by Maurice Y. Michaud (he/him)
Have you ever wondered how many people have been elected to Parliament or the legislative assemblies since they've been in existence? Well, maybe you haven't, but I have! And it's 14,272 persons — 12,916 men, 1,351 women, and 5 persons identifying as non-binary. Among them, 4,553 are (or are believed to be) still alive: 3,409 men, 1,139 women, and all non-binary individuals.
Although they are not legion, some people never sat in the legislature to which they were elected. A few examples:
These people are still part of this count.
The following interactive table shows how many people have been elected to each legislature.
Here is the list of the elected people meeting the following search criteria.
Jurisdiction | Nova Scotia | |
---|---|---|
Level | Provincial | |
Gender | ♂ Men –or– ♀ Women –or– ⚥ Non binary | |
Alive | ⊕ Yes –or– ⊖ No | |
Results | 828 |
Elected members | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Legend } | ♂ Men: 766 (⊕ 182) ♀ Women: 61 (⊕ 53) ⚥ Non binary: 1 (⊕ 1) ⊕ Alive: 236 ⊖ Dead: 592 |
✓ In office: 55 (♂ 35 ♀ 19 ⚥ 1) ‡ Died in office: 47 (♂ 45 ♀ 2 ⚥ 0) PAR Party and year at first election |
Who | First election | |||
1. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jay F. Abbass | LIB | 1993 | Halifax Chebucto | |
2. | ♀ | ⊕ | Barbara A. Adams | PC | 2017 | Cole Harbour-Eastern Passage | |
3. | ♂ | ⊕ | F. Wayne Adams | LIB | 1993 | Preston | |
4. | ♂ | ⊖ | John E. (Gee) Ahern | LIB | 1956 | Halifax North | |
5. | ♂ | ⊖ | Irvin W. Akerley | PC | 1963 | Halifax County Dartmouth | |
6. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jeremy B. Akerman | NDP | 1970 | Cape Breton East | |
7. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gilbert N. Allen | ILP | 1920 | Cumberland County | |
8. | ♂ | ⊖ | William H. Allison | LC | 1871 | Hants County | |
9. | ♂ | ⊖ | Clarence W. Anderson | LIB | 1920 | Guysborough County | |
10. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frank Andrews | LC | 1886 | Annapolis County | |
11. | ♀ | ⊕ | Patricia A. Arab | LIB | 2013 | Fairview-Clayton Park | |
12. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald G. Archibald | LIB | 1871 | Halifax County | |
13. | ♂ | ⊕ | George G. Archibald | PC | 1984 | Kings North | |
14. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ernest H. Armstrong | LIB | 1906 | Yarmouth County | |
15. | ♂ | ⊖ | William B. Armstrong | LC | 1925 | Colchester County | |
16. | ♂ | ⊖ | Linus J. (Len) Arsenault | NDP | 1978 | Cape Breton North | |
17. | ♀ | ⊕ | Yvonne Atwell | NDP | 1998 | Preston | |
18. | ♂ | ⊖ | Hubert M. Aucoin | LC | 1925 | Inverness County | |
19. | ♂ | ⊖ | Roger S. Bacon | PC | 1970 | Cumberland East | |
20. | ♂ | ⊕ | Glen M. Bagnell | LIB | 1970 | Dartmouth North | |
21. | ♂ | ⊕ | James R. (Jamie) Baillie | PC | 2010 | Cumberland South | |
22. | ♂ | ⊖ | John M. Baillie | LC | 1906 | Pictou County | |
23. | ♀ | ⊖ | Muriel U. (Fluff) Baillie | PC | 1999 | Pictou West | |
24. | ♂ | ⊕ | Keith L. Bain ✓ | PC | 2006 | Victoria-The Lakes | |
25. | ♂ | ⊖ | Michael G. Baker ‡ | PC | 1998 | Lunenburg | |
26. | ♂ | ⊖ | Eric W. Balcom | LIB | 1956 | Kings North | |
27. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry Balcom | ANTI | 1867 | Halifax County | |
28. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frederick W. (Casey) Baldwin | LC | 1933 | Victoria County | |
29. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gordon D. Balser | PC | 1998 | Digby-Annapolis | |
30. | ♀ | ⊕ | Jill S. Balser | PC | 2021 | Digby-Annapolis | |
31. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph A. Bancroft | LIB | 1894 | Annapolis County | |
32. | ♀ | ⊕ | Danielle Barkhouse | PC | 2021 | Chester-St. Margaret's | |
33. | ♂ | ⊕ | James A. Barkhouse | LIB | 1984 | Lunenburg East | |
34. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ronald T. Barkhouse | PC | 1974 | Lunenburg East | |
35. | ♂ | ⊕ | Barry Barnet | PC | 1999 | Sackville-Beaver Bank | |
36. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frank J.D. Barnjum | LC | 1925 | Queens County | |
37. | ♂ | ⊖ | James C. Bartling | LC | 1878 | Queens County | |
38. | ♂ | ⊖ | Seth M. Bartling | LC | 1933 | Queens County | |
39. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry G. Bauld | LIB | 1916 | Halifax County | |
40. | ♂ | ⊖ | Adam C. Bell | LC | 1878 | Pictou County | |
41. | ♂ | ⊖ | Pierre E. Belliveau | LIB | 1953 | Clare | |
42. | ♂ | ⊕ | Sterling W.W. Belliveau | NDP | 2006 | Shelburne | |
43. | ♀ | ⊕ | Joanne L. Bernard | LIB | 2013 | Dartmouth North | |
44. | ♂ | ⊖ | John L. Bethune | IND | 1886 | Victoria County | |
45. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frank C. Bezanson | LIB | 1971 | Kings West | |
46. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry R.L. Bill | LIB | 1928 | Shelburne County | |
47. | ♂ | ⊖ | William C. Bill | LC | 1878 | Kings County | |
48. | ♀ | ⊕ | Pamela D. Birdsall | NDP | 2009 | Lunenburg | |
49. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles P. Bissett | LIB | 1904 | Richmond County | |
50. | ♂ | ⊕ | Hinrich Bitter-Suermann | PC | 1998 | Chester-St. Margaret's | |
51. | ♂ | ⊖ | J. Hiram Black | LC | 1874 | Cumberland County | |
52. | ♂ | ⊖ | Percy C. Black | LC | 1925 | Cumberland County | |
53. | ♂ | ⊖ | Richard L. Black | LC | 1886 | Cumberland County | |
54. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas R. Black | LIB | 1884 | Cumberland County | |
55. | ♂ | ⊖ | William A. Black | LC | 1894 | Halifax County | |
56. | ♂ | ⊖ | William M. Blair | LC | 1878 | Colchester County | |
57. | ♂ | ⊖ | Hiram Blanchard | CONF | 1867 | Inverness County | |
58. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frederick M. Blois | LC | 1937 | Colchester County | |
59. | ♂ | ⊖ | George A. Boggs | PC | 1953 | Kings | |
60. | ♀ | ⊕ | Carolyn A. Bolivar-Getson | PC | 2003 | Lunenburg West | |
61. | ♂ | ⊖ | Brian V. Boudreau | LIB | 1999 | Cape Breton The Lakes | |
62. | ♂ | ⊕ | J. Bernard Boudreau | LIB | 1988 | Cape Breton The Lakes | |
63. | ♂ | ⊕ | James (Jim) Boudreau | NDP | 2009 | Guysborough-Sheet Harbour | |
64. | ♂ | ⊕ | Trevor Boudreau ✓ | PC | 2021 | Richmond | |
65. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles Boudrot | IND | 1874 | Richmond County | |
66. | ♂ | ⊖ | John C. Bourinot | LIB | 1916 | Inverness County | |
67. | ♂ | ⊖ | Raymond Z. Bourque | PC | 1953 | Yarmouth | |
68. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald D. Boyd | LIB | 1937 | Richmond County | |
69. | ♂ | ⊖ | D. Ross Bragg | LIB | 1988 | Cumberland West | |
70. | ♂ | ⊖ | Douglas N. Brodie | CCF | 1941 | Cape Breton East | |
71. | ♂ | ⊖ | A. Garnet Brown | LIB | 1969 | Halifax Eastern Shore | |
72. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward L. Brown | ANTI | 1867 | Kings County | |
73. | ♂ | ⊖ | Guy A.C. Brown | LIB | 1974 | Cumberland Centre | |
74. | ♂ | ⊖ | William H. Brown | PC | 1949 | Yarmouth | |
75. | ♂ | ⊖ | Angus A. Buchanan ‡ | LIB | 1909 | Victoria County | |
76. | ♂ | ⊖ | Angus G. Buchanan | LIB | 1920 | Victoria County | |
77. | ♂ | ⊖ | John M. Buchanan | PC | 1967 | Halifax Atlantic | |
78. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Buchanan | LIB | 1882 | County of Cape Breton | |
79. | ♂ | ⊖ | John F. Burke | PC | 1970 | Cape Breton South | |
80. | ♂ | ⊖ | George A. Burridge | PC | 1960 | Yarmouth | |
81. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary C. Burrill ✓ | NDP | 2009 | Colchester-Musquodoboit Valley | |
82. | ♂ | ⊖ | Adam D. Burris | LIB | 1920 | Halifax County | |
83. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert H. Butts | LC | 1911 | County of Cape Breton | |
84. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles H. Cahan | LC | 1890 | Shelburne County | |
85. | ♂ | ⊖ | John F. Cahan | LC | 1925 | Yarmouth County | |
86. | ♂ | ⊖ | Reginald T. Caldwell | LC | 1925 | Kings County | |
87. | ♂ | ⊖ | A.M. (Sandy) Cameron | LIB | 1973 | Guysborough | |
88. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander F. Cameron | LC | 1890 | Guysborough County | |
89. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander W. Cameron ‡ | LIB | 1956 | Guysborough | |
90. | ♂ | ⊖ | Daniel A. Cameron | LIB | 1916 | County of Cape Breton | |
91. | ♂ | ⊖ | Daniel R. Cameron | LC | 1928 | Cape Breton East | |
92. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald W. Cameron | PC | 1974 | Pictou East | |
93. | ♂ | ⊖ | Hugh J. Cameron | LC | 1871 | Pictou County | |
94. | ♂ | ⊖ | John J. Cameron | LC | 1937 | Queens County | |
95. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Cameron | LC | 1887 | Pictou County | |
96. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander Campbell | ANTI | 1867 | Inverness County | |
97. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles A. Campbell | IND | 1906 | Kings County | |
98. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles J. Campbell | LC | 1871 | Victoria County | |
99. | ♂ | ⊖ | Colin Campbell | LIB | 1874 | Digby County | |
100. | ♂ | ⊖ | Duncan J. Campbell ‡ | LC | 1872 | Inverness County | |
101. | ♂ | ⊖ | John M. Campbell | LIB | 1937 | Victoria County | |
102. | ♂ | ⊖ | William L. Campbell | PC | 1978 | Colchester North | |
103. | ♂ | ⊖ | Victor G. Cardoza | LIB | 1953 | Digby | |
104. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jon C. Carey | PC | 1999 | Kings West | |
105. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert A. Carruthers | LIB | 1993 | Hants East | |
106. | ♂ | ⊖ | Rufus S. Carter | LIB | 1911 | Cumberland County | |
107. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph H. Casey | LIB | 1970 | Digby | |
108. | ♀ | ⊕ | Karen L. Casey | PC | 2006 | Colchester North | |
109. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert Chambers | ANTI | 1867 | Colchester County | |
110. | ♂ | ⊕ | Donald Chard | NDP | 1998 | Dartmouth South | |
111. | ♂ | ⊖ | John E. Chataway ‡ | PC | 1999 | Chester-St. Margaret's | |
112. | ♀ | ⊕ | Claudia Chender | NDP | 2017 | Dartmouth South | |
113. | ♂ | ⊕ | Frank Chipman | PC | 1999 | Annapolis | |
114. | ♂ | ⊖ | Christopher P. Chisholm | LIB | 1891 | Antigonish County | |
115. | ♂ | ⊖ | Colin Chisholm | LC | 1886 | County of Cape Breton | |
116. | ♂ | ⊖ | Colin H. Chisholm | LIB | 1949 | Antigonish | |
117. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert L. Chisholm | NDP | 1991 | Halifax Atlantic | |
118. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ronald M. Chisholm | PC | 1999 | Guysborough-Port Hawkesbury | |
119. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Chisholm | LIB | 1916 | Antigonish County | |
120. | ♂ | ⊖ | Peter G. Christie | PC | 1999 | Bedford-Fall River | |
121. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles E. Church | LIB | 1882 | Lunenburg County | |
122. | ♂ | ⊕ | Zachariah J. Churchill ✓ | LIB | 2010 | Yarmouth | |
123. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harris H. Chute ‡ | LIB | 1890 | Annapolis County | |
124. | ♂ | ⊕ | Braedon Clark ✓ | LIB | 2021 | Bedford South | |
125. | ♂ | ⊖ | George Clark | LIB | 1886 | Colchester County | |
126. | ♂ | ⊕ | Cecil P. Clarke | PC | 2001 | Cape Breton North | |
127. | ♂ | ⊖ | Bruce Cochran | PC | 1974 | Lunenburg Centre | |
128. | ♂ | ⊖ | James Cochran | ANTI | 1867 | Halifax County | |
129. | ♀ | ⊖ | Maxine E. Cochran | PC | 1984 | Lunenburg Centre | |
130. | ♂ | ⊖ | Kenneth J. Cochrane | LIB | 1941 | Cumberland County | |
131. | ♂ | ⊖ | George B. Cole | LIB | 1949 | Hants West | |
132. | ♂ | ⊕ | Keith W. Colwell | LIB | 1993 | Eastern Shore | |
133. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ambrose H. Comeau | LIB | 1890 | Digby County | |
134. | ♂ | ⊖ | Benoit Comeau | LIB | 1967 | Clare | |
135. | ♂ | ⊖ | Desire J. Comeau | PC | 1949 | Clare | |
136. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph William (Willie) Comeau | LIB | 1907 | Digby County | |
137. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brian K. Comer ✓ | PC | 2019 | Sydney River-Mira-Louisbourg | |
138. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harold J. Connolly | LIB | 1936 | Halifax North | |
139. | ♂ | ⊖ | James L. Connolly | LIB | 1970 | Halifax Chebucto | |
140. | ♂ | ⊖ | John L. Connolly | LIB | 1916 | Halifax County | |
141. | ♂ | ⊕ | J. Wayne Connors | LIB | 1988 | Cape Breton Centre | |
142. | ♀ | ⊕ | Victoria P. Conrad | NDP | 2006 | Queens | |
143. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph H. Cook | LIB | 1882 | Queens County | |
144. | ♂ | ⊖ | Walton W. Cook | LIB | 1970 | Lunenburg Centre | |
145. | ♀ | ⊕ | Kendra C. Coombes | NDP | 2020 | Cape Breton Centre | |
146. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles F. Cooper | LIB | 1901 | Queens County | |
147. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert S. Copeland | ANTI | 1867 | Pictou County | |
148. | ♂ | ⊕ | Francis Corbett | NDP | 1998 | Cape Breton Centre | |
149. | ♀ | ⊕ | Susan M. Corkum-Greek | PC | 2021 | Lunenburg | |
150. | ♂ | ⊖ | Howard W. Corning ‡ | LC | 1911 | Yarmouth County | |
151. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas E. Corning | LC | 1882 | Yarmouth County | |
152. | ♀ | ⊕ | Francene J. Cosman | LIB | 1993 | Bedford-Fall River | |
153. | ♂ | ⊕ | John A. Coupar | PC | 1984 | Colchester North | |
154. | ♂ | ⊖ | Archibald M. Covert | LIB | 1911 | Kings County | |
155. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gordon S. Cowan | LIB | 1956 | Halifax Centre | |
156. | ♂ | ⊖ | George A. Cox | LIB | 1904 | Shelburne County | |
157. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward J. Cragg | LIB | 1928 | Halifax County | |
158. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stephen A. Craig ✓ | PC | 2019 | Sackville-Cobequid | |
159. | ♂ | ⊖ | Russell Cunningham | CCF | 1945 | Cape Breton East | |
160. | ♂ | ⊖ | Lauchlin D. Currie | LIB | 1933 | Cape Breton East | |
161. | ♂ | ⊕ | Christopher A. d'Entremont | PC | 2003 | Argyle | |
162. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry T. d'Entremont ‡ | LIB | 1916 | Yarmouth County | |
163. | ♂ | ⊖ | Raymond N. d'Entremont | LC | 1925 | Yarmouth County | |
164. | ♂ | ⊖ | Orlando T. Daniels | LIB | 1906 | Annapolis County | |
165. | ♂ | ⊖ | Wilfred T. Dauphinee | LIB | 1941 | Shelburne County | |
166. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frank R. Davis ‡ | LIB | 1933 | Lunenburg County | |
167. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles H. Davison | LIB | 1876 | Lunenburg County | |
168. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward D. Davison ‡ | LIB | 1901 | Lunenburg County | |
169. | ♀ | ⊕ | Marie P. Dechman | PC | 1988 | Lunenburg West | |
170. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter Delefes | NDP | 1998 | Halifax Citadel | |
171. | ♂ | ⊕ | Randy M. Delorey | LIB | 2013 | Antigonish | |
172. | ♂ | ⊖ | Maurice E. Delory | LIB | 1970 | Lunenburg West | |
173. | ♂ | ⊖ | Mather B. DesBrisay | ANTI | 1867 | Lunenburg County | |
174. | ♂ | ⊖ | George R. Deveau | LIB | 1933 | Richmond County | |
175. | ♂ | ⊕ | John Deveau | NDP | 1998 | Yarmouth | |
176. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kevin E. Deveaux | NDP | 1998 | Cole Harbour-Eastern Passage | |
177. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alfred B. DeWolfe ‡ | LIB | 1945 | Pictou County | |
178. | ♂ | ⊕ | James D. DeWolfe | PC | 1998 | Pictou East | |
179. | ♂ | ⊕ | Darrell E. Dexter | NDP | 1998 | Dartmouth-Cole Harbour | |
180. | ♀ | ⊕ | Lena M. Diab | LIB | 2013 | Halifax Armdale | |
181. | ♂ | ⊖ | David M. Dickie | ANTI | 1867 | Kings County | |
182. | ♂ | ⊖ | George S. Dickie | LC | 1940 | Colchester County | |
183. | ♂ | ⊖ | John B. Dickie | LIB | 1874 | Colchester County | |
184. | ♀ | ⊕ | Rafah DiCostanzo | LIB | 2017 | Clayton Park West | |
185. | ♂ | ⊖ | Wilbert D. Dimock | LC | 1894 | Colchester County | |
186. | ♂ | ⊖ | Brenton H. Dodge ‡ | LIB | 1894 | Kings County | |
187. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas L. Dodge | LIB | 1882 | Kings County | |
188. | ♂ | ⊕ | Arthur R. Donahoe | PC | 1978 | Halifax Citadel | |
189. | ♂ | ⊖ | Richard A. Donahoe | PC | 1954 | Halifax South | |
190. | ♂ | ⊖ | Terence R.B. Donahoe | PC | 1978 | Halifax Cornwallis | |
191. | ♂ | ⊕ | William Dooks | PC | 1999 | Eastern Shore | |
192. | ♂ | ⊖ | George R. Doucet | LIB | 1974 | Halifax Cobequid | |
193. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gerald J. Doucet | PC | 1963 | Richmond | |
194. | ♂ | ⊖ | Urbine Doucett | ANTI | 1867 | Digby County | |
195. | ♂ | ⊖ | Moses J. Doucette | LIB | 1897 | Inverness County | |
196. | ♂ | ⊖ | John B. Douglas | LIB | 1920 | Halifax County | |
197. | ♂ | ⊖ | John C. Douglas | LC | 1911 | County of Cape Breton | |
198. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert A. Douglas | LC | 1925 | Pictou County | |
199. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Doull | LC | 1925 | Pictou County | |
200. | ♂ | ⊖ | Hanson T. Dowell | PC | 1960 | Annapolis East | |
201. | ♂ | ⊕ | Donald R. Downe | LIB | 1993 | Lunenburg West | |
202. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward C. Doyle | LIB | 1928 | Richmond & West Cape Breton | |
203. | ♀ | ⊕ | Rebecca (Becky) Druhan | PC | 2021 | Lunenburg West | |
204. | ♂ | ⊖ | Arthur Drysdale | LIB | 1891 | Hants County | |
205. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ali Duale ✓ | LIB | 2021 | Halifax Armdale | |
206. | ♂ | ⊕ | Patrick R. Dunn ✓ | PC | 2006 | Pictou Centre | |
207. | ♂ | ⊖ | Michael Dwyer | LIB | 1933 | Cape Breton Centre | |
208. | ♂ | ⊖ | James D. Eisenhauer | ANTI | 1867 | Lunenburg County | |
209. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frank R. Elliott | LIB | 1916 | Annapolis County | |
210. | ♂ | ⊖ | James F. Ellis | LIB | 1904 | Guysborough County | |
211. | ♂ | ⊕ | Glenn S. Ells | LIB | 1974 | Kings North | |
212. | ♂ | ⊕ | Howard M. Epstein | NDP | 1998 | Halifax Chebucto | |
213. | ♂ | ⊕ | William I. Estabrooks | NDP | 1998 | Timberlea-Prospect | |
214. | ♀ | ⊖ | Cora H. Etter | PC | 1984 | Hants East | |
215. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ernest M. Ettinger ‡ | PC | 1949 | Hants East | |
216. | ♂ | ⊖ | J. Albert Ettinger | PC | 1962 | Hants East | |
217. | ♀ | ⊕ | Pam Eyking | LIB | 2013 | Victoria-The Lakes | |
218. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ernest L. Fage | PC | 1997 | Cumberland North | |
219. | ♂ | ⊖ | William H. Farnham | LC | 1925 | Digby County | |
220. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward M. Farrell | LIB | 1896 | Queens County | |
221. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward Farrell | LIB | 1874 | Halifax County | |
222. | ♂ | ⊕ | Terry Farrell | LIB | 2013 | Cumberland North | |
223. | ♂ | ⊖ | George E. Faulkner | LIB | 1906 | Halifax County | |
224. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Fergusson | ANTI | 1867 | County of Cape Breton | |
225. | ♂ | ⊖ | N. Layton Fergusson | PC | 1956 | Cape Breton East | |
226. | ♂ | ⊖ | Neil Fergusson | LC | 1916 | County of Cape Breton | |
227. | ♂ | ⊖ | William A. Fergusson | LIB | 1897 | Guysborough County | |
228. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ronald M. Fielding | LIB | 1941 | Halifax West | |
229. | ♂ | ⊖ | William S. Fielding | LIB | 1882 | Halifax County | |
230. | ♂ | ⊖ | Duncan Finlayson | LIB | 1897 | Richmond County | |
231. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert E. Finn | LIB | 1906 | Halifax County | |
232. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ralph F. Fiske | LIB | 1970 | Pictou Centre | |
233. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gordon H. Fitzgerald | PC | 1960 | Halifax Northwest | |
234. | ♂ | ⊖ | Walter R. Fitzgerald | LIB | 1974 | Halifax Chebucto | |
235. | ♂ | ⊖ | Matthew H. Fitzpatrick | LC | 1897 | Pictou County | |
236. | ♂ | ⊖ | William A. Flemming | LC | 1928 | Colchester County | |
237. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Flinn | LIB | 1871 | Halifax County | |
238. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edmund P. Flynn | ANTI | 1867 | Richmond County | |
239. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gerald G. Fogarty | LIB | 1993 | Halifax Bedford Basin | |
240. | ♂ | ⊖ | Leander S. Ford | LC | 1878 | Queens County | |
241. | ♂ | ⊖ | George W. Forrest | LC | 1890 | Cumberland County | |
242. | ♂ | ⊖ | William D. Forrest ‡ | LIB | 1937 | Halifax Centre | |
243. | ♂ | ⊖ | Archibald Frame | LIB | 1886 | Hants County | |
244. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles M. Francheville | LIB | 1874 | Guysborough County | |
245. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander E. Fraser | LIB | 1894 | Cumberland County | |
246. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald F. Fraser | LIB | 1933 | Pictou County | |
247. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald J. Fraser | LIB | 1949 | Yarmouth | |
248. | ♂ | ⊖ | Hyland Fraser | LIB | 1998 | Antigonish | |
249. | ♂ | ⊖ | J. Frederick Fraser | LC | 1925 | Halifax County | |
250. | ♂ | ⊖ | James A. Fraser | LIB | 1882 | Guysborough County | |
251. | ♂ | ⊖ | John A. Fraser | LIB | 1874 | Victoria County | |
252. | ♂ | ⊖ | Leonard W. Fraser | LC | 1940 | Cumberland County | |
253. | ♂ | ⊖ | Osborne M. Fraser ‡ | LIB | 1976 | Cape Breton West | |
254. | ♂ | ⊕ | Wayne Fraser | LIB | 1993 | Pictou East | |
255. | ♂ | ⊖ | Samuel Freeman | ANTI | 1867 | Queens County | |
256. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mark I. Furey | LIB | 2013 | Lunenburg West | |
257. | ♂ | ⊖ | Nelson E. Gaetz | PC | 1963 | Halifax East | |
258. | ♂ | ⊖ | Lindsay C. Gardner ‡ | LIB | 1928 | Yarmouth County | |
259. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Garvie ‡ | LIB | 1871 | Halifax County | |
260. | ♂ | ⊕ | Wayne J. Gaudet | LIB | 1993 | Clare | |
261. | ♂ | ⊖ | Percy (Pinky) Gaum | PC | 1956 | Cape Breton Nova | |
262. | ♂ | ⊖ | Albert Gayton | LIB | 1871 | Yarmouth County | |
263. | ♂ | ⊖ | Angus M. Gidney | LIB | 1895 | Digby County | |
264. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ronald C. Giffin | PC | 1978 | Truro-Bible Hill | |
265. | ♂ | ⊖ | Simon O. Giffin | LC | 1925 | Guysborough County | |
266. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas A. Giles | PC | 1949 | Cumberland West | |
267. | ♂ | ⊖ | J.W. (Bill) Gillis | LIB | 1970 | Antigonish | |
268. | ♂ | ⊖ | Neil J. Gillis | LIB | 1900 | County of Cape Breton | |
269. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward L. Girroir | LC | 1911 | Antigonish County | |
270. | ♂ | ⊕ | Leo A. Glavine | LIB | 2003 | Kings West | |
271. | ♀ | ⊕ | Rosemary Godin | NDP | 1998 | Sackville-Beaver Bank | |
272. | ♂ | ⊖ | John P. Gorman | LIB | 1942 | Antigonish County | |
273. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gordon L. Gosse | NDP | 2003 | Cape Breton Nova | |
274. | ♂ | ⊕ | Leonard Goucher | PC | 2006 | Bedford | |
275. | ♂ | ⊖ | Obediah P. Goucher | LC | 1925 | Annapolis County | |
276. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stephen A. Gough | LIB | 2013 | Sackville-Beaver Bank | |
277. | ♂ | ⊕ | Daniel Graham | LIB | 1988 | Inverness South | |
278. | ♂ | ⊕ | Daniel Graham | LIB | 2003 | Halifax Citadel | |
279. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert H. Graham | LIB | 1916 | Pictou County | |
280. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander Grant | LC | 1890 | Pictou County | |
281. | ♀ | ⊕ | Twila Grosse | PC | 2023 | Preston | |
282. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph W. Hadley | LC | 1878 | Guysborough County | |
283. | ♂ | ⊖ | George E. Hagen ‡ | LIB | 1933 | Halifax West | |
284. | ♂ | ⊖ | Allen Haley | LIB | 1882 | Hants County | |
285. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward D. Haliburton | PC | 1953 | Kings | |
286. | ♂ | ⊖ | William L. Hall | LC | 1910 | Queens County | |
287. | ♂ | ⊕ | Timothy Halman ✓ | PC | 2017 | Dartmouth East | |
288. | ♂ | ⊕ | John F. Hamm | PC | 1993 | Pictou Centre | |
289. | ♀ | ⊕ | Sue Ellen (Suzy) Hansen | NDP | 2021 | Halifax Needham | |
290. | ♂ | ⊖ | James M. Harding | PC | 1956 | Shelburne County | |
291. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gordon S. Harrington | LC | 1925 | Cape Breton Centre | |
292. | ♂ | ⊖ | William D. Harrington | LC | 1878 | Halifax County | |
293. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas R. Harris | LC | 1882 | Kings County | |
294. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert S. Harrison | LIB | 1993 | Kings South | |
295. | ♂ | ⊕ | W. Larry Harrison ✓ | PC | 2013 | Colchester-Musquodoboit Valley | |
296. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gordon L.S. Hart | LIB | 1960 | Halifax County Dartmouth | |
297. | ♂ | ⊖ | Forman C. Hatfield | LIB | 1890 | Yarmouth County | |
298. | ♂ | ⊕ | Walter J. (Jack) Hawkins | LIB | 1970 | Hants East | |
299. | ♂ | ⊖ | David A. Hearn | LC | 1886 | Richmond County | |
300. | ♂ | ⊖ | Albert M. Hemeon ‡ | LIB | 1887 | Queens County | |
301. | ♂ | ⊕ | David A. Hendsbee | PC | 1999 | Preston | |
302. | ♂ | ⊖ | D.L. George Henley | PC | 1963 | Cumberland West | |
303. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry D. Hicks | LIB | 1945 | Annapolis County | |
304. | ♂ | ⊖ | Philip C. Hill | LC | 1870 | Halifax County | |
305. | ♂ | ⊖ | William D. Hill | LIB | 1906 | Colchester County | |
306. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary B. Hines | PC | 2003 | Waverley-Fall River-Beaver Bank | |
307. | ♂ | ⊖ | Lloyd P. Hines | LIB | 2013 | Guysborough-Eastern Shore-Tracadie | |
308. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert Hockin | LC | 1882 | Pictou County | |
309. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bruce Holland | LIB | 1993 | Timberlea-Prospect | |
310. | ♂ | ⊕ | John E. Holm | NDP | 1984 | Sackville | |
311. | ♂ | ⊖ | Simon H. Holmes | LC | 1871 | Pictou County | |
312. | ♂ | ⊖ | Josiah Hooper | ANTI | 1867 | Richmond County | |
313. | ♂ | ⊕ | William H. Horne | LIB | 2013 | Waverley-Fall River-Beaver Bank | |
314. | ♂ | ⊕ | Timothy J. Houston ✓ | PC | 2013 | Pictou East | |
315. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harry W. How | PC | 1970 | Kings South | |
316. | ♂ | ⊖ | Walter R. (Richie) Hubbard | LIB | 1993 | Yarmouth | |
317. | ♂ | ⊖ | R. Fisher Hudson | PC | 1967 | Victoria | |
318. | ♂ | ⊕ | G. Patrick Hunt | PC | 1978 | Hants East | |
319. | ♂ | ⊖ | Richard Hunt | LIB | 1890 | Queens County | |
320. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard M. Hurlburt | PC | 1999 | Yarmouth | |
321. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gardner P. Hurley | PC | 1984 | Cumberland West | |
322. | ♂ | ⊕ | Clifford B. Huskilson | LIB | 1993 | Shelburne | |
323. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harold M. Huskilson | LIB | 1970 | Shelburne County | |
324. | ♂ | ⊕ | Tony Ince ✓ | LIB | 2013 | Cole Harbour-Portland Valley | |
325. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ernest G. Irish | LC | 1941 | Pictou County | |
326. | ♂ | ⊕ | R. Keith Irving ✓ | LIB | 2013 | Kings South | |
327. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert G. Irwin | LIB | 1906 | Shelburne County | |
328. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gordon B. Isnor | LIB | 1928 | Halifax County | |
329. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward James | LC | 1878 | Lunenburg County | |
330. | ♂ | ⊖ | John H. Jamieson | LC | 1894 | Inverness County | |
331. | ♀ | ⊕ | Ramona C. Jennex | NDP | 2009 | Kings South | |
332. | ♂ | ⊕ | Benjamin T. Jessome ✓ | LIB | 2013 | Hammonds Plains-Lucasville | |
333. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bradley H. Johns ✓ | PC | 2017 | Sackville-Beaver Bank | |
334. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas Johnson ‡ | ANTI | 1867 | Shelburne County | |
335. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander Johnston | LIB | 1897 | County of Cape Breton | |
336. | ♀ | ⊕ | Sandra L. Jolly | LIB | 1988 | Dartmouth North | |
337. | ♂ | ⊖ | W.S. Kennedy Jones | PC | 1953 | Queens | |
338. | ♂ | ⊖ | Simon Joyce | LIB | 1894 | Richmond County | |
339. | ♂ | ⊖ | Martin J. Kaufman | LIB | 1945 | Cumberland County | |
340. | ♂ | ⊖ | Michael E. Keefe | LIB | 1900 | Halifax County | |
341. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas Keillor | LIB | 1897 | Queens County | |
342. | ♂ | ⊖ | Arthur S. Kendall | LIB | 1897 | County of Cape Breton | |
343. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert H. Kennedy | LC | 1911 | Colchester County | |
344. | ♀ | ⊕ | Rebecca (Becky) J. Kent | NDP | 2007 | Cole Harbour-Eastern Passage | |
345. | ♂ | ⊕ | Carman Kerr ✓ | LIB | 2021 | Annapolis | |
346. | ♂ | ⊕ | J. Gregory Kerr | PC | 1978 | Annapolis West | |
347. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Kidston | ANTI | 1867 | Victoria County | |
348. | ♂ | ⊕ | Derrick J. Kimball | PC | 1988 | Kings South | |
349. | ♂ | ⊖ | C. Edwin Kinley | LIB | 1997 | Halifax Citadel | |
350. | ♂ | ⊖ | J. James Kinley | LIB | 1916 | Lunenburg County | |
351. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph R. Kinney | LIB | 1878 | Yarmouth County | |
352. | ♂ | ⊖ | James E. Kinsman | LC | 1916 | Kings County | |
353. | ♂ | ⊖ | Paul E. Kinsman | PC | 1963 | Kings West | |
354. | ♂ | ⊖ | John A. Kirk | ANTI | 1867 | Guysborough County | |
355. | ♂ | ⊖ | James W. Kirkpatrick | LC | 1916 | Cumberland County | |
356. | ♂ | ⊕ | Labi Kousoulis | LIB | 2013 | Halifax Citadel-Sable Island | |
357. | ⚥ | ⊕ | Linda Lachance | NDP | 2021 | Halifax Citadel-Sable Island | |
358. | ♂ | ⊖ | Michael A. Laffin | PC | 1963 | Cape Breton Centre | |
359. | ♂ | ⊖ | David C. Landers | ANTI | 1867 | Annapolis County | |
360. | ♂ | ⊖ | Felix Landry | LC | 1906 | Richmond County | |
361. | ♂ | ⊕ | P. Ross Landry | NDP | 2009 | Pictou Centre | |
362. | ♂ | ⊖ | René W.-E. Landry | LIB | 1928 | Yarmouth County | |
363. | ♂ | ⊖ | H.W. (Bill) Langille | PC | 1999 | Colchester North | |
364. | ♂ | ⊖ | James A. Langille | PC | 1953 | Cumberland East | |
365. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frederick A. Laurence | LIB | 1886 | Colchester County | |
366. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry T. Laurence | LIB | 1904 | Colchester County | |
367. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Law | LIB | 1886 | Yarmouth County | |
368. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gerald A. Lawrence | PC | 1978 | Halifax-St. Margaret's | |
369. | ♂ | ⊖ | William D. Lawrence | ANTI | 1867 | Hants County | |
370. | ♂ | ⊕ | Merryl Lawton | PC | 1984 | Digby | |
371. | ♂ | ⊖ | Abraham LeBlanc | LIB | 1890 | Richmond County | |
372. | ♂ | ⊖ | Benjamin A. LeBlanc | LC | 1916 | Richmond County | |
373. | ♂ | ⊕ | Colton F. LeBlanc ✓ | PC | 2019 | Argyle-Barrington | |
374. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gaston T. LeBlanc ‡ | LIB | 1974 | Richmond | |
375. | ♂ | ⊕ | Guy J. LeBlanc | PC | 1984 | Clare | |
376. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry S. LeBlanc | LIB | 1897 | Yarmouth County | |
377. | ♂ | ⊖ | Isidore LeBlanc | LIB | 1878 | Richmond County | |
378. | ♂ | ⊕ | Neil J. LeBlanc | PC | 1984 | Argyle | |
379. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ronnie LeBlanc ✓ | LIB | 2021 | Clare | |
380. | ♀ | ⊕ | Susan Leblanc | NDP | 2017 | Dartmouth North | |
381. | ♂ | ⊖ | John E. LeBrun | LIB | 1980 | Richmond | |
382. | ♂ | ⊖ | John G. Leefe | PC | 1978 | Queens | |
383. | ♂ | ⊕ | J. Leroy Legere | PC | 1988 | Yarmouth | |
384. | ♂ | ⊖ | Malcolm S. Leonard | PC | 1956 | Digby | |
385. | ♂ | ⊖ | R. Clifford Levy | PC | 1953 | Lunenburg | |
386. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert C. Levy | NDP | 1984 | Kings South | |
387. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert D. Lindsay | LIB | 1970 | Hants West | |
388. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joshua H. Livingstone | LIB | 1909 | Cumberland County | |
389. | ♂ | ⊖ | Fulton J. Logan | LIB | 1911 | Halifax County | |
390. | ♂ | ⊖ | Guy M. Logan | LIB | 1933 | Halifax Centre | |
391. | ♂ | ⊖ | George O. Lohnes | PC | 1956 | Lunenburg Centre | |
392. | ♀ | ⊕ | Suzanne L. Lohnes-Croft | LIB | 2013 | Lunenburg | |
393. | ♂ | ⊕ | John A. Lohr ✓ | PC | 2013 | Kings North | |
394. | ♂ | ⊖ | Avard Longley | LC | 1874 | Annapolis County | |
395. | ♂ | ⊖ | James W. Longley | LIB | 1882 | Annapolis County | |
396. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward F. Lorraine | LIB | 1981 | Colchester North | |
397. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Lovitt | LIB | 1874 | Yarmouth County | |
398. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles B. MacArthur | LIB | 1988 | Inverness North | |
399. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward D. MacArthur | LIB | 1960 | Kings West | |
400. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kenneth MacAskill | LIB | 1988 | Victoria | |
401. | ♂ | ⊕ | Maynard C. MacAskill | LIB | 1974 | Victoria | |
402. | ♂ | ⊖ | William F. MacCoy | LIB | 1882 | Shelburne County | |
403. | ♂ | ⊖ | A. Lloyd MacDonald | LIB | 1963 | Pictou East | |
404. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander N. MacDonald | LC | 1878 | Guysborough County | |
405. | ♂ | ⊖ | Angus J. MacDonald | LIB | 1890 | County of Cape Breton | |
406. | ♂ | ⊖ | Angus L. Macdonald ‡ | LIB | 1933 | Halifax South | |
407. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles J. Macdonald | LC | 1878 | Halifax County | |
408. | ♂ | ⊕ | Charles MacDonald | LIB | 1998 | Inverness | |
409. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald MacDonald | CCF | 1941 | Cape Breton South | |
410. | ♂ | ⊖ | Douglas MacDonald | CCF | 1939 | Cape Breton Centre | |
411. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward M. Macdonald | LIB | 1897 | Pictou County | |
412. | ♂ | ⊖ | Floyd D. MacDonald | PC | 1971 | Queens | |
413. | ♀ | ⊕ | Helen MacDonald | NDP | 1997 | Cape Breton The Lakes | |
414. | ♂ | ⊖ | Hugh MacDonald | ANTI | 1868 | Inverness County | |
415. | ♂ | ⊖ | J. Welsford Macdonald | LIB | 1920 | Pictou County | |
416. | ♂ | ⊖ | James S. MacDonald | LC | 1878 | Kings County | |
417. | ♂ | ⊖ | James MacDonald ‡ | LIB | 1897 | Inverness County | |
418. | ♂ | ⊖ | John A. MacDonald | ILP | 1920 | Hants County | |
419. | ♂ | ⊖ | John A. Macdonald | LC | 1916 | Richmond County | |
420. | ♂ | ⊕ | John A. MacDonald ✓ | PC | 2021 | Hants East | |
421. | ♂ | ⊖ | John M. Macdonald | PC | 1956 | Cape Breton North | |
422. | ♂ | ⊖ | John W. MacDonald | LIB | 1949 | Pictou East | |
423. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph MacDonald | ANTI | 1867 | Antigonish County | |
424. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph MacDonald | LC | 1925 | Cape Breton Centre | |
425. | ♀ | ⊕ | M. Maureen MacDonald | NDP | 1998 | Halifax Needham | |
426. | ♂ | ⊖ | Michael J. MacDonald | CCF | 1945 | Cape Breton Centre | |
427. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rodney J. MacDonald | PC | 1999 | Inverness | |
428. | ♂ | ⊕ | W. Manning MacDonald | LIB | 1993 | Cape Breton South | |
429. | ♂ | ⊕ | William MacDonald | LIB | 1993 | Sackville-Beaver Bank | |
430. | ♂ | ⊕ | John A. MacDonell | NDP | 1998 | Hants East | |
431. | ♂ | ⊖ | James (Buddy) MacEachern | NDP | 1974 | Cape Breton Centre | |
432. | ♂ | ⊕ | John D. MacEachern | LIB | 1988 | Cape Breton East | |
433. | ♂ | ⊖ | William M. MacEachern | LIB | 1974 | Inverness | |
434. | ♂ | ⊖ | Paul W. MacEwan | NDP | 1970 | Cape Breton Nova | |
435. | ♀ | ⊕ | Karla M. MacFarlane | PC | 2013 | Pictou West | |
436. | ♂ | ⊖ | Angus J. MacGillivray | ILP | 1920 | Antigonish County | |
437. | ♂ | ⊕ | A. Angus (Tando) MacIsaac | PC | 1969 | Guysborough | |
438. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander A. (Tando) MacIsaac ‡ | PC | 1960 | Guysborough | |
439. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gregory MacIsaac | PC | 1981 | Richmond | |
440. | ♂ | ⊖ | John A. MacIsaac ‡ | LIB | 1941 | Antigonish County | |
441. | ♂ | ⊕ | John A. MacIsaac | PC | 1977 | Pictou Centre | |
442. | ♂ | ⊖ | John L. MacIsaac ‡ | LIB | 1925 | Antigonish County | |
443. | ♂ | ⊖ | Isaac N. Mack | LIB | 1874 | Queens County | |
444. | ♂ | ⊖ | Jason M. Mack | LIB | 1882 | Queens County | |
445. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander MacKay ‡ | LC | 1872 | Pictou County | |
446. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald W. MacKay | LC | 1928 | Queens County | |
447. | ♂ | ⊕ | Hugh W. MacKay | LIB | 2017 | Chester-St. Margaret's | |
448. | ♂ | ⊕ | Malcolm A. MacKay | PC | 1978 | Sackville | |
449. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert H. MacKay | LIB | 1909 | Pictou County | |
450. | ♂ | ⊖ | William MacKay | LC | 1886 | County of Cape Breton | |
451. | ♂ | ⊖ | Arthur W. MacKenzie | LIB | 1945 | Guysborough County | |
452. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harry T. MacKenzie | LC | 1925 | Annapolis County | |
453. | ♂ | ⊖ | J. Archie MacKenzie | LIB | 1970 | Inverness | |
454. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas J. MacKeough | PC | 1960 | Cape Breton North | |
455. | ♂ | ⊕ | Clarence F. MacKinnon | NDP | 2006 | Pictou East | |
456. | ♂ | ⊖ | Daniel H. MacKinnon | LIB | 1894 | Guysborough County | |
457. | ♂ | ⊖ | John MacKinnon | LIB | 1874 | Inverness County | |
458. | ♂ | ⊕ | Russell V. MacKinnon | LIB | 1988 | Cape Breton West | |
459. | ♂ | ⊖ | William F. MacKinnon | PC | 1956 | Antigonish | |
460. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander K. Maclean | LIB | 1901 | Lunenburg County | |
461. | ♂ | ⊕ | D. Fraser MacLean | PC | 1974 | Pictou Centre | |
462. | ♀ | ⊕ | Melinda J. MacLean | LIB | 1974 | Colchester | |
463. | ♂ | ⊖ | Norman J. (Jim) MacLean | PC | 1963 | Inverness | |
464. | ♂ | ⊖ | Roderick MacLean ‡ | LIB | 1949 | Inverness | |
465. | ♂ | ⊕ | Vincent J. MacLean | LIB | 1974 | Cape Breton South | |
466. | ♂ | ⊕ | W.J. (Billy Joe) MacLean | PC | 1981 | Inverness South | |
467. | ♂ | ⊖ | William N. MacLean | LIB | 1962 | Inverness | |
468. | ♂ | ⊕ | Geoffrey C. MacLellan | LIB | 2010 | Glace Bay | |
469. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert A. MacLellan | LIB | 1945 | Hants County | |
470. | ♂ | ⊕ | Russell G. MacLellan | LIB | 1997 | Cape Breton North | |
471. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald MacLennan | LIB | 1911 | Inverness County | |
472. | ♂ | ⊕ | Alfred W. MacLeod | PC | 1995 | Cape Breton West | |
473. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald A. MacLeod | PC | 1981 | Cape Breton West | |
474. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald G. MacLeod | PC | 1980 | Cape Breton East | |
475. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald R. MacLeod | PC | 1956 | Pictou Centre | |
476. | ♂ | ⊖ | William A. MacLeod | PC | 1956 | Pictou East | |
477. | ♂ | ⊕ | Allan G. MacMaster ✓ | PC | 2009 | Inverness | |
478. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander S. MacMillan | LIB | 1928 | Digby County | |
479. | ♂ | ⊖ | Carleton L. MacMillan | LIB | 1949 | Victoria | |
480. | ♂ | ⊖ | Duncan MacMillan ‡ | LIB | 1956 | Halifax East | |
481. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles W. MacNeil | PC | 1984 | Guysborough | |
482. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald C. MacNeil | PC | 1956 | Cape Breton South | |
483. | ♂ | ⊖ | Russell F. MacNeil | LIB | 1989 | Cape Breton Centre | |
484. | ♂ | ⊖ | D. Scott MacNutt | LIB | 1970 | Dartmouth South | |
485. | ♂ | ⊖ | Hugh A. MacQuarrie | LC | 1925 | Pictou County | |
486. | ♂ | ⊖ | Josiah H. MacQuarrie | LIB | 1933 | Pictou County | |
487. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas MacQueen | PC | 1967 | Pictou East | |
488. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harry D. Madden | LIB | 1941 | Queens County | |
489. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles U. Mader | LIB | 1904 | Lunenburg County | |
490. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brendan O. Maguire ✓ | LIB | 2013 | Halifax Atlantic | |
491. | ♂ | ⊖ | John F. Mahoney ‡ | LC | 1925 | Halifax County | |
492. | ♀ | ⊕ | Marian B. Mancini | NDP | 2015 | Dartmouth South | |
493. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard W. Mann | LIB | 1988 | Richmond | |
494. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward A. Manson | PC | 1956 | Cape Breton West | |
495. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry A. March | LIB | 1906 | Lunenburg County | |
496. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph W. Margeson | LC | 1911 | Lunenburg County | |
497. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harry H. Marshall | LC | 1911 | Digby County | |
498. | ♂ | ⊖ | John I. Marshall | PC | 1963 | Annapolis East | |
499. | ♂ | ⊖ | John J. Marshall ‡ | ANTI | 1867 | Guysborough County | |
500. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alonzo A. Martell | LIB | 1928 | Richmond & West Cape Breton | |
501. | ♀ | ⊕ | Tammy Martin | NDP | 2017 | Cape Breton Centre | |
502. | ♀ | ⊕ | Kimberly D. Masland | PC | 2017 | Queens-Shelburne | |
503. | ♂ | ⊖ | Archibald J. Mason | LIB | 1949 | Cumberland Centre | |
504. | ♀ | ⊕ | Joan Massey | NDP | 2003 | Dartmouth East | |
505. | ♂ | ⊕ | Joel R. Matheson | PC | 1978 | Halifax Bedford Basin | |
506. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph Matheson | LIB | 1886 | Richmond County | |
507. | ♂ | ⊕ | Reeves Matheson | NDP | 1998 | Cape Breton East | |
508. | ♂ | ⊖ | George S. McClearn | LIB | 1920 | Queens County | |
509. | ♂ | ⊖ | Firman McClure | LIB | 1896 | Colchester County | |
510. | ♂ | ⊖ | Jeffrey McColl | LIB | 1886 | Pictou County | |
511. | ♂ | ⊖ | John McCormick | LC | 1894 | County of Cape Breton | |
512. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander McCuish | LC | 1878 | Richmond County | |
513. | ♂ | ⊖ | David McCurdy | LIB | 1873 | Victoria County | |
514. | ♂ | ⊖ | William F. McCurdy | LIB | 1878 | Victoria County | |
515. | ♂ | ⊖ | Daniel McDonald | ANTI | 1867 | Antigonish County | |
516. | ♂ | ⊖ | James McDonald | LC | 1871 | Pictou County | |
517. | ♂ | ⊖ | John A. McDonald | LC | 1882 | Victoria County | |
518. | ♂ | ⊖ | John A. McDonald | LIB | 1920 | Kings County | |
519. | ♂ | ⊖ | Samuel McDonnell | LC | 1871 | Inverness County | |
520. | ♀ | ⊖ | Alexa A. McDonough | NDP | 1981 | Halifax Chebucto | |
521. | ♂ | ⊖ | Hector F. McDougall | LC | 1878 | County of Cape Breton | |
522. | ♂ | ⊖ | William McDougall | LC | 1871 | Hants County | |
523. | ♂ | ⊖ | Moses E. McGarry | LIB | 1928 | Inverness County | |
524. | ♂ | ⊖ | Angus McGillivray | LIB | 1878 | Antigonish County | |
525. | ♀ | ⊕ | Mary Ann McGrath | PC | 1999 | Halifax Bedford Basin | |
526. | ♂ | ⊖ | Nehemiah D. McGray | LC | 1878 | Shelburne County | |
527. | ♂ | ⊖ | James D. McGregor | LIB | 1890 | Pictou County | |
528. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert M. McGregor ‡ | LIB | 1904 | Pictou County | |
529. | ♂ | ⊖ | Francis P. McHeffey | LIB | 1901 | Hants County | |
530. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald P. McInnes | PC | 1978 | Pictou West | |
531. | ♂ | ⊖ | Hector McInnes | LC | 1916 | Halifax County | |
532. | ♂ | ⊕ | Thomas J. McInnis | PC | 1978 | Halifax Eastern Shore | |
533. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander J. McIntosh | PC | 1984 | Yarmouth | |
534. | ♂ | ⊖ | Colin F. McIsaac | LIB | 1886 | Antigonish County | |
535. | ♂ | ⊖ | John S. McIvor | LIB | 1945 | Cape Breton South | |
536. | ♂ | ⊖ | Malcolm McKay | LC | 1925 | Inverness County | |
537. | ♂ | ⊖ | Daniel D. McKenzie | LIB | 1900 | County of Cape Breton | |
538. | ♂ | ⊖ | Daniel G. McKenzie | ILP | 1920 | Cumberland County | |
539. | ♂ | ⊖ | John D. McKenzie | LIB | 1933 | Annapolis County | |
540. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander H. McKinnon | LIB | 1940 | Inverness County | |
541. | ♂ | ⊖ | John J. McKinnon | LC | 1874 | Antigonish County | |
542. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert F. McLellan | LIB | 1945 | Colchester County | |
543. | ♂ | ⊖ | Angus McLennan | LC | 1883 | Inverness County | |
544. | ♂ | ⊖ | Daniel J. McLeod | LC | 1901 | Cumberland County | |
545. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald B. McLeod | LIB | 1925 | Victoria County | |
546. | ♂ | ⊖ | Philip McLeod | LC | 1914 | Victoria County | |
547. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles E. McMillan | LC | 1906 | Inverness County | |
548. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas G. McMullen | LC | 1897 | Colchester County | |
549. | ♂ | ⊖ | Daniel McNeil | LIB | 1886 | Inverness County | |
550. | ♂ | ⊖ | Douglas C. McNeil | PC | 1963 | Halifax West | |
551. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stephen R. McNeil | LIB | 2003 | Annapolis | |
552. | ♂ | ⊖ | John S. McNeill | LIB | 1882 | Digby County | |
553. | ♂ | ⊖ | David McPherson | LIB | 1897 | Halifax County | |
554. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph McPherson | LIB | 1890 | County of Cape Breton | |
555. | ♂ | ⊖ | Murdoch McRae | LC | 1871 | Richmond County | |
556. | ♂ | ⊖ | Amédée R. Melanson | LIB | 1920 | Yarmouth County | |
557. | ♂ | ⊕ | Chester J. Melanson | LIB | 1981 | Clare | |
558. | ♀ | ⊕ | Margaret Miller | LIB | 2013 | Hants East | |
559. | ♂ | ⊕ | Alan E. Mitchell | LIB | 1993 | Dartmouth-Cole Harbour | |
560. | ♂ | ⊕ | George M. Mitchell | LIB | 1970 | Halifax Cornwallis | |
561. | ♂ | ⊖ | George Mitchell | LIB | 1897 | Halifax County | |
562. | ♂ | ⊕ | Derek C. Mombourquette ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Sydney-Whitney Pier | |
563. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander Montgomerie | LC | 1925 | Halifax County | |
564. | ♂ | ⊖ | Laurence E. (Laurie) Montgomery | LIB | 1998 | Annapolis | |
565. | ♂ | ⊕ | George C. Moody | PC | 1978 | Kings West | |
566. | ♂ | ⊖ | J. Fraser Mooney | LIB | 1970 | Yarmouth | |
567. | ♂ | ⊖ | Daniel C. Moore | LC | 1871 | Kings County | |
568. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kerry G. Morash | PC | 1999 | Queens | |
569. | ♀ | ⊕ | Marilyn A. More | NDP | 2003 | Dartmouth South-Portland Valley | |
570. | ♂ | ⊖ | Allan R. Moreash | LIB | 1896 | Lunenburg County | |
571. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edmund L. Morris | PC | 1980 | Halifax Needham | |
572. | ♂ | ⊖ | Daniel W. Morrison | ILP | 1920 | County of Cape Breton | |
573. | ♂ | ⊖ | George M. Morrison | LIB | 1937 | Cape Breton South | |
574. | ♂ | ⊖ | John A. Morrison | LC | 1878 | Victoria County | |
575. | ♂ | ⊖ | John G. Morrison ‡ | LIB | 1894 | Victoria County | |
576. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Morrison | LC | 1894 | Richmond County | |
577. | ♂ | ⊖ | Michael E. Morrison | LIB | 1928 | Guysborough County | |
578. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas F. Morrison | ANTI | 1867 | Colchester County | |
579. | ♂ | ⊕ | Greg Morrow ✓ | PC | 2021 | Guysborough-Tracadie | |
580. | ♂ | ⊖ | Hamilton L. Morrow | LC | 1890 | Guysborough County | |
581. | ♂ | ⊕ | David M. Morse | PC | 1999 | Kings South | |
582. | ♂ | ⊖ | Angus M. Morton | LC | 1928 | Halifax County | |
583. | ♂ | ⊕ | James E. Morton | NDP | 2009 | Kings North | |
584. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ebenezer T. Moseley | IND | 1874 | County of Cape Breton | |
585. | ♂ | ⊕ | Allan M. Mosher | PC | 1988 | Lunenburg Centre | |
586. | ♂ | ⊕ | James A. Muir | PC | 1998 | Truro-Bible Hill | |
587. | ♂ | ⊖ | David N. Muise | LIB | 1978 | Cape Breton West | |
588. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles H. Munro | LC | 1882 | Pictou County | |
589. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry M. Munro | LIB | 1882 | Annapolis County | |
590. | ♂ | ⊖ | Newton G. Munro | LIB | 1937 | Pictou County | |
591. | ♂ | ⊖ | George H. Murphy | LC | 1930 | Halifax County | |
592. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph R. Murphy ‡ | LIB | 1940 | Halifax South | |
593. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kevin S. Murphy | LIB | 2013 | Eastern Shore | |
594. | ♂ | ⊖ | George B. Murray | LIB | 1937 | Cape Breton North | |
595. | ♂ | ⊖ | George H. Murray | LIB | 1896 | Victoria County | |
596. | ♂ | ⊖ | George Murray | ANTI | 1867 | Pictou County | |
597. | ♂ | ⊕ | G. David Nantes | PC | 1978 | Cole Harbour | |
598. | ♂ | ⊕ | John A. Newell | PC | 1983 | Cape Breton The Lakes | |
599. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter John M. Nicholson | LIB | 1978 | Victoria | |
600. | ♂ | ⊖ | Peter M. Nicholson | LIB | 1956 | Annapolis West | |
601. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ernest R. Nickerson | LC | 1925 | Shelburne County | |
602. | ♂ | ⊖ | Maurice A. Nickerson | LIB | 1916 | Shelburne County | |
603. | ♂ | ⊖ | Moses H. Nickerson | LIB | 1902 | Shelburne County | |
604. | ♂ | ⊖ | Smith A. Nickerson | LIB | 1911 | Shelburne County | |
605. | ♀ | ⊕ | Lorelei Nicoll | LIB | 2021 | Cole Harbour-Darmouth | |
606. | ♀ | ⊕ | Eleanor E.T. Norrie | LIB | 1993 | Truro-Bible Hill | |
607. | ♂ | ⊖ | John B. North | LC | 1874 | Kings County | |
608. | ♂ | ⊖ | Jeremiah Northup | ANTI | 1867 | Halifax County | |
609. | ♂ | ⊖ | George C. Nowlan | LC | 1925 | Kings County | |
610. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph C. Nunn | LIB | 1954 | Inverness | |
611. | ♂ | ⊖ | James O'Brien | LIB | 1907 | Hants County | |
612. | ♂ | ⊖ | John S. O'Brien | LC | 1913 | Antigonish County | |
613. | ♂ | ⊖ | Willard C. O'Brien | LIB | 1956 | Yarmouth | |
614. | ♀ | ⊖ | A. Eileen O'Connell | NDP | 1996 | Halifax Fairview | |
615. | ♀ | ⊖ | Lila J. O'Connor | LIB | 1993 | Lunenburg | |
616. | ♂ | ⊕ | Cecil E. O'Donnell | PC | 1999 | Shelburne | |
617. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander O'Handley | LC | 1925 | Cape Breton East | |
618. | ♂ | ⊖ | Walter J.A. O'Hearn | LIB | 1923 | Halifax County | |
619. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gerald J. O'Malley | LIB | 1988 | Halifax Needham | |
620. | ♂ | ⊕ | Timothy A. Olive | PC | 1999 | Dartmouth South | |
621. | ♂ | ⊕ | R. Edward Orrell | PC | 2011 | Cape Breton North | |
622. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Oxley | LC | 1890 | Cumberland County | |
623. | ♂ | ⊖ | Leonard L. Pace | LIB | 1970 | Halifax-St. Margaret's | |
624. | ♂ | ⊕ | Chris M. Palmer ✓ | PC | 2021 | Kings West | |
625. | ♀ | ⊕ | Alana Paon | PC | 2017 | Cape Breton-Richmond | |
626. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mark A. Parent | PC | 1999 | Kings North | |
627. | ♂ | ⊕ | Percy A. Paris | NDP | 2006 | Waverley-Fall River-Beaver Bank | |
628. | ♂ | ⊕ | Charles L. Parker | NDP | 1998 | Pictou West | |
629. | ♂ | ⊖ | Albert E. Parsons | LC | 1909 | Hants County | |
630. | ♂ | ⊖ | George G. Patterson | LIB | 1901 | Pictou County | |
631. | ♂ | ⊖ | Malcolm A. Patterson | LIB | 1937 | Cape Breton West | |
632. | ♂ | ⊖ | William A. Patterson | LC | 1874 | Colchester County | |
633. | ♂ | ⊖ | Weldon W. Patton | LC | 1933 | Cape Breton West | |
634. | ♂ | ⊖ | Elisha B. Paul | LIB | 1904 | Cumberland County | |
635. | ♂ | ⊖ | Benjamin F. Pearson | LIB | 1901 | Colchester County | |
636. | ♀ | ⊕ | Denise J. Peterson-Rafuse | NDP | 2009 | Chester-St. Margaret's | |
637. | ♂ | ⊖ | Norman H. Phinney | LC | 1911 | Annapolis County | |
638. | ♂ | ⊖ | Milne C. (Mel) Pickings | PC | 1978 | Lunenburg West | |
639. | ♂ | ⊖ | William D. Piercey | LC | 1925 | Halifax County | |
640. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry G. Pineo ‡ | CONF | 1867 | Cumberland County | |
641. | ♂ | ⊖ | William H. Pipe | LIB | 1949 | Kings | |
642. | ♂ | ⊖ | William T. Pipes ‡ | LIB | 1882 | Cumberland County | |
643. | ♂ | ⊕ | G. Charles Porter | PC | 2006 | Hants West | |
644. | ♀ | ⊖ | Gladys M. Porter | PC | 1960 | Kings North | |
645. | ♂ | ⊖ | Albert A. Pothier | LC | 1894 | Yarmouth County | |
646. | ♂ | ⊖ | Hector J. Pothier | PC | 1963 | Clare | |
647. | ♂ | ⊖ | E. Keith Potter | PC | 1949 | Digby | |
648. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert B. Powell | PC | 1963 | Digby | |
649. | ♂ | ⊖ | Michael J. Power | LIB | 1882 | Halifax County | |
650. | ♂ | ⊖ | Sidney W. Prest | NDP | 2009 | Eastern Shore | |
651. | ♂ | ⊕ | Leonard Preyra | NDP | 2006 | Halifax Citadel | |
652. | ♂ | ⊖ | James A. Proudfoot | LIB | 1928 | Inverness County | |
653. | ♂ | ⊖ | Stewart W. Proudfoot | LIB | 1949 | Pictou West | |
654. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Pugh | LC | 1878 | Halifax County | |
655. | ♂ | ⊖ | Amos Jos. G. Purdy | ANTI | 1867 | Cumberland County | |
656. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gordon T. Purdy | LIB | 1945 | Colchester County | |
657. | ♀ | ⊖ | Jane S. Purves | PC | 1999 | Halifax Citadel | |
658. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alfred Putnam | LC | 1874 | Hants County | |
659. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jerry Pye | NDP | 1998 | Dartmouth North | |
660. | ♂ | ⊖ | Stephen T. Pyke | PC | 1953 | Cumberland Centre | |
661. | ♂ | ⊖ | James L. Ralston | LIB | 1911 | Cumberland County | |
662. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary W. Ramey | NDP | 2009 | Lunenburg West | |
663. | ♂ | ⊖ | Leander Rand | LIB | 1886 | Kings County | |
664. | ♂ | ⊕ | Iain T. Rankin ✓ | LIB | 2013 | Timberlea-Prospect | |
665. | ♂ | ⊖ | Merrill D. Rawding | LIB | 1945 | Queens County | |
666. | ♂ | ⊖ | Earle A. Rayfuse ‡ | LIB | 1988 | Annapolis East | |
667. | ♀ | ⊕ | Michèle H. Raymond | NDP | 2003 | Halifax Atlantic | |
668. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles H. Reardon | LIB | 1956 | Halifax West | |
669. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gerald A.P. Regan | LIB | 1967 | Halifax Needham | |
670. | ♀ | ⊕ | Kelly M. Regan | LIB | 2009 | Bedford-Birch Cove | |
671. | ♂ | ⊖ | Wallace N. Rehfuss | LC | 1925 | Lunenburg County | |
672. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alfred E. Reid ‡ | LIB | 1953 | Hants East | |
673. | ♂ | ⊕ | Daniel S. Reid | LIB | 1974 | Pictou West | |
674. | ♂ | ⊖ | James W. Reid | LIB | 1911 | Hants County | |
675. | ♂ | ⊖ | Samuel Rettie | LC | 1871 | Colchester County | |
676. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edgar N. Rhodes | LC | 1925 | Hants County | |
677. | ♂ | ⊖ | Howard A. Rice | LC | 1925 | Guysborough County | |
678. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dennis Richards | LIB | 1993 | Cole Harbour-Eastern Passage | |
679. | ♂ | ⊖ | Arthur R. Richardson | ILP | 1920 | County of Cape Breton | |
680. | ♂ | ⊖ | George S. Riley | LIB | 1970 | Halifax Cobequid | |
681. | ♂ | ⊕ | David M. Ritcey ✓ | PC | 2020 | Truro-Bible Hill-Millbrook-Salmon River | |
682. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gerald C. Ritcey | PC | 1968 | Colchester | |
683. | ♀ | ⊕ | Lisa Roberts | NDP | 2016 | Halifax Needham | |
684. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert Robertson | ANTI | 1867 | Shelburne County | |
685. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas Robertson ‡ | LIB | 1894 | Shelburne County | |
686. | ♂ | ⊖ | Wishart M. Robertson | LIB | 1928 | Shelburne County | |
687. | ♂ | ⊖ | Benoit J. Robichaud | PC | 1967 | Yarmouth | |
688. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henri M. Robicheau | LIB | 1874 | Digby County | |
689. | ♂ | ⊖ | Jean-Louis P. Robicheau | LC | 1925 | Digby County | |
690. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Roche | LIB | 1886 | Halifax County | |
691. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gordon E. Romkey | LIB | 1928 | Lunenburg County | |
692. | ♂ | ⊖ | George A. Ross ‡ | LIB | 1882 | Lunenburg County | |
693. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Ross | ANTI | 1867 | Victoria County | |
694. | ♂ | ⊖ | Allan Rowe ‡ | LIB | 2013 | Dartmouth South | |
695. | ♂ | ⊕ | Tory Rushton ✓ | PC | 2018 | Cumberland South | |
696. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ronald S.T. Russell | PC | 1978 | Hants West | |
697. | ♂ | ⊖ | James E. Rutledge | LIB | 1939 | Halifax Centre | |
698. | ♂ | ⊕ | Murray Ryan | PC | 2019 | Northside-Westmount | |
699. | ♂ | ⊖ | John K. Ryerson | ANTI | 1867 | Yarmouth County | |
700. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gerald E. Sampson | LIB | 2003 | Victoria-The Lakes | |
701. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michel P. Samson | LIB | 1998 | Richmond | |
702. | ♂ | ⊖ | George G. Sanderson | LIB | 1904 | Yarmouth County | |
703. | ♂ | ⊖ | John P. Savage | LIB | 1993 | Dartmouth South | |
704. | ♂ | ⊕ | Murray K. Scott | PC | 1998 | Cumberland South | |
705. | ♂ | ⊖ | James Sealy | LIB | 1923 | Kings County | |
706. | ♂ | ⊖ | Caleb W. Shaffner | LC | 1878 | Annapolis County | |
707. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gerald E. Sheehy | PC | 1970 | Annapolis East | |
708. | ♀ | ⊕ | Melissa Sheehy-Richard | PC | 2021 | Hants West | |
709. | ♀ | ⊕ | Angela E. Simmonds | LIB | 2021 | Preston | |
710. | ♂ | ⊖ | John H. Sinclair | LIB | 1894 | Guysborough County | |
711. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brian Skabar | NDP | 2009 | Cumberland North | |
712. | ♂ | ⊖ | John S. Smiley | LIB | 1933 | Cumberland County | |
713. | ♂ | ⊖ | Allison T. Smith | LIB | 1953 | Cumberland West | |
714. | ♂ | ⊖ | Archie B. Smith | LC | 1937 | Cumberland County | |
715. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles A. Smith | LC | 1878 | Lunenburg County | |
716. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald M. Smith | PC | 1960 | Halifax Centre | |
717. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frank E. Smith | LIB | 1920 | Shelburne County | |
718. | ♂ | ⊖ | George I. Smith | PC | 1949 | Colchester | |
719. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry W. Smith | ANTI | 1867 | Queens County | |
720. | ♂ | ⊖ | James A. Smith | LIB | 1984 | Dartmouth East | |
721. | ♂ | ⊖ | Jordan W. Smith | LIB | 1911 | Queens County | |
722. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kent Smith ✓ | PC | 2021 | Eastern Shore | |
723. | ♂ | ⊕ | Maurice G. Smith | NDP | 2009 | Antigonish | |
724. | ♂ | ⊖ | Norman E. Smith | LC | 1925 | Shelburne County | |
725. | ♂ | ⊖ | Raymond M. Smith | PC | 1968 | Cumberland Centre | |
726. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert H. Smith | ILP | 1920 | Colchester County | |
727. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas B. Smith | LIB | 1874 | Hants County | |
728. | ♂ | ⊖ | William H. Smith | LC | 1925 | Lunenburg County | |
729. | ♀ | ⊕ | Elizabeth A. Smith-McCrossin | PC | 2017 | Cumberland North | |
730. | ♂ | ⊖ | George A. Snow | PC | 1963 | Yarmouth | |
731. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harley J. Spence | PC | 1953 | Lunenburg | |
732. | ♂ | ⊖ | Nathaniel D. Spence | LC | 1878 | Hants County | |
733. | ♂ | ⊖ | Norman T. Spence | PC | 1963 | Hants West | |
734. | ♂ | ⊖ | Aubrey H. Sperry | LIB | 1920 | Lunenburg County | |
735. | ♂ | ⊖ | John D. Sperry | LIB | 1889 | Lunenburg County | |
736. | ♂ | ⊖ | Eric H. Spinney | LIB | 1956 | Yarmouth | |
737. | ♂ | ⊖ | John F. Stairs | LC | 1879 | Halifax County | |
738. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frank Stanfield | LC | 1911 | Colchester County | |
739. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert L. Stanfield | PC | 1949 | Colchester | |
740. | ♂ | ⊕ | Graham J. Steele | NDP | 2001 | Halifax Fairview | |
741. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph Steele | ILP | 1920 | County of Cape Breton | |
742. | ♂ | ⊖ | Geoffrey W. Stevens | LIB | 1933 | Halifax East | |
743. | ♂ | ⊖ | John A. Stewart | LC | 1926 | Richmond & West Cape Breton | |
744. | ♂ | ⊖ | R. Colin D. Stewart | PC | 1978 | Colchester South | |
745. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ronald D. Stewart | LIB | 1993 | Cape Breton North | |
746. | ♂ | ⊖ | R. Laird Stirling | PC | 1978 | Dartmouth North | |
747. | ♂ | ⊖ | Augustus F. Stoneman | LIB | 1900 | Yarmouth County | |
748. | ♀ | ⊕ | Judy Streatch | PC | 2005 | Chester-St. Margaret's | |
749. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kenneth Streatch | PC | 1978 | Bedford-Musquodoboit Valley | |
750. | ♂ | ⊕ | Joachim Stroink | LIB | 2013 | Halifax Chebucto | |
751. | ♂ | ⊖ | Allan E. Sullivan | LIB | 1970 | Cape Breton West | |
752. | ♂ | ⊕ | Allister W. Surette | LIB | 1993 | Argyle | |
753. | ♂ | ⊖ | David R. Sutton | LIB | 1945 | Kings County | |
754. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harry L. Taggart | ILP | 1920 | Colchester County | |
755. | ♂ | ⊕ | Tom Taggart ✓ | PC | 2021 | Colchester North | |
756. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles E. Tanner | LC | 1894 | Pictou County | |
757. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brooke D. Taylor | PC | 1993 | Colchester-Musquodoboit Valley | |
758. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Taylor | LIB | 1873 | Halifax County | |
759. | ♂ | ⊖ | Archibald Terris | ILP | 1920 | Cumberland County | |
760. | ♂ | ⊕ | Harold E. Theriault | LIB | 2003 | Digby-Annapolis | |
761. | ♂ | ⊖ | George Y. Thomas ‡ | LC | 1933 | Colchester County | |
762. | ♂ | ⊖ | Hiram Thomas | PC | 1956 | Kings West | |
763. | ♂ | ⊖ | John S.D. Thompson | LC | 1877 | Antigonish County | |
764. | ♀ | ⊕ | M. Michelle Thompson | PC | 2021 | Antigonish | |
765. | ♂ | ⊕ | Roland J. Thornhill | PC | 1974 | Dartmouth South | |
766. | ♂ | ⊖ | Victor N. Thorpe | PC | 1967 | Kings North | |
767. | ♂ | ⊖ | Arthur L. Thurlow | LIB | 1949 | Lunenburg | |
768. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gordon A. Tidman | PC | 1967 | Kings West | |
769. | ♂ | ⊕ | Fred Tilley ✓ | LIB | 2021 | Northside-Westmount | |
770. | ♂ | ⊕ | G. Hugh Tinkham | LIB | 1974 | Yarmouth | |
771. | ♂ | ⊖ | Havelock L. Torrey | LIB | 1937 | Guysborough County | |
772. | ♂ | ⊖ | James C. Tory | LIB | 1911 | Guysborough County | |
773. | ♂ | ⊖ | William H. Townsend | ANTI | 1867 | Yarmouth County | |
774. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles J. Townshend | LC | 1878 | Cumberland County | |
775. | ♀ | ⊕ | C. Joyce Treen | LIB | 2013 | Cole Harbour-Eastern Passage | |
776. | ♂ | ⊖ | Jared I.C. Troop | ANTI | 1867 | Annapolis County | |
777. | ♂ | ⊖ | William B. Troop | LC | 1874 | Annapolis County | |
778. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frederick R. Trotter | LIB | 1903 | Antigonish County | |
779. | ♂ | ⊕ | J. Floyd Tucker | LIB | 1974 | Colchester | |
780. | ♂ | ⊖ | Eliakim E. Tupper ‡ | LIB | 1890 | Digby County | |
781. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward C. Twohig | PC | 1978 | Kings North | |
782. | ♂ | ⊖ | Earl W. Urquhart | LIB | 1949 | Richmond | |
783. | ♂ | ⊖ | William B. Vail | ANTI | 1867 | Digby County | |
784. | ♂ | ⊖ | Benjamin W. VanBlarcom | LC | 1878 | Digby County | |
785. | ♂ | ⊖ | James H. Vaughan | PC | 1963 | Halifax North | |
786. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harvey A. Veniot | PC | 1956 | Pictou West | |
787. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward Vickery | LC | 1871 | Cumberland County | |
788. | ♂ | ⊖ | John A. Walker | LC | 1925 | Halifax County | |
789. | ♂ | ⊖ | Allen E. Wall | LIB | 1910 | Digby County | |
790. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ronald Wallace | LIB | 1970 | Halifax Citadel | |
791. | ♂ | ⊖ | William B. Wallace | LIB | 1896 | Halifax County | |
792. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gerald G. Wambolt | PC | 1968 | Dartmouth North | |
793. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry W.B. Warner | LIB | 1916 | Digby County | |
794. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry A. Waterman | LIB | 1938 | Yarmouth County | |
795. | ♂ | ⊖ | W. Forman Waye | ILP | 1920 | County of Cape Breton | |
796. | ♂ | ⊖ | Barclay Webster | LC | 1890 | Kings County | |
797. | ♂ | ⊖ | Otto S. Weeks | LIB | 1875 | Guysborough County | |
798. | ♂ | ⊖ | Richard L. Weldon | PC | 1978 | Dartmouth East | |
799. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alfred P. Welton | LIB | 1890 | Kings County | |
800. | ♀ | ⊕ | Diana C. Whalen | LIB | 2003 | Halifax Clayton Park | |
801. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles B. Whidden | LC | 1882 | Antigonish County | |
802. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alonzo J. White | ANTI | 1867 | County of Cape Breton | |
803. | ♂ | ⊕ | John White ✓ | PC | 2021 | Glace Bay-Dominion | |
804. | ♂ | ⊖ | Nathaniel W. White | LC | 1878 | Shelburne County | |
805. | ♂ | ⊕ | Raymond J. White | LIB | 1993 | Guysborough-Port Hawkesbury | |
806. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Whitman | LIB | 1901 | Guysborough County | |
807. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mathew Whynott | NDP | 2009 | Hammonds Plains-Upper Sackville | |
808. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry H. Wickwire ‡ | LIB | 1894 | Kings County | |
809. | ♂ | ⊖ | John C. Wickwire | PC | 1974 | Queens | |
810. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles S. Wilcox ‡ | LC | 1894 | Hants County | |
811. | ♂ | ⊖ | Martin I. Wilkins | ANTI | 1867 | Pictou County | |
812. | ♂ | ⊕ | David A. Wilson | NDP | 2003 | Sackville-Cobequid | |
813. | ♂ | ⊖ | George H. Wilson | PC | 1950 | Hants West | |
814. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gordon L. Wilson | LIB | 2013 | Clare-Digby | |
815. | ♂ | ⊕ | H. David Wilson | LIB | 1999 | Cape Breton East | |
816. | ♂ | ⊕ | David R. Wilton | LIB | 2015 | Cape Breton Centre | |
817. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brian J. Wong ✓ | PC | 2021 | Waverley-Fall River-Beaver Bank | |
818. | ♂ | ⊖ | Douglas B. Woodworth | LC | 1871 | Kings County | |
819. | ♂ | ⊖ | William H. Wylde | LIB | 1870 | Guysborough County | |
820. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry L. Yeomans | LIB | 1874 | Hants County | |
821. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brian A. Young | PC | 1981 | Cape Breton North | |
822. | ♂ | ⊖ | Elkanah Young | ANTI | 1867 | Hants County | |
823. | ♂ | ⊕ | Nolan Young ✓ | PC | 2021 | Shelburne | |
824. | ♂ | ⊕ | Andrew G. Younger | LIB | 2009 | Dartmouth East | |
825. | ♀ | ⊕ | Lenore E. Zann | NDP | 2009 | Truro-Bible Hill | |
826. | ♂ | ⊖ | Maurice L. Zinck | PC | 1959 | Lunenburg East | |
827. | ♂ | ⊕ | Trevor J. Zinck | NDP | 2006 | Dartmouth North | |
828. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alfred C. Zwicker | LC | 1911 | Lunenburg County |