕ | John Angus | LIB | 1988 | St. Norbert | |
18. | ♂ | ⊕ | Andrue J. Anstett | NDP | 1981 | Springfield | |
19. | ♂ | ⊖ | James H. Argue | CONS | 1899 | Avondale | |
20. | ♂ | ⊖ | James O. Argue ‡ | COAL | 1945 | Deloraine | |
21. | ♂ | ⊖ | George Armstrong | SOC | 1920 | Winnipeg | |
22. | ♂ | ⊖ | George T. Armstrong | LIB | 1915 | Manitou | |
23. | ♂ | ⊖ | Hugh Armstrong | CONS | 1892 | Woodlands | |
24. | ♂ | ⊖ | James W. Armstrong | LIB | 1907 | Gladstone | |
25. | ♂ | ⊖ | George Ashdown | CONS | 1906 | Morden | |
26. | ♂ | ⊕ | Steven J. Ashton | NDP | 1981 | Thompson | |
27. | ♂ | ⊖ | Israel H. (Izzy) Asper | LIB | 1972 | Wolseley | |
28. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward A. August | LIB | 1915 | Dufferin | |
29. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lloyd N. Axworthy | LIB | 1973 | Fort Rouge | |
30. | ♂ | ⊖ | Nicolas V. Bachynsky | PROG | 1922 | Fisher | |
31. | ♂ | ⊖ | James B. Baird | LIB | 1907 | Mountain | |
32. | ♂ | ⊖ | W. Obadiah (Obie) Baizley | PC | 1959 | Osborne | |
33. | ♂ | ⊖ | Clarence Baker | NDP | 1986 | Lac du Bonnet | |
34. | ♂ | ⊕ | Wayne Balcaen ✓ | PC | 2023 | Brandon West | |
35. | ♂ | ⊖ | Baldwin L. Baldwinson | CONS | 1899 | Gimli | |
36. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert D. Banman | PC | 1973 | La Verendrye | |
37. | ♂ | ⊖ | Clifford Barclay | PROG | 1922 | Springfield | |
38. | ♂ | ⊖ | Paul Bardal | COAL | 1941 | Winnipeg | |
39. | ♂ | ⊖ | Leonard A. Barkman | LIB | 1962 | Carillon | |
40. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas A. Barrow | NDP | 1969 | Flin Flon | |
41. | ♂ | ⊖ | James A. Barry | CONS | 1936 | Winnipeg | |
42. | ♂ | ⊖ | John D. Baskerville | LIB | 1915 | Emerson | |
43. | ♂ | ⊖ | William D. Bayley | DLP | 1920 | Assiniboia | |
44. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gordon W. Beard ‡ | PC | 1962 | Churchill | |
45. | ♂ | ⊖ | André Beauchemin | IND | 1870 | St. Vital | |
46. | ♂ | ⊖ | Francis C. Bell | LIBP | 1936 | Birtle | |
47. | ♂ | ⊖ | John H. Bell | LIB | 1883 | Springfield | |
48. | ♂ | ⊖ | Aimé Bénard | CONS | 1907 | Assiniboia | |
49. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert W. Bend | COAL | 1949 | Rockwood | |
50. | ♂ | ⊖ | Herbert G. Beresford | PROG | 1927 | Ruperts Land | |
51. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jeff Bereza ✓ | PC | 2023 | Portage La Prairie | |
52. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph Bernier | CONS | 1900 | St. Boniface | |
53. | ♂ | ⊖ | Arthur R. Berry | PROG | 1922 | Gilbert Plains | |
54. | ♂ | ⊖ | S.-A.-Damien Bertrand | LIB | 1899 | St. Boniface | |
55. | ♂ | ⊖ | David A. Best | CONS | 1941 | Assiniboia | |
56. | ♂ | ⊖ | Samuel C. Biggs | IND | 1878 | St. Pauls | |
57. | ♂ | ⊖ | James H. Bilton | PC | 1962 | Swan River | |
58. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kelly Bindle | PC | 2016 | Thompson | |
59. | ♂ | ⊖ | Curtis J. Bird ‡ | IND | 1870 | St. Pauls | |
60. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frederick A. Bird | IND | 1870 | Portage La Prairie | |
61. | ♂ | ⊖ | John J. Bird | LIB | 1892 | Kildonan | |
62. | ♂ | ⊕ | Charles T. Birt | PC | 1984 | Fort Garry | |
63. | ♂ | ⊖ | Oscar F. Bjornson | PC | 1959 | Lac du Bonnet | |
64. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter Bjornson | NDP | 2003 | Gimli | |
65. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander K. Black | IND | 1876 | St. Pauls | |
66. | ♂ | ⊖ | Francis M. Black | PROG | 1922 | Ruperts Land | |
67. | ♂ | ⊖ | William A. Blaikie | NDP | 2009 | Elmwood | |
68. | ♂ | ⊖ | David R. Blake | PC | 1971 | Minnedosa | |
69. | ♂ | ⊕ | Tyler Blashko ✓ | NDP | 2023 | Lagimodière | |
70. | ♂ | ⊖ | Arthur R. Boivin | CONS | 1917 | Iberville | |
71. | ♂ | ⊖ | Angus L. Bonnycastle | CONS | 1907 | Russell | |
72. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rick Borotsik | PC | 2007 | Brandon West | |
73. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph P. Borowski | NDP | 1969 | Churchill | |
74. | ♂ | ⊕ | Harvey K. Bostrom | NDP | 1973 | Rupertsland | |
75. | ♂ | ⊖ | Pierre-Marcel J. Boulic ‡ | PC | 1958 | Cypress | |
76. | ♂ | ⊖ | Andrew Bourke | IND | 1878 | Baie St. Paul | |
77. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edwin Bourke | IND | 1870 | St. James | |
78. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph R. (Bud) Boyce | NDP | 1969 | Winnipeg Centre | |
79. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alfred Boyd | IND | 1870 | St. Andrews North | |
80. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Bracken | PROG | 1922 | The Pas | |
81. | ♂ | ⊕ | Diljeet Brar ✓ | NDP | 2019 | Burrows | |
82. | ♂ | ⊖ | James W. Breakey | LIB | 1914 | Glenwood | |
83. | ♂ | ⊖ | Pascal Bréland | IND | 1870 | St. François Xavier East | |
84. | ♂ | ⊖ | Patrice Bréland | CONS | 1879 | St. François Xavier | |
85. | ♂ | ⊖ | Stuart G. Briese | PC | 2007 | Ste. Rose | |
86. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward Briggs | CONS | 1903 | Deloraine | |
87. | ♂ | ⊖ | J. Edmond Brodeur | LIBP | 1952 | La Verendrye | |
88. | ♂ | ⊖ | Corydon P. Brown | IND | 1874 | Westbourne | |
89. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward Brown | LIB | 1915 | The Pas | |
90. | ♂ | ⊖ | Francis R. Brown | LIBP | 1953 | Ruperts Land | |
91. | ♂ | ⊖ | P. Arnold Brown | PC | 1973 | Rhineland | |
92. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Brown | PROG | 1922 | Dufferin | |
93. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Buchanan | CONS | 1914 | Dauphin | |
94. | ♂ | ⊕ | John M. Bucklaschuk | NDP | 1981 | Gimli | |
95. | ♂ | ⊖ | William L. Bullmore | SC | 1953 | Dauphin | |
96. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas Bunn | IND | 1870 | St. Clements | |
97. | ♂ | ⊖ | Samuel E. Burch | COAL | 1949 | Norfolk—Beautiful Plains | |
98. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph Burke | CONS | 1886 | St. François Xavier | |
99. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frederick E. Burnham | LIB | 1883 | Emerson | |
100. | ♂ | ⊖ | Parker E. Burrell | PC | 1988 | Swan River | |
101. | ♂ | ⊖ | Theodore A. Burrows | LIB | 1892 | Dauphin | |
102. | ♂ | ⊖ | Peter Burtniak | NDP | 1969 | Dauphin | |
103. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ian Bushie ✓ | NDP | 2019 | Keewatinook | |
104. | ♂ | ⊕ | Drew Caldwell | NDP | 1999 | Brandon East | |
105. | ♂ | ⊖ | Duncan Cameron | CONS | 1908 | Gilbert Plains | |
106. | ♂ | ⊖ | Duncan Cameron | LIB | 1920 | Winnipeg | |
107. | ♂ | ⊖ | John D. Cameron | LIB | 1892 | Winnipeg South | |
108. | ♂ | ⊖ | Neil Cameron | PROG | 1922 | Minnedosa | |
109. | ♂ | ⊖ | Archibald M. Campbell | LIB | 1888 | Souris | |
110. | ♂ | ⊖ | Colin H. Campbell | CONS | 1899 | Morris | |
111. | ♂ | ⊖ | Douglas L. Campbell | PROG | 1922 | Lakeside | |
112. | ♂ | ⊖ | Glenlyon A. Campbell | CONS | 1903 | Gilbert Plains | |
113. | ♂ | ⊖ | Isaac Campbell | LIB | 1888 | Winnipeg South | |
114. | ♂ | ⊖ | John A. Campbell | LIB | 1907 | Dauphin | |
115. | ♂ | ⊖ | William J. Campbell ‡ | COAL | 1945 | Rockwood | |
116. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles R.L. Cannon | PROG | 1922 | Mountain | |
117. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas Carney | CONS | 1880 | Emerson | |
118. | ♂ | ⊖ | James G. Carr | LIB | 1988 | Fort Rouge | |
119. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alfred H. Carroll | CONS | 1903 | South Brandon | |
120. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry N. Carroll | NDP | 1981 | Brandon West | |
121. | ♂ | ⊖ | John B. Carroll | PC | 1958 | The Pas | |
122. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gulzar S. Cheema | LIB | 1988 | Kildonan | |
123. | ♂ | ⊖ | Felix Chenier | IND | 1874 | Baie St. Paul | |
124. | ♂ | ⊖ | Saul M. Cherniack | NDP | 1962 | St. Johns | |
125. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frank L. Chester | COAL | 1949 | Winnipeg North | |
126. | ♂ | ⊖ | Horace Chevrier | LIB | 1903 | St. Boniface | |
127. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kevin Chief | NDP | 2011 | Point Douglas | |
128. | ♂ | ⊕ | David W. Chomiak | NDP | 1990 | Kildonan | |
129. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Chornopyski | LIB | 1988 | Burrows | |
130. | ♂ | ⊖ | Jon A. Christianson | PC | 1959 | Portage La Prairie | |
131. | ♂ | ⊖ | James L. Christie ‡ | LIBP | 1932 | Cypress | |
132. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gordon M. Churchill | CAF | 1946 | Province-Wide: Army | |
133. | ♂ | ⊖ | Walter E. Clark | LIBP | 1955 | Mountain | |
134. | ♂ | ⊖ | Austin L. Clarke ‡ | COAL | 1941 | St. Boniface | |
135. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry J.H. Clarke | IND | 1870 | St. Charles | |
136. | ♂ | ⊖ | Leonard H. Claydon ‡ | PC | 1969 | Wolseley | |
137. | ♂ | ⊖ | Irving M. Cleghorn ‡ | LIB | 1927 | Mountain | |
138. | ♂ | ⊖ | Rodney S. Clement | COAL | 1949 | Russell | |
139. | ♂ | ⊖ | Stephen Clement | LIB | 1881 | Birtle | |
140. | ♂ | ⊖ | Stephen E. Clement | LIB | 1915 | Brandon City | |
141. | ♂ | ⊖ | George Clingan | LIB | 1914 | Virden | |
142. | ♂ | ⊖ | William R. Clubb | PROG | 1920 | Morris | |
143. | ♂ | ⊖ | John G. Cobb ‡ | PC | 1958 | Arthur | |
144. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frederick W. Colcleugh | LIB | 1888 | St. Andrews | |
145. | ♂ | ⊖ | George R. Coldwell | CONS | 1907 | Brandon City | |
146. | ♂ | ⊖ | Earl T. Collins | COAL | 1943 | Dufferin | |
147. | ♂ | ⊖ | George Compton | PROG | 1922 | Manitou | |
148. | ♂ | ⊖ | Elias G. Conklin | LIB | 1883 | Winnipeg North | |
149. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward J. Connery | PC | 1986 | Portage La Prairie | |
150. | ♂ | ⊖ | Stanley Copp | LIBP | 1953 | St. Clements | |
151. | ♂ | ⊖ | Albert H.C. Corbett | PC | 1958 | Swan River | |
152. | ♂ | ⊖ | William H. Corbett | CONS | 1903 | Springfield | |
153. | ♂ | ⊖ | Francis E. Cornish ‡ | IND | 1874 | Poplar Point | |
154. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brian M. Corrin | NDP | 1977 | Wellington | |
155. | ♂ | ⊖ | Keith A. Cosens | PC | 1977 | Gimli | |
156. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph H. Cotter | CONS | 1927 | Assiniboia | |
157. | ♂ | ⊖ | James Cowan | IND | 1874 | High Bluff | |
158. | ♂ | ⊖ | James Cowan | PC | 1958 | Winnipeg Centre | |
159. | ♂ | ⊖ | Jay M. Cowan | NDP | 1977 | Churchill | |
160. | ♂ | ⊖ | Richard W. Craig | PROG | 1922 | Winnipeg | |
161. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald W. Craik | PC | 1966 | St. Vital | |
162. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Crawford | LIB | 1886 | Beautiful Plains | |
163. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Crawford | CONS | 1883 | High Bluff | |
164. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Crerar | LIB | 1881 | Minnedosa | |
165. | ♂ | ⊖ | Watson M. Crosby ‡ | PATI | 1896 | Dennis | |
166. | ♂ | ⊕ | Cliff Cullen | PC | 2004 | Turtle Mountain | |
167. | ♂ | ⊕ | J. Glen Cummings | PC | 1986 | Ste. Rose | |
168. | ♂ | ⊖ | James Cunningham | GOV | 1871 | Headingley | |
169. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert F. Curran | PROG | 1927 | Emerson | |
170. | ♂ | ⊕ | Nic Curry | PC | 2016 | Kildonan | |
171. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph E. Cyr | LIB | 1883 | Ste. Agathe | |
172. | ♂ | ⊖ | John A. Davidson ‡ | LIB | 1881 | Dauphin | |
173. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert A. Davis | GOV | 1874 | Winnipeg and St. John | |
174. | ♂ | ⊖ | Earl P. Dawson | LIB | 1966 | Hamiota | |
175. | ♂ | ⊖ | Pierre Delorme | IND | 1870 | St. Norbert South | |
176. | ♂ | ⊕ | Steve Derewianchuk | NDP | 1973 | Emerson | |
177. | ♂ | ⊕ | Leonard Derkach | PC | 1986 | Roblin-Russell | |
178. | ♂ | ⊖ | Laurent L. Desjardins | LIBP | 1959 | St. Boniface | |
179. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jasdeep (JD) Devgan ✓ | NDP | 2023 | McPhillips | |
180. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gregory Dewar | NDP | 1990 | Selkirk | |
181. | ♂ | ⊖ | William R. Dick | IND | 1874 | Springfield | |
182. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas Dickie | LIB | 1896 | Avondale | |
183. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward Dickson | LIB | 1888 | Lansdowne | |
184. | ♂ | ⊖ | Kenneth G. Dillen | NDP | 1973 | Thompson | |
185. | ♂ | ⊖ | George Dinsdale ‡ | CONS | 1932 | Brandon City | |
186. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frederick J. Dixon | IND | 1914 | Winnipeg Centre B | |
187. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary A. Doer | NDP | 1986 | Concordia | |
188. | ♂ | ⊖ | Russell J. Doern | NDP | 1966 | Elmwood | |
189. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alfred Doig | LIB | 1892 | Cypress | |
190. | ♂ | ⊖ | William J. Doig | LIB | 1903 | Russell | |
191. | ♂ | ⊖ | Martin M. (Marty) Dolin | NDP | 1985 | Kildonan | |
192. | ♂ | ⊕ | Leonard A. Domino | PC | 1977 | St. Matthews | |
193. | ♂ | ⊖ | J. Cameron Donaldson | COAL | 1949 | Brandon City | |
194. | ♂ | ⊖ | Wilbert G. Doneleyko | CCF | 1945 | St. Clements | |
195. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles S. Douglas | CONS | 1883 | Emerson | |
196. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward I. Dow | LIBP | 1959 | Turtle Mountain | |
197. | ♂ | ⊖ | John K. Downes | MOD | 1922 | Winnipeg | |
198. | ♂ | ⊕ | James E. Downey | PC | 1977 | Arthur | |
199. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ernest R. Draffin | CCF | 1945 | Assiniboia | |
200. | ♂ | ⊖ | Albert E. Draper | PC | 1955 | Deloraine—Glenwood | |
201. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward L. Drewry | CONS | 1886 | Winnipeg North | |
202. | ♂ | ⊖ | Albert Driedger | PC | 1977 | Emerson | |
203. | ♂ | ⊕ | Herold L. Driedger | LIB | 1988 | Niakwa | |
204. | ♂ | ⊖ | John A.K. Drummond | IND | 1878 | High Bluff | |
205. | ♂ | ⊖ | John C. Dryden | COAL | 1941 | Morris | |
206. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph Dubuc | IND | 1870 | Baie St. Paul | |
207. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gerald Ducharme | PC | 1986 | Riel | |
208. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph P. Dumas | LIB | 1915 | St. Boniface | |
209. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas Duncan | LIB | 1892 | Morden | |
210. | ♂ | ⊖ | Maurice Duprey | PROG | 1920 | Carillon | |
211. | ♂ | ⊖ | Peter G. Dyck | PC | 1995 | Pembina | |
212. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles B. Edie | CONS | 1882 | Springfield | |
213. | ♂ | ⊖ | John H. Edmison ‡ | IND | 1922 | Brandon City | |
214. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul Edwards | LIB | 1988 | St. James | |
215. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ralph Eichler | PC | 2003 | Lakeside | |
216. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry J. Einarson | PC | 1966 | Rock Lake | |
217. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert W. Emmond | PROG | 1920 | Swan River | |
218. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert C. Ennis | LIB | 1899 | Beautiful Plains | |
219. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harry J. Enns | PC | 1966 | Rockwood—Iberville | |
220. | ♂ | ⊕ | James A. Ernst | PC | 1986 | Charleswood | |
221. | ♂ | ⊖ | Archibald Esplen | LIB | 1922 | Dauphin | |
222. | ♂ | ⊖ | Clifford B. (Clif) Evans | NDP | 1990 | Interlake | |
223. | ♂ | ⊖ | E. Gurney V. Evans | PC | 1953 | Winnipeg South | |
224. | ♂ | ⊖ | Laurie E. Evans | LIB | 1988 | Fort Garry | |
225. | ♂ | ⊖ | Leonard S. Evans | NDP | 1969 | Brandon East | |
226. | ♂ | ⊖ | William S. Evans | CONS | 1922 | Winnipeg | |
227. | ♂ | ⊕ | Wayne Ewasko ✓ | PC | 2011 | Lac du Bonnet | |
228. | ♂ | ⊕ | Philip L. Eyler | NDP | 1981 | River East | |
229. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward L. Fairbanks | CONS | 1883 | Baie St. Paul | |
230. | ♂ | ⊖ | Seymour J. Farmer | ILP | 1922 | Winnipeg | |
231. | ♂ | ⊕ | David Faurschou | PC | 1997 | Portage La Prairie | |
232. | ♂ | ⊖ | L. Raymond Fennell | LIBP | 1953 | St. Boniface | |
233. | ♂ | ⊖ | Francis M. Ferg | LIBP | 1953 | Cypress | |
234. | ♂ | ⊖ | James R. Ferguson | PC | 1969 | Gladstone | |
235. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert G. Ferguson | CONS | 1927 | Dauphin | |
236. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Ferguson | CONS | 1899 | Saskatchewan | |
237. | ♂ | ⊖ | Taras D. Ferley | LIB | 1915 | Gimli | |
238. | ♂ | ⊕ | Scott B. Fielding | PC | 2016 | Kirkfield Park | |
239. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary A. Filmon | PC | 1979 | River Heights | |
240. | ♂ | ⊖ | William B. Findlater | LIB | 1915 | Gilbert Plains | |
241. | ♂ | ⊕ | Glen M. Findlay | PC | 1986 | Virden | |
242. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gordon R. Fines | CCF | 1949 | Winnipeg Centre | |
243. | ♂ | ⊖ | James Fisher | LIB | 1888 | Russell | |
244. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gudmundur Fjeldsted | PROG | 1920 | Gimli | |
245. | ♂ | ⊖ | Samuel Fletcher | PROG | 1920 | Killarney | |
246. | ♂ | ⊕ | Steven J. Fletcher | PC | 2016 | Assiniboia | |
247. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph P. Foley | CONS | 1914 | Winnipeg North A | |
248. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Forsyth | PATI | 1894 | Beautiful Plains | |
249. | ♂ | ⊖ | Andrew E. Foster | PROG | 1922 | Killarney | |
250. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frank O. Fowler | LIB | 1897 | South Brandon | |
251. | ♂ | ⊖ | Peter Fox | NDP | 1966 | Kildonan | |
252. | ♂ | ⊖ | Stanley W. Fox | SC | 1936 | Gilbert Plains | |
253. | ♂ | ⊖ | James F. Frame | CONS | 1892 | Dennis | |
254. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frederick H. Francis | LIB | 1888 | St. François Xavier | |
255. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander C. Fraser | LIB | 1896 | North Brandon | |
256. | ♂ | ⊕ | Cameron S. Friesen | PC | 2011 | Morden—Winkler | |
257. | ♂ | ⊖ | Jacob M. Froese | SC | 1959 | Rhineland | |
258. | ♂ | ⊕ | James G. Galbraith | PC | 1977 | Dauphin | |
259. | ♂ | ⊖ | John J. Garland | CONS | 1914 | Lakeside | |
260. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Garland ‡ | CONS | 1899 | Portage La Prairie | |
261. | ♂ | ⊖ | Stuart S. Garson | PROG | 1927 | Fairford | |
262. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dave Gaudreau | NDP | 2011 | St. Norbert | |
263. | ♂ | ⊖ | Neil Gaudry ‡ | LIB | 1988 | St. Boniface | |
264. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas F. Gelley | IND | 1886 | Cartier | |
265. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jon Gerrard | LIB | 1999 | River Heights | |
266. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward F. Gigot | CONS | 1883 | St. François Xavier | |
267. | ♂ | ⊕ | Harold Gilleshammer | PC | 1988 | Minnedosa | |
268. | ♂ | ⊖ | James D. Gillies | CONS | 1886 | Minnedosa East | |
269. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gabriel J. Girard | PC | 1969 | Emerson | |
270. | ♂ | ⊖ | Marc-Amable Girard | IND | 1870 | St. Boniface West | |
271. | ♂ | ⊖ | David Glass | IND | 1886 | St. Clements | |
272. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kelvin Goertzen ✓ | PC | 2003 | Steinbach | |
273. | ♂ | ⊕ | Cy Gonick | NDP | 1969 | Crescentwood | |
274. | ♂ | ⊖ | James T. Gordon | CONS | 1901 | Winnipeg South | |
275. | ♂ | ⊖ | John C. Gottfried | NDP | 1969 | Gimli | |
276. | ♂ | ⊖ | Maxime Goulet | IND | 1878 | St. Vital | |
277. | ♂ | ⊕ | Douglas M. Gourlay | PC | 1977 | Swan River | |
278. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harry E. Graham | PC | 1969 | Birtle-Russell | |
279. | ♂ | ⊖ | Herbert C. Graham | LIB | 1888 | South Brandon | |
280. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Graham | LIB | 1914 | Norfolk | |
281. | ♂ | ⊖ | Orton I. Grain | CONS | 1899 | Kildonan and St. Andrews | |
282. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gilbert H. Grant | COAL | 1945 | Glenwood | |
283. | ♂ | ⊖ | Morris A. Gray ‡ | COAL | 1941 | Winnipeg | |
284. | ♂ | ⊕ | Cliff Graydon | PC | 2007 | Emerson | |
285. | ♂ | ⊕ | Sidney Green | NDP | 1966 | Inkster | |
286. | ♂ | ⊖ | Solomon H. Green | LIB | 1910 | Winnipeg North | |
287. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles E. Greenlay | COAL | 1943 | Portage la Prairie | |
288. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas Greenway | ICON | 1879 | Mountain | |
289. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas E. Greenwood | CONS | 1899 | North Brandon | |
290. | ♂ | ⊖ | George A. Grierson | LIB | 1914 | Minnedosa | |
291. | ♂ | ⊖ | Isaac B. Griffiths | PROG | 1922 | Russell | |
292. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frederick Groves | PC | 1958 | St. Vital | |
293. | ♂ | ⊕ | Josh Guenter ✓ | PC | 2019 | Borderland | |
294. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Gunn | IND | 1874 | St. Andrews North | |
295. | ♂ | ⊖ | John R. Gunne | CONS | 1903 | Dauphin | |
296. | ♂ | ⊖ | Elman K. Guttormson | LIBP | 1956 | St. George | |
297. | ♂ | ⊖ | John T. Haig | CONS | 1914 | Assiniboia | |
298. | ♂ | ⊖ | Christian Halldorson ‡ | COAL | 1945 | St. George | |
299. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph Hamelin | CONS | 1914 | Ste. Rose | |
300. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles E. Hamilton | CONS | 1885 | Winnipeg South | |
301. | ♂ | ⊖ | Daniel R. Hamilton | COAL | 1941 | Ruperts Land | |
302. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas G. Hamilton | LIB | 1915 | Elmwood | |
303. | ♂ | ⊖ | W. Homer Hamilton | PC | 1959 | Dufferin | |
304. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edwin A. Hansford | CCF | 1945 | St. Boniface | |
305. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ben Hanuschak | NDP | 1966 | Burrows | |
306. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harry M. Harapiak | NDP | 1981 | The Pas | |
307. | ♂ | ⊕ | Leonard Harapiak | NDP | 1986 | Swan River | |
308. | ♂ | ⊖ | Jackson A. Hardy | PC | 1969 | St. Vital | |
309. | ♂ | ⊖ | Elijah Harper | NDP | 1981 | Rupertsland | |
310. | ♂ | ⊖ | William J. Harrington | LIB | 1915 | Dauphin | |
311. | ♂ | ⊖ | Lemuel Harris | CCF | 1959 | Logan | |
312. | ♂ | ⊖ | Abram W. Harrison | COAL | 1943 | Killarney | |
313. | ♂ | ⊖ | David H. Harrison | CONS | 1883 | Minnedosa | |
314. | ♂ | ⊖ | James Harrower | LIB | 1888 | Shoal Lake | |
315. | ♂ | ⊖ | James H. Hartney | CONS | 1892 | Avondale | |
316. | ♂ | ⊖ | James G. Harvey | CONS | 1910 | Dauphin | |
317. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert Hawkins | LIBP | 1932 | Dauphin | |
318. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gerald C. Hawranik | PC | 2002 | Lac du Bonnet | |
319. | ♂ | ⊖ | John M. Hawryluk | CCF | 1949 | Winnipeg North | |
320. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles Hay | LIB | 1883 | Norfolk | |
321. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward H.G.G. Hay | IND | 1870 | St. Andrews South | |
322. | ♂ | ⊖ | Samuel M. Hayden | LIB | 1915 | Killarney | |
323. | ♂ | ⊕ | Edward R. Helwer | PC | 1988 | Gimli | |
324. | ♂ | ⊕ | Reg Helwer | PC | 2011 | Brandon West | |
325. | ♂ | ⊖ | George L. Henderson | PC | 1969 | Pembina | |
326. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Hespeler | CONS | 1899 | Rosenfeldt | |
327. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Hettle ‡ | LIB | 1888 | Turtle Mountain | |
328. | ♂ | ⊕ | George Hickes | NDP | 1990 | Point Douglas | |
329. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harvey E. Hicks | CONS | 1903 | Lansdowne | |
330. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas P. Hillhouse | LIBP | 1950 | St. Andrews | |
331. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert A. Hoey | PROG | 1927 | St. Clements | |
332. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas Howard | IND | 1870 | St. Peters | |
333. | ♂ | ⊖ | James H. Howden | CONS | 1903 | Beautiful Plains | |
334. | ♂ | ⊖ | Michael N. Hryhorczuk | COAL | 1949 | Ethelbert | |
335. | ♂ | ⊖ | Nicholas A. Hryhorczuk | IF | 1920 | Ethelbert | |
336. | ♂ | ⊖ | Albert B. Hudson | LIB | 1914 | Winnipeg South A | |
337. | ♂ | ⊖ | Samuel Hughes | CONS | 1910 | Gilbert Plains | |
338. | ♂ | ⊖ | James Huston | CONS | 1892 | Manitou | |
339. | ♂ | ⊖ | George H.W. Hutton | PC | 1959 | Rockwood—Iberville | |
340. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gilbert A.E. Hutton | SC | 1953 | Minnedosa | |
341. | ♂ | ⊖ | Lloyd G. Hyde ‡ | PC | 1977 | Portage La Prairie | |
342. | ♂ | ⊖ | Marcus Hyman ‡ | CCF | 1932 | Winnipeg | |
343. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ingimar Ingaldson | PROG | 1927 | Gimli | |
344. | ♂ | ⊖ | John E. Ingebrigtson | PC | 1959 | Churchill | |
345. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert Ironside | LIB | 1892 | Manitou | |
346. | ♂ | ⊕ | Len J. Isleifson | PC | 2016 | Brandon East | |
347. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Ivens | DLP | 1920 | Winnipeg | |
348. | ♂ | ⊖ | David Jackson | LIB | 1903 | Hamiota | |
349. | ♂ | ⊕ | Grant Jackson ✓ | PC | 2023 | Spruce Woods | |
350. | ♂ | ⊖ | Samuel J. Jackson | LIB | 1883 | Rockwood | |
351. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert Jacob | LIB | 1918 | Winnipeg North B | |
352. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph E. Jeannotte | PC | 1958 | Rupertsland | |
353. | ♂ | ⊖ | William W. Jenkins | NDP | 1969 | Logan | |
354. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gerard Jennissen | NDP | 1995 | Flin Flon | |
355. | ♂ | ⊖ | Martin Jérôme | LIB | 1888 | Carillon | |
356. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bidhu S. Jha | NDP | 2003 | Radisson | |
357. | ♂ | ⊖ | Francis L. (Bud) Jobin | COAL | 1949 | The Pas | |
358. | ♂ | ⊕ | T.W. (Wally) Johannson | NDP | 1969 | St. Matthews | |
359. | ♂ | ⊕ | Derek Johnson ✓ | PC | 2016 | Interlake | |
360. | ♂ | ⊖ | Dwight L. Johnson | CCF | 1943 | Brandon City | |
361. | ♂ | ⊖ | George W. Johnson | PC | 1959 | Assiniboia | |
362. | ♂ | ⊖ | George Johnson | PC | 1958 | Gimli | |
363. | ♂ | ⊖ | James Johnson | ICON | 1897 | Turtle Mountain | |
364. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas H. Johnson | LIB | 1907 | Winnipeg West | |
365. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gordon E. Johnston | LIB | 1962 | Portage La Prairie | |
366. | ♂ | ⊖ | J. Franklin Johnston | PC | 1969 | Sturgeon Creek | |
367. | ♂ | ⊕ | Scott Johnston | PC | 2016 | St. James | |
368. | ♂ | ⊖ | Einar S. Jonasson ‡ | LIBP | 1932 | Gimli | |
369. | ♂ | ⊖ | Sigtryggur Jónasson | LIB | 1896 | St. Andrews | |
370. | ♂ | ⊖ | Lyman M. Jones | LIB | 1888 | Shoal Lake | |
371. | ♂ | ⊖ | Warner H. Jorgenson | PC | 1969 | Morris | |
372. | ♂ | ⊖ | Stephen H. Juba | IND | 1953 | Winnipeg Centre | |
373. | ♂ | ⊖ | William A. Kardash | LPP | 1941 | Winnipeg | |
374. | ♂ | ⊖ | Michael Kawchuk | NDP | 1966 | Ethelbert Plains | |
375. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas H. Kellett | CONS | 1892 | Deloraine | |
376. | ♂ | ⊖ | John H. Kennedy | CONS | 1920 | Morden and Rhineland | |
377. | ♂ | ⊖ | William J. Kennedy | LIB | 1897 | Dennis | |
378. | ♂ | ⊖ | Huntly D.B. Ketchen | CONS | 1932 | Winnipeg | |
379. | ♂ | ⊕ | I. Obby Khan ✓ | PC | 2022 | Fort Whyte | |
380. | ♂ | ⊖ | Albert C. Killam | LIB | 1883 | Winnipeg South | |
381. | ♂ | ⊕ | Wab Kinew ✓ | NDP | 2016 | Fort Rouge | |
382. | ♂ | ⊕ | Trevor King ✓ | PC | 2023 | Lakeside | |
383. | ♂ | ⊖ | John N. Kirchhoffer | CONS | 1886 | Brandon West | |
384. | ♂ | ⊖ | Albert W. Kirvan | LIB | 1920 | Fairford | |
385. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander Kittson ‡ | CONS | 1879 | Ste. Agathe | |
386. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kevin E. Klein | PC | 2022 | Kirkfield Park | |
387. | ♂ | ⊖ | Fred T. Klym | PC | 1959 | Springfield | |
388. | ♂ | ⊖ | Georges Klyne | IND | 1870 | Ste. Agathe | |
389. | ♂ | ⊖ | Eugene M. Kostyra | NDP | 1981 | Seven Oaks | |
390. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ron Kostyshyn ✓ | NDP | 2011 | Swan River | |
391. | ♂ | ⊖ | Abe Kovnats | PC | 1977 | Radisson | |
392. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary A. Kowalski | LIB | 1993 | The Maples | |
393. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard Kozak | LIB | 1988 | Transcona | |
394. | ♂ | ⊖ | Stephen N. Krawchyk ‡ | COAL | 1941 | Winnipeg | |
395. | ♂ | ⊖ | Albert E. Kristjansson | DLP | 1920 | St. George | |
396. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bob Lagassé ✓ | PC | 2016 | Dawson Trail | |
397. | ♂ | ⊕ | Alan D. Lagimodiere | PC | 2016 | Selkirk | |
398. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Lagimodière | LIB | 1888 | La Verendrye | |
399. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dougald Lamont | LIB | 2018 | St. Boniface | |
400. | ♂ | ⊖ | John S. (Bud) Lamont | LIBP | 1936 | Iberville | |
401. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kevin Lamoureux | LIB | 1988 | Inkster | |
402. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alphonse-Alfred-C. LaRivière | IND | 1878 | St. Boniface | |
403. | ♂ | ⊖ | Oscar Lathlin ‡ | NDP | 1990 | The Pas | |
404. | ♂ | ⊖ | Andrew Laughlin | CONS | 1879 | Dufferin North | |
405. | ♂ | ⊖ | John B. Laughlin ‡ | CONS | 1927 | Killarney | |
406. | ♂ | ⊕ | Marcel Laurendeau | PC | 1990 | St. Norbert | |
407. | ♂ | ⊖ | Jean-Baptiste Lauzon | CONS | 1897 | St. Boniface | |
408. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander Lawrence | LIB | 1888 | Morden | |
409. | ♂ | ⊖ | George H. Lawrence | CONS | 1899 | Killarney | |
410. | ♂ | ⊖ | H. Frederick Lawrence | CCF | 1932 | St. Boniface | |
411. | ♂ | ⊖ | John P. Lawrie | CONS | 1936 | Norfolk | |
412. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward P. Leacock | CONS | 1882 | Birtle | |
413. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph J. Lecomte | CONS | 1883 | Cartier | |
414. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gérard Lécuyer | NDP | 1981 | Radisson | |
415. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph Octave Lemay | IND | 1870 | St. Norbert North | |
416. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ron Lemieux | NDP | 1999 | La Verendrye | |
417. | ♂ | ⊖ | Maxime Lépine | IND | 1874 | St. François Xavier East | |
418. | ♂ | ⊖ | Mungo T. Lewis | CONS | 1936 | Rockwood | |
419. | ♂ | ⊕ | Tom Lindsey ✓ | NDP | 2016 | Flin Flon | |
420. | ♂ | ⊖ | F. Wesley Lipsett | CONS | 1879 | Woodlands | |
421. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Lisowsky | SC | 1936 | Ethelbert | |
422. | ♂ | ⊖ | Reginald O. Lissaman | PC | 1952 | Brandon City | |
423. | ♂ | ⊖ | James Litterick | COMM | 1936 | Winnipeg | |
424. | ♂ | ⊖ | George Little | PROG | 1920 | Beautiful Plains | |
425. | ♂ | ⊖ | Arthur J. Lobb | LIB | 1915 | Rockwood | |
426. | ♂ | ⊕ | John Loewen | PC | 1999 | Fort Whyte | |
427. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert Loiselle ✓ | NDP | 2023 | St. Boniface | |
428. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert N. Lowery | LIB | 1915 | Winnipeg North A | |
429. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Lucko | COAL | 1949 | Springfield | |
430. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph-Prospère Lusignan | CONS | 1927 | Manitou | |
431. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas Lusted | IND | 1878 | Rockwood | |
432. | ♂ | ⊖ | William F. Luxton | IND | 1874 | Rockwood | |
433. | ♂ | ⊖ | Amos M. Lyle | CONS | 1910 | Arthur | |
434. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edwin D. Lynch | CONS | 1903 | Lakeside | |
435. | ♂ | ⊖ | Sterling R. Lyon | PC | 1958 | Fort Garry | |
436. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert F. Lyons | CONS | 1892 | Norfolk | |
437. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry L. Mabb | IF | 1920 | Fisher | |
438. | ♂ | ⊖ | Duncan MacArthur | LIB | 1888 | Assiniboia | |
439. | ♂ | ⊖ | Maurice D. MacCarthy ‡ | PROG | 1927 | Ste. Rose | |
440. | ♂ | ⊖ | Hugh J. Macdonald | CONS | 1899 | Winnipeg South | |
441. | ♂ | ⊖ | William A. Macdonald | CONS | 1892 | Brandon City | |
442. | ♂ | ⊖ | John A. MacDonell | LIB | 1886 | Lorne | |
443. | ♂ | ⊖ | Murdoch Mackay | LIB | 1927 | Springfield | |
444. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gordon H.A. Mackintosh | NDP | 1993 | St. Johns | |
445. | ♂ | ⊕ | Alvin H. Mackling | NDP | 1969 | St. James | |
446. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kenneth MacMaster | PC | 1977 | Thompson | |
447. | ♂ | ⊕ | Larry N. Maguire | PC | 1999 | Arthur-Virden | |
448. | ♂ | ⊖ | William J. Major | PROG | 1927 | Winnipeg | |
449. | ♂ | ⊖ | George J.H. Malcolm | LIB | 1909 | Birtle | |
450. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald M. Malinowski | NDP | 1969 | Point Douglas | |
451. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter J. (Jim) Maloway ✓ | NDP | 1986 | Elmwood | |
452. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward C. Mandrake | LIB | 1988 | Assiniboia | |
453. | ♂ | ⊕ | Clayton S. Manness | PC | 1981 | Morris | |
454. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ted Marcelino | NDP | 2011 | Tyndall Park | |
455. | ♂ | ⊖ | Sauveur Marcoux ‡ | LIBP | 1936 | La Verendrye | |
456. | ♂ | ⊖ | J. Paul Marion | LIB | 1973 | St. Boniface | |
457. | ♂ | ⊖ | Roger Marion | CONS | 1886 | Carillon | |
458. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alphonse-Fortunat Martin | IND | 1874 | Ste. Agathe | |
459. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph Martin | LIB | 1883 | Portage La Prairie | |
460. | ♂ | ⊕ | Shannon Martin | PC | 2014 | Morris | |
461. | ♂ | ⊖ | William G. Martin | PC | 1958 | St. Matthews | |
462. | ♂ | ⊕ | Doug Martindale | NDP | 1990 | Burrows | |
463. | ♂ | ⊖ | Peter P. Masniuk | PC | 1966 | Fisher | |
464. | ♂ | ⊖ | Isaiah Mawhinney | CONS | 1883 | Burnside | |
465. | ♂ | ⊖ | H. Ralph Maybank | LIBP | 1932 | Winnipeg | |
466. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gerry McAlpine | PC | 1990 | Sturgeon Creek | |
467. | ♂ | ⊖ | John McBeth | CONS | 1884 | Kildonan and St. Paul | |
468. | ♂ | ⊖ | S. Ronald McBryde | NDP | 1969 | The Pas | |
469. | ♂ | ⊖ | Andrew McCleary | PROG | 1927 | Swan River | |
470. | ♂ | ⊖ | Benjamin J. McConnell | LIB | 1907 | Morden | |
471. | ♂ | ⊖ | John H. McConnell | LIB | 1914 | Hamiota | |
472. | ♂ | ⊕ | James C. McCrae | PC | 1986 | Brandon West | |
473. | ♂ | ⊖ | John S. McDiarmid | LIBP | 1932 | Winnipeg | |
474. | ♂ | ⊖ | Daniel D. McDonald | LIB | 1910 | Swan River | |
475. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald C. McDonald | LIB | 1914 | Russell | |
476. | ♂ | ⊖ | George W. McDonald | LIB | 1915 | Turtle Mountain | |
477. | ♂ | ⊖ | Peter J. McDonald | PC | 1962 | Turtle Mountain | |
478. | ♂ | ⊖ | Walter C. McDonald | COAL | 1949 | Dufferin | |
479. | ♂ | ⊖ | Leslie H. McDorman | COAL | 1945 | Brandon City | |
480. | ♂ | ⊖ | John McDowell | COAL | 1945 | Iberville | |
481. | ♂ | ⊖ | David H. McFadden | CONS | 1892 | Emerson | |
482. | ♂ | ⊕ | Hugh D. McFadyen | PC | 2006 | Fort Whyte | |
483. | ♂ | ⊖ | Hugh J. McGavin | CONS | 1927 | Morden and Rhineland | |
484. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward R. McGill | PC | 1969 | Brandon West | |
485. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ernest N. McGirr | COAL | 1949 | Dauphin | |
486. | ♂ | ⊖ | Albert D. McGregor | PROG | 1922 | Gladstone | |
487. | ♂ | ⊖ | D. Morris McGregor | PC | 1962 | Virden | |
488. | ♂ | ⊖ | Stanley W. McInnis ‡ | CONS | 1899 | Brandon City | |
489. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frank W. McIntosh | LIBP | 1932 | Manitou | |
490. | ♂ | ⊖ | John D. McIntosh | LIB | 1896 | Manitou | |
491. | ♂ | ⊖ | Daniel A. McIntyre | CONS | 1905 | Mountain | |
492. | ♂ | ⊖ | Peter C. McIntyre | LIB | 1892 | Winnipeg North | |
493. | ♂ | ⊖ | Angus A. McKay | IND | 1870 | Lake Manitoba | |
494. | ♂ | ⊖ | James McKay | IND | 1877 | Lake Manitoba | |
495. | ♂ | ⊖ | M. Earl McKellar ‡ | PC | 1958 | Souris-Lansdowne | |
496. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald G. McKenzie | PROG | 1928 | Lansdowne | |
497. | ♂ | ⊖ | Hugh McKenzie | PROG | 1927 | Deloraine | |
498. | ♂ | ⊖ | J. Wallace McKenzie | PC | 1966 | Roblin | |
499. | ♂ | ⊖ | James McKenzie | LIB | 1896 | Lakeside | |
500. | ♂ | ⊖ | Kenneth McKenzie | IND | 1874 | Portage La Prairie | |
501. | ♂ | ⊖ | William C. McKinnell | PROG | 1920 | Rockwood | |
502. | ♂ | ⊖ | Daniel McLean | CONS | 1914 | Winnipeg North B | |
503. | ♂ | ⊖ | Daniel D. McLean | LIB | 1886 | Dennis | |
504. | ♂ | ⊖ | Stewart E. McLean | PC | 1958 | Dauphin | |
505. | ♂ | ⊖ | James O. McLenaghen ‡ | CONS | 1927 | Kildonan and St. Andrews | |
506. | ♂ | ⊖ | Duncan L. McLeod ‡ | PROG | 1922 | Arthur | |
507. | ♂ | ⊖ | Duncan S. McLeod | PROG | 1922 | Deloraine | |
508. | ♂ | ⊖ | Lendrum McMeans | CONS | 1910 | Winnipeg South | |
509. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gilbert McMicken | CONS | 1879 | Cartier | |
510. | ♂ | ⊖ | Daniel H. McMillan | LIB | 1880 | Winnipeg | |
511. | ♂ | ⊖ | David McNaught | LIB | 1892 | Saskatchewan | |
512. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles D. McPherson | LIB | 1910 | Lakeside | |
513. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ewen A. McPherson | LIB | 1914 | Portage La Prairie | |
514. | ♂ | ⊖ | John H. McTavish | IND | 1870 | Ste. Anne | |
515. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gerald W.J. Mercier | PC | 1977 | Osborne | |
516. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harry D. Mewhirter | CONS | 1914 | Elmwood | |
517. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brad Michaleski | PC | 2016 | Dauphin | |
518. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles J. Mickle | LIB | 1888 | Birtle | |
519. | ♂ | ⊕ | Andrew Micklefield | PC | 2016 | Rossmere | |
520. | ♂ | ⊖ | James A. Miller | CONS | 1883 | Rat Portage | |
521. | ♂ | ⊖ | Saul A. Miller | NDP | 1966 | Seven Oaks | |
522. | ♂ | ⊖ | Wallace C. Miller ‡ | CONS | 1936 | Morden and Rhineland | |
523. | ♂ | ⊖ | James T. Mills | PC | 1962 | Kildonan | |
524. | ♂ | ⊖ | C. George Minaker | PC | 1973 | St. James | |
525. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mark Minenko | LIB | 1988 | Seven Oaks | |
526. | ♂ | ⊖ | John F. Mitchell | CONS | 1907 | Winnipeg North | |
527. | ♂ | ⊖ | Raymond Mitchell | COAL | 1949 | Gilbert Plains | |
528. | ♂ | ⊖ | Emil Moeller | PC | 1962 | Fisher | |
529. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gildas L. Molgat | LIBP | 1953 | Ste. Rose | |
530. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas B. Molloy | LIB | 1914 | Carillon | |
531. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Molloy | LIB | 1910 | La Verendrye | |
532. | ♂ | ⊖ | Walter H. Montague | CONS | 1913 | Kildonan and St. Andrews | |
533. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward W. Montgomery | PROG | 1927 | Winnipeg | |
534. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert H. Mooney ‡ | PROG | 1922 | Virden | |
535. | ♂ | ⊖ | Arthur E. Moore | DLP | 1920 | Springfield | |
536. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael P. Moroz ✓ | NDP | 2023 | River Heights | |
537. | ♂ | ⊖ | Hugh B. Morrison ‡ | CONS | 1936 | Manitou | |
538. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Morrison | LIB | 1916 | Ruperts Land | |
539. | ♂ | ⊖ | James Morrow | CONS | 1911 | Manitou | |
540. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas L. Morton | ILIB | 1888 | Westbourne | |
541. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Morton ‡ | PROG | 1927 | Gladstone | |
542. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jamie Moses ✓ | NDP | 2019 | St. Vital | |
543. | ♂ | ⊖ | Arthur T. Moug | PC | 1969 | Charleswood | |
544. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mike Moyes ✓ | NDP | 2023 | Riel | |
545. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Muirhead | PROG | 1922 | Norfolk | |
546. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry A. Mullins | CONS | 1899 | Russell | |
547. | ♂ | ⊖ | Stewart Mulvey | LIB | 1896 | Morris | |
548. | ♂ | ⊖ | John A. Munn ‡ | PROG | 1927 | Dufferin | |
549. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander (Sandy) Murray | IND | 1874 | St. Charles | |
550. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stuart Murray | PC | 2000 | Kirkfield Park | |
551. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert H. Myers | LIB | 1892 | Minnedosa | |
552. | ♂ | ⊖ | Andrew W. Myles | LIB | 1915 | Cypress | |
553. | ♂ | ⊕ | Konrad Narth ✓ | PC | 2023 | La Verendrye | |
554. | ♂ | ⊖ | William H. Nash | CONS | 1879 | Emerson | |
555. | ♂ | ⊖ | William J. Neilson ‡ | CONS | 1899 | Winnipeg North | |
556. | ♂ | ⊕ | Greg Nesbitt ✓ | PC | 2016 | Riding Mountain | |
557. | ♂ | ⊕ | Harold Neufeld | PC | 1988 | Rossmere | |
558. | ♂ | ⊕ | Thomas G. Nevakshonoff | NDP | 1999 | Interlake | |
559. | ♂ | ⊕ | David G. Newman | PC | 1995 | Riel | |
560. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frederic Y. Newton | CONS | 1911 | Russell | |
561. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles Nolin | IND | 1874 | Ste. Anne | |
562. | ♂ | ⊖ | Rurik (Ric) Nordman | PC | 1981 | Assiniboia | |
563. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Norquay ‡ | IND | 1870 | High Bluff | |
564. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas Norquay ‡ | CONS | 1890 | Kildonan | |
565. | ♂ | ⊖ | Tobias C. Norris | LIB | 1896 | Lansdowne | |
566. | ♂ | ⊖ | Martin J. O'Donohoe | LIB | 1903 | Kildonan and St. Andrews | |
567. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert G. O'Malley | CONS | 1888 | Lorne | |
568. | ♂ | ⊖ | Oddur Olafson | ILIB | 1936 | Ruperts Land | |
569. | ♂ | ⊖ | George E. Olive | CCF | 1945 | Springfield | |
570. | ♂ | ⊕ | Donald W. Orchard | PC | 1977 | Pembina | |
571. | ♂ | ⊖ | David Orlikow | CCF | 1958 | St. Johns | |
572. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert D. Orok | CONS | 1912 | The Pas | |
573. | ♂ | ⊖ | Les Osland | NDP | 1973 | Churchill | |
574. | ♂ | ⊕ | Logan J. Oxenham ✓ | NDP | 2023 | Kirkfield Park | |
575. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brian W. Pallister | PC | 1992 | Portage La Prairie | |
576. | ♂ | ⊖ | George H. Palmer | DLP | 1920 | Dauphin | |
577. | ♂ | ⊕ | David Pankratz ✓ | NDP | 2023 | Waverley | |
578. | ♂ | ⊕ | Helmut Pankratz | PC | 1986 | La Verendrye | |
579. | ♂ | ⊕ | Wilson D.P. Parasiuk | NDP | 1977 | Transcona | |
580. | ♂ | ⊖ | Théophile Paré | CONS | 1892 | La Verendrye | |
581. | ♂ | ⊖ | Jacques Parent ‡ | CONS | 1914 | Morris | |
582. | ♂ | ⊖ | William L. Parrish | LIB | 1914 | Winnipeg South B | |
583. | ♂ | ⊖ | Stephen C. Patrick | LIB | 1962 | Assiniboia | |
584. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harvey N.M. Patterson | NDP | 1973 | Crescentwood | |
585. | ♂ | ⊖ | Reginald A. (Al) Patterson | LIB | 1988 | Radisson | |
586. | ♂ | ⊖ | A. Russell Paulley | CCF | 1953 | Kildonan-Transcona | |
587. | ♂ | ⊖ | Howard R. Pawley | NDP | 1969 | Selkirk | |
588. | ♂ | ⊕ | Blaine Pedersen | PC | 2007 | Carman | |
589. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jack Penner | PC | 1988 | Rhineland | |
590. | ♂ | ⊖ | James R. Penner | PC | 1999 | Steinbach | |
591. | ♂ | ⊖ | Roland Penner | NDP | 1981 | Fort Rouge | |
592. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard Perchotte ✓ | PC | 2023 | Selkirk | |
593. | ♂ | ⊖ | Stephen Peters | CCF | 1958 | Elmwood | |
594. | ♂ | ⊖ | Clarence Pettersen | NDP | 2011 | Flin Flon | |
595. | ♂ | ⊖ | Philip M. Petursson | NDP | 1966 | Wellington | |
596. | ♂ | ⊖ | John R. Pitt | LIBP | 1935 | Arthur | |
597. | ♂ | ⊖ | Franklin P. Pitura | PC | 1995 | Morris | |
598. | ♂ | ⊕ | Doyle Piwniuk ✓ | PC | 2014 | Arthur-Virden | |
599. | ♂ | ⊕ | John S.H. Plohman | NDP | 1981 | Dauphin | |
600. | ♂ | ⊖ | Adalbert J.M. Poole | PROG | 1927 | Beautiful Plains | |
601. | ♂ | ⊖ | John S. Poole | CONS | 1936 | Beautiful Plains | |
602. | ♂ | ⊖ | John W. Pratt | PROG | 1927 | Birtle | |
603. | ♂ | ⊕ | Darren T. Praznik | PC | 1988 | Lac du Bonnet | |
604. | ♂ | ⊖ | Albert Préfontaine ‡ | CONS | 1903 | Carillon | |
605. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edmond Préfontaine | LIBP | 1935 | Carillon | |
606. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph H. Préfontaine | LIB | 1903 | Assiniboia | |
607. | ♂ | ⊖ | James E.P. Prendergast | CONS | 1885 | La Verendrye | |
608. | ♂ | ⊖ | George W. Prout | LIB | 1915 | Kildonan and St. Andrews | |
609. | ♂ | ⊖ | Louis Arthur Prud'homme | CONS | 1882 | La Verendrye | |
610. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Queen | SDP | 1920 | Winnipeg | |
611. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael F.C. Radcliffe | PC | 1995 | River Heights | |
612. | ♂ | ⊖ | A. Brian Ransom | PC | 1977 | Souris-Killarney | |
613. | ♂ | ⊖ | George R. Ray | CONS | 1914 | Churchill & Nelson | |
614. | ♂ | ⊕ | Eric Redhead ✓ | NDP | 2022 | Thompson | |
615. | ♂ | ⊖ | Anthony J. Reid | CCF | 1958 | Kildonan | |
616. | ♂ | ⊕ | Daryl G. Reid | NDP | 1990 | Transcona | |
617. | ♂ | ⊖ | John C.W. Reid | CONS | 1910 | Deloraine | |
618. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jack F. Reimer | PC | 1990 | Niakwa | |
619. | ♂ | ⊖ | George P. Renouf | CONS | 1932 | Swan River | |
620. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jon Reyes | PC | 2016 | St. Norbert | |
621. | ♂ | ⊖ | Beresford R. (Berry) Richards | CCF | 1943 | The Pas | |
622. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry R. Richardson | PROG | 1920 | Roblin | |
623. | ♂ | ⊖ | James Riddell | LIB | 1896 | Lorne | |
624. | ♂ | ⊖ | John S. Ridley | CONS | 1920 | Manitou | |
625. | ♂ | ⊖ | Maurice E. Ridley ‡ | PC | 1957 | Manitou—Morden | |
626. | ♂ | ⊖ | Richard A. Rigg | SDP | 1915 | Winnipeg North B | |
627. | ♂ | ⊖ | Isaac Riley | CONS | 1899 | Rockwood | |
628. | ♂ | ⊖ | Stanley C. Roberts | LIBP | 1958 | La Verendrye | |
629. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ronald D. Robertson | COAL | 1945 | Roblin | |
630. | ♂ | ⊕ | Eric W. Robinson | NDP | 1993 | Rupertsland | |
631. | ♂ | ⊖ | John M. Robinson | CONS | 1886 | Woodlands | |
632. | ♂ | ⊖ | C. Dufferin Roblin | PC | 1949 | Winnipeg South | |
633. | ♂ | ⊖ | Rodmond P. Roblin | IND | 1888 | Dufferin North | |
634. | ♂ | ⊖ | Hugh A. Robson | LIB | 1927 | Winnipeg | |
635. | ♂ | ⊖ | James W. Robson | CONS | 1903 | Swan River | |
636. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Robson | IF | 1920 | Glenwood | |
637. | ♂ | ⊕ | Denis Rocan | PC | 1986 | Turtle Mountain | |
638. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gilles Roch | PC | 1986 | Springfield | |
639. | ♂ | ⊖ | George Rogers | LIB | 1896 | Norfolk | |
640. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert Rogers | CONS | 1899 | Manitou | |
641. | ♂ | ⊖ | Sydney E. Rogers | SC | 1936 | Roblin | |
642. | ♂ | ⊖ | Michael Rojeski | LIB | 1922 | Gimli | |
643. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jim Rondeau | NDP | 1999 | Assiniboia | |
644. | ♂ | ⊖ | D. Robert Rose | PC | 1990 | Turtle Mountain | |
645. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert D. Rose | LIB | 1988 | St. Vital | |
646. | ♂ | ⊖ | Arthur W. Ross | IND | 1878 | Springfield | |
647. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald A. Ross | LIB | 1907 | Springfield | |
648. | ♂ | ⊖ | J. Arthur Ross ‡ | PC | 1953 | Arthur | |
649. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph Royal | IND | 1870 | St. François Xavier West | |
650. | ♂ | ⊖ | John H. Ruddell ‡ | CONS | 1899 | Morden | |
651. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry S. Rungay | COAL | 1948 | Minnedosa | |
652. | ♂ | ⊖ | John G. Rutherford | LIB | 1892 | Lakeside | |
653. | ♂ | ⊖ | Earl J. Rutledge | CONS | 1927 | Minnedosa | |
654. | ♂ | ⊕ | Adrien Sala ✓ | NDP | 2019 | St. James | |
655. | ♂ | ⊕ | E. Timothy Sale | NDP | 1995 | Crescentwood | |
656. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mintu Sandhu ✓ | NDP | 2019 | The Maples | |
657. | ♂ | ⊖ | Conrado de Regla Santos | NDP | 1981 | Burrows | |
658. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mohinder Saran | NDP | 2007 | The Maples | |
659. | ♂ | ⊖ | Michael M. Sawchuk | CCF | 1945 | Ethelbert | |
660. | ♂ | ⊖ | William B. Scarth | PC | 1958 | River Heights | |
661. | ♂ | ⊕ | Harry Schellenberg | NDP | 1993 | Rossmere | |
662. | ♂ | ⊖ | Louis Schmidt | IND | 1870 | St. Boniface East | |
663. | ♂ | ⊕ | Edward R. Schreyer | CCF | 1958 | Brokenhead | |
664. | ♂ | ⊕ | Victor H. Schroeder | NDP | 1979 | Rossmere | |
665. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ronald R. Schuler ✓ | PC | 1999 | Springfield | |
666. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ivan Schultz | LIB | 1930 | Mountain | |
667. | ♂ | ⊕ | Donald A. Scott | NDP | 1981 | Inkster | |
668. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry B. (Hank) Scott | PC | 1953 | Winnipeg Centre | |
669. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas Scott | IND | 1878 | Winnipeg | |
670. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Scraba | COAL | 1945 | Winnipeg | |
671. | ♂ | ⊖ | Richard H. Seaborn | PC | 1958 | Wellington | |
672. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas H. Seens | COAL | 1949 | Lansdowne | |
673. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gregory F. Selinger | NDP | 1999 | St. Boniface | |
674. | ♂ | ⊖ | William R. (Toby) Sexsmith ‡ | CONS | 1933 | Portage la Prairie | |
675. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harry Shafransky | NDP | 1969 | Radisson | |
676. | ♂ | ⊖ | Evelyn F. Shannon | LIBP | 1936 | Springfield | |
677. | ♂ | ⊖ | Louis R. (Bud) Sherman | PC | 1969 | Fort Garry | |
678. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harold P. Shewman ‡ | COAL | 1949 | Morris | |
679. | ♂ | ⊖ | Nelson M. Shoemaker | LIBP | 1958 | Gladstone | |
680. | ♂ | ⊖ | William J. Short | PROG | 1922 | Birtle | |
681. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles L. Shuttleworth | COAL | 1949 | Hamiota | |
682. | ♂ | ⊖ | Clifford Sifton | LIB | 1888 | North Brandon | |
683. | ♂ | ⊖ | John W. Sifton | IND | 1878 | St. Clements | |
684. | ♂ | ⊖ | Skuli Sigfusson | LIB | 1915 | St. George | |
685. | ♂ | ⊕ | Glen Simard ✓ | NDP | 2023 | Brandon East | |
686. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harvey C. Simpson | CONS | 1909 | Virden | |
687. | ♂ | ⊖ | James C. Simpson | CONS | 1899 | Virden | |
688. | ♂ | ⊖ | William H. Sims | LIB | 1914 | Swan River | |
689. | ♂ | ⊖ | William F. Sirett | PATI | 1896 | Beautiful Plains | |
690. | ♂ | ⊖ | James A. Smart | LIB | 1886 | Brandon East | |
691. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert G. Smellie | PC | 1959 | Birtle-Russell | |
692. | ♂ | ⊖ | Mark G. Smerchanski | LIB | 1962 | Burrows | |
693. | ♂ | ⊖ | Albert E. Smith | DLP | 1920 | Brandon City | |
694. | ♂ | ⊕ | Andrew Smith | PC | 2016 | Southdale | |
695. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles R. Smith | COAL | 1941 | Winnipeg | |
696. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald A. Smith | IND | 1870 | Winnipeg and St. John | |
697. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harvey Smith | NDP | 1986 | Ellice | |
698. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Smith | IND | 1879 | Burnside | |
699. | ♂ | ⊕ | Scott Smith | NDP | 1999 | Brandon West | |
700. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas H. Smith | CONS | 1886 | Springfield | |
701. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dennis Smook | PC | 2011 | La Verendrye | |
702. | ♂ | ⊖ | John R. Solomon | COAL | 1941 | Emerson | |
703. | ♂ | ⊖ | William H. Spinks | CONS | 1920 | Cypress | |
704. | ♂ | ⊖ | Sidney J. Spivak | PC | 1966 | River Heights | |
705. | ♂ | ⊖ | Lewis St. George Stubbs | IND | 1936 | Winnipeg | |
706. | ♂ | ⊖ | Jack St. John | LIBP | 1953 | Winnipeg Centre | |
707. | ♂ | ⊖ | Matthew J. Stanbridge | DLP | 1920 | St. Clements | |
708. | ♂ | ⊖ | Douglas M. Stanes | PC | 1958 | St. James | |
709. | ♂ | ⊖ | George Steel | CONS | 1899 | Cypress | |
710. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert A. Steen | PC | 1966 | St. Matthews | |
711. | ♂ | ⊖ | Warren J. Steen | PC | 1975 | Crescentwood | |
712. | ♂ | ⊕ | Eric Stefanson | PC | 1990 | Kirkfield Park | |
713. | ♂ | ⊖ | Maitland B.S. Steinkopf | PC | 1962 | River Heights | |
714. | ♂ | ⊖ | John A. Stevenson ‡ | IND | 1878 | Pembina | |
715. | ♂ | ⊖ | Lloyd C. Stinson | CCF | 1945 | Winnipeg | |
716. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jerry T. Storie | NDP | 1981 | Flin Flon | |
717. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Stovel | LIB | 1920 | Winnipeg | |
718. | ♂ | ⊖ | Barry P. Strickland | PC | 1958 | Hamiota | |
719. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alex J. Stringer | CAF | 1946 | Province-Wide: Navy | |
720. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stan Struthers | NDP | 1995 | Dauphin | |
721. | ♂ | ⊖ | Nicholas J. Stryk ‡ | COAL | 1941 | St. Clements | |
722. | ♂ | ⊖ | Herbert R. Sulkers | CCF | 1936 | St. Clements | |
723. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander M. Sutherland ‡ | IND | 1878 | Kildonan | |
724. | ♂ | ⊖ | Hector Sutherland | CONS | 1896 | Kildonan | |
725. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Sutherland | IND | 1870 | Kildonan | |
726. | ♂ | ⊖ | Matthew R. Sutherland | LIBP | 1936 | Lansdowne | |
727. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ben Sveinson | PC | 1990 | La Verendrye | |
728. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donovan Swailes | CCF | 1945 | Winnipeg | |
729. | ♂ | ⊕ | Andrew J. Swan | NDP | 2004 | Minto | |
730. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph N. Taillefer | IND | 1878 | Ste. Agathe | |
731. | ♂ | ⊖ | Philippe A. Talbot | LIB | 1915 | La Verendrye | |
732. | ♂ | ⊖ | John P. Tanchak | LIBP | 1957 | Emerson | |
733. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles A. Tanner | DLP | 1920 | Kildonan and St. Andrews | |
734. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edmund L. Taylor | CONS | 1913 | Gimli | |
735. | ♂ | ⊖ | Fawcett G. Taylor | CONS | 1920 | Portage la Prairie | |
736. | ♂ | ⊕ | Harold Taylor | LIB | 1988 | Wolseley | |
737. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Taylor | IND | 1870 | Headingley | |
738. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas W. Taylor | CONS | 1900 | Winnipeg Centre | |
739. | ♂ | ⊖ | Roger-Joseph Teillet | LIBP | 1953 | St. Boniface | |
740. | ♂ | ⊕ | James Teitsma | PC | 2016 | Radisson | |
741. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry J. Tennant | CONS | 1883 | Morris | |
742. | ♂ | ⊖ | Allen E. Thompson | CONS | 1899 | Souris | |
743. | ♂ | ⊖ | John W. Thompson ‡ | LIB | 1910 | Minnedosa | |
744. | ♂ | ⊖ | John W.M. Thompson | PC | 1953 | Virden | |
745. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert S. Thompson | LIB | 1886 | Cypress | |
746. | ♂ | ⊖ | Samuel J. Thompson | LIB | 1886 | Norfolk | |
747. | ♂ | ⊖ | Steinn O. Thompson | COAL | 1945 | Gimli | |
748. | ♂ | ⊖ | James Thomson | LIB | 1888 | Emerson | |
749. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert S. Thornton | LIB | 1907 | Deloraine | |
750. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gunnar S. Thorvaldson | COAL | 1941 | Winnipeg | |
751. | ♂ | ⊖ | Sveinn Thorvaldson | CONS | 1914 | Gimli | |
752. | ♂ | ⊖ | William V. Tobias | CONS | 1927 | Winnipeg | |
753. | ♂ | ⊕ | Victor Toews | PC | 1995 | Rossmere | |
754. | ♂ | ⊖ | René E. Toupin | NDP | 1969 | Springfield | |
755. | ♂ | ⊖ | Albert F. Trapp ‡ | LIBP | 1950 | St. Clements | |
756. | ♂ | ⊖ | Arthur A. Trapp | LIBP | 1958 | Lac du Bonnet | |
757. | ♂ | ⊖ | William J. Tupper | CONS | 1920 | Winnipeg | |
758. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander Turk | LIBP | 1953 | Winnipeg North | |
759. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ian D. Turnbull | NDP | 1969 | Osborne | |
760. | ♂ | ⊖ | Norman L. Turnbull | SC | 1936 | Hamiota | |
761. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ronald D. Turner | CAF | 1946 | Province-Wide: Air Force | |
762. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mervin C. Tweed | PC | 1995 | Turtle Mountain | |
763. | ♂ | ⊕ | William Uruski | NDP | 1969 | St. George | |
764. | ♂ | ⊖ | Samuel Uskiw | NDP | 1966 | Brokenhead | |
765. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph G. Van Belleghen | COAL | 1949 | St. Boniface | |
766. | ♂ | ⊖ | Albert Vielfaure | LIB | 1962 | La Verendrye | |
767. | ♂ | ⊖ | William B. Waddell | CONS | 1903 | Minnedosa | |
768. | ♂ | ⊖ | Peter Wagner | CCF | 1958 | Fisher | |
769. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Wagner | CONS | 1883 | Woodlands | |
770. | ♂ | ⊖ | D. James Walding | NDP | 1971 | St. Vital | |
771. | ♂ | ⊖ | David M. Walker | IND | 1878 | St. James | |
772. | ♂ | ⊖ | Sampson Walker | CONS | 1903 | Winnipeg North | |
773. | ♂ | ⊖ | George Walton | LIB | 1907 | Emerson | |
774. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mark Wasyliw ✓ | NDP | 2019 | Fort Garry | |
775. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert Watson | LIB | 1892 | Portage La Prairie | |
776. | ♂ | ⊖ | J. Douglas Watt | PC | 1959 | Arthur | |
777. | ♂ | ⊖ | Reuben J. Waugh | CONS | 1920 | Norfolk | |
778. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph Wawrykow | CCF | 1936 | Gimli | |
779. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ralph H. Webb | CONS | 1932 | Assiniboia | |
780. | ♂ | ⊖ | Walter C. Weir | PC | 1959 | Minnedosa | |
781. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander R. Welch | CONS | 1929 | Turtle Mountain | |
782. | ♂ | ⊖ | William J. Westwood | ILIB | 1917 | Roblin | |
783. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jeff Wharton ✓ | PC | 2016 | Gimli | |
784. | ♂ | ⊕ | Frank Whitehead | NDP | 2009 | The Pas | |
785. | ♂ | ⊖ | Cornelius W. Wiebe | LIBP | 1932 | Morden and Rhineland | |
786. | ♂ | ⊕ | Matthew R.R. Wiebe ✓ | NDP | 2010 | Concordia | |
787. | ♂ | ⊖ | Reginald F. Wightman | COAL | 1949 | Assiniboia | |
788. | ♂ | ⊖ | E. Joseph Williams | PC | 1958 | Churchill | |
789. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Williams | LIB | 1907 | Arthur | |
790. | ♂ | ⊖ | Errick F. Willis | CONS | 1936 | Deloraine | |
791. | ♂ | ⊖ | Richard G. (R.G.) Willis ‡ | CONS | 1922 | Turtle Mountain | |
792. | ♂ | ⊖ | David Wilson | CONS | 1903 | Gladstone | |
793. | ♂ | ⊖ | David H. Wilson | CONS | 1881 | Dufferin North | |
794. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert G. Wilson | PC | 1975 | Wolseley | |
795. | ♂ | ⊖ | William W.W. Wilson | LIB | 1915 | Russell | |
796. | ♂ | ⊖ | John W. Wilton | LIB | 1915 | Assiniboia | |
797. | ♂ | ⊖ | Enoch Winkler | LIB | 1888 | Rosenfeldt | |
798. | ♂ | ⊖ | Valentine Winkler ‡ | LIB | 1892 | Rhineland | |
799. | ♂ | ⊖ | William J. Winram ‡ | LIB | 1879 | Dufferin South | |
800. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ian R. Wishart | PC | 2011 | Portage La Prairie | |
801. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles H. Witney | PC | 1959 | Flin Flon | |
802. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas Wolstenholme | PROG | 1922 | Hamiota | |
803. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ernest J. Wood | CONS | 1888 | Cypress | |
804. | ♂ | ⊖ | William R. Wood | LIB | 1915 | Beautiful Plains | |
805. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph E. Woodworth | CONS | 1883 | Brandon | |
806. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard P. Wowchuk ✓ | PC | 2016 | Swan River | |
807. | ♂ | ⊖ | Arthur E. Wright | CCF | 1958 | Seven Oaks | |
808. | ♂ | ⊖ | Herbert H. Wright | ILIB | 1936 | Emerson | |
809. | ♂ | ⊖ | Dmytro Yakimischak | PROG | 1920 | Emerson | |
810. | ♂ | ⊕ | Blair Yakimoski | PC | 2016 | Transcona | |
811. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles A. Young | LIB | 1896 | Deloraine | |
812. | ♂ | ⊖ | Finlay M. Young | LIB | 1883 | Turtle Mountain |