by Maurice Y. Michaud (he/him)
Have you ever wondered how many people have been elected to Parliament or the legislative assemblies since they've been in existence? Well, maybe you haven't, but I have! And it's 14,272 persons — 12,916 men, 1,351 women, and 5 persons identifying as non-binary. Among them, 4,553 are (or are believed to be) still alive: 3,409 men, 1,139 women, and all non-binary individuals.
Although they are not legion, some people never sat in the legislature to which they were elected. A few examples:
These people are still part of this count.
The following interactive table shows how many people have been elected to each legislature.
Here is the list of the elected people meeting the following search criteria.
Jurisdiction | Ontario | |
---|---|---|
Level | Federal | |
Gender | ♂ Men –or– ♀ Women –or– ⚥ Non binary | |
Alive | ⊕ Yes | |
Results | 411 |
Elected members | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Legend } | ♂ Men: 306 ♀ Women: 105 ⚥ Non binary: 0 |
✓ In office: 119 (♂ 76 ♀ 43 ⚥ 0) PAR Party and year at first election |
Who | First election | |||
1. | ♀ | ⊕ | Eve Adams | CPC | 2011 | Mississauga—Brampton South | |
2. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mark Adler | CPC | 2011 | York Centre | |
3. | ♂ | ⊕ | Scott Aitchison ✓ | CPC | 2019 | Parry Sound—Muskoka | |
4. | ♂ | ⊕ | Harold G. Albrecht | CPC | 2006 | Kitchener—Conestoga | |
5. | ♂ | ⊕ | Chris A. Alexander | CPC | 2011 | Ajax—Pickering | |
6. | ♂ | ⊕ | Omar Alghabra ✓ | LIB | 2006 | Mississauga—Erindale | |
7. | ♂ | ⊕ | Shafqat Ali ✓ | LIB | 2021 | Brampton Centre | |
8. | ♂ | ⊕ | Malcolm Allen | NDP | 2008 | Welland | |
9. | ♀ | ⊕ | Leona Alleslev-Krofchak | LIB | 2015 | Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill | |
10. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dean Allison ✓ | CPC | 2004 | Niagara West—Glanbrook | |
11. | ♀ | ⊕ | Stella Ambler | CPC | 2011 | Mississauga South | |
12. | ♀ | ⊕ | Anita I. Anand ✓ | LIB | 2019 | Oakville | |
13. | ♂ | ⊕ | S. Gary Anandasangaree ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Scarborough—Rouge Park | |
14. | ♂ | ⊕ | Charles J. Angus ✓ | NDP | 2004 | Timmins—James Bay | |
15. | ♂ | ⊕ | Iain F. Angus | NDP | 1984 | Thunder Bay—Atikokan | |
16. | ♂ | ⊕ | Chandrakanth (Chandra) Arya ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Nepean | |
17. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jay Aspin | CPC | 2011 | Nipissing—Timiskaming | |
18. | ♂ | ⊕ | Sarkis Assadourian | LIB | 1993 | Don Valley North | |
19. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kenneth D. Atkinson | PC | 1988 | St. Catharines | |
20. | ♀ | ⊕ | Jean Augustine | LIB | 1993 | Etobicoke—Lakeshore | |
21. | ♂ | ⊕ | Vance M. Badawey ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Niagara Centre | |
22. | ♂ | ⊕ | Navdeep S. Bains | LIB | 2004 | Mississauga—Brampton South | |
23. | ♂ | ⊕ | John R. Baird | CPC | 2006 | Ottawa West—Nepean | |
24. | ♂ | ⊕ | Yvan Baker ✓ | LIB | 2019 | Etobicoke Centre | |
25. | ♂ | ⊕ | Tony Baldinelli ✓ | CPC | 2019 | Niagara Falls | |
26. | ♀ | ⊕ | Susan (Sue) Barnes | LIB | 1993 | London West | |
27. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael Barrett ✓ | CPC | 2018 | Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes | |
28. | ♂ | ⊕ | Duncan M. Beattie | PC | 1972 | Hamilton Mountain | |
29. | ♂ | ⊕ | H. Perrin Beatty | PC | 1972 | Wellington—Grey—Dufferin—Waterloo | |
30. | ♀ | ⊕ | Colleen Beaumier | LIB | 1993 | Brampton | |
31. | ♀ | ⊕ | Carolyn A. Bennett | LIB | 1997 | St. Paul's | |
32. | ♂ | ⊕ | Maurizio Bevilacqua | LIB | 1988 | York North | |
33. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jagdish S. Bhaduria | LIB | 1993 | Markham—Whitchurch—Stouffville | |
34. | ♂ | ⊕ | Christopher J. Bittle ✓ | LIB | 2015 | St. Catharines | |
35. | ♂ | ⊕ | William S. Blair ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Scarborough Southwest | |
36. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jean-Jacques Blais | LIB | 1972 | Nipissing | |
37. | ♂ | ⊕ | Raymond C. Bonin | LIB | 1993 | Nickel Belt | |
38. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul Bonwick | LIB | 1997 | Simcoe—Grey | |
39. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ken Boshcoff | LIB | 2004 | Thunder Bay—Rainy River | |
40. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mike Bossio | LIB | 2015 | Hastings—Lennox and Addington | |
41. | ♂ | ⊕ | Donald Boudria | LIB | 1984 | Glengarry—Prescott—Russell | |
42. | ♂ | ⊕ | J. Patrick Boyer | PC | 1984 | Etobicoke—Lakeshore | |
43. | ♀ | ⊕ | Valerie Bradford ✓ | LIB | 2021 | Kitchener South—Hespeler | |
44. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter Braid | CPC | 2008 | Kitchener—Waterloo | |
45. | ♂ | ⊕ | John Brassard ✓ | CPC | 2015 | Barrie—Innisfil | |
46. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert Bratina | LIB | 2015 | Hamilton East—Stoney Creek | |
47. | ♂ | ⊕ | A.H. Harry Brightwell | PC | 1984 | Perth | |
48. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lawrence J. Brock ✓ | CPC | 2021 | Brantford—Brant | |
49. | ♀ | ⊕ | Pauline A. Browes | PC | 1984 | Scarborough Centre | |
50. | ♀ | ⊕ | Lois E. Brown | CPC | 2008 | Newmarket—Aurora | |
51. | ♀ | ⊕ | M.A. Bonnie Brown | LIB | 1993 | Oakville—Milton | |
52. | ♂ | ⊕ | Patrick W. Brown | CPC | 2006 | Barrie | |
53. | ♂ | ⊕ | John H. Bryden | LIB | 1993 | Hamilton—Wentworth | |
54. | ♂ | ⊕ | J. Judd Buchanan | LIB | 1968 | London West | |
55. | ♀ | ⊕ | Sarmite D. (Sam) Bulte | LIB | 1997 | Parkdale—High Park | |
56. | ♂ | ⊕ | Steve Butland | NDP | 1988 | Sault Ste. Marie | |
57. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brad Butt | CPC | 2011 | Mississauga—Streetsville | |
58. | ♀ | ⊕ | Celina Caesar-Chavannes | LIB | 2015 | Whitby | |
59. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul A. Calandra | CPC | 2008 | Oak Ridges—Markham | |
60. | ♂ | ⊕ | Murray Calder | LIB | 1993 | Wellington—Grey—Dufferin—Simcoe | |
61. | ♂ | ⊕ | James E. Caldwell | PC | 1984 | Essex—Kent | |
62. | ♂ | ⊕ | Barry R. Campbell | LIB | 1993 | St. Paul's | |
63. | ♂ | ⊕ | William Campbell | PC | 1979 | Sarnia | |
64. | ♂ | ⊕ | John Cannis | LIB | 1993 | Scarborough Centre | |
65. | ♀ | ⊕ | Elinor Caplan | LIB | 1997 | Thornhill | |
66. | ♂ | ⊕ | John Carmichael | CPC | 2011 | Don Valley West | |
67. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary Carr | LIB | 2004 | Halton | |
68. | ♂ | ⊕ | Colin Carrie ✓ | CPC | 2004 | Oshawa | |
69. | ♂ | ⊕ | Andrew Cash | NDP | 2011 | Davenport | |
70. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael M. Cassidy | NDP | 1984 | Ottawa Centre | |
71. | ♀ | ⊕ | Marlene Catterall | LIB | 1988 | Ottawa West | |
72. | ♀ | ⊕ | Bardish Chagger ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Waterloo | |
73. | ♀ | ⊕ | Brenda K. Chamberlain | LIB | 1993 | Guelph—Wellington | |
74. | ♂ | ⊕ | Adam Chambers ✓ | CPC | 2021 | Simcoe North | |
75. | ♀ | ⊕ | Chris Charlton | NDP | 2006 | Hamilton Mountain | |
76. | ♂ | ⊕ | Shaun Chen ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Scarborough North | |
77. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul Chin-Yue Chiang ✓ | LIB | 2021 | Markham—Unionville | |
78. | ♂ | ⊕ | Corneliu E.E. Chisu | CPC | 2011 | Pickering—Scarborough East | |
79. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael D. Chong ✓ | CPC | 2004 | Wellington—Halton Hills | |
80. | ♀ | ⊕ | Olivia Chow | NDP | 2006 | Trinity—Spadina | |
81. | ♂ | ⊕ | David Christopherson | NDP | 2004 | Hamilton Centre | |
82. | ♂ | ⊕ | Tony P. Clement | CPC | 2006 | Parry Sound—Muskoka | |
83. | ♂ | ⊕ | Terrence Clifford | PC | 1984 | London—Middlesex | |
84. | ♂ | ⊕ | Hector D. Clouthier | LIB | 1997 | Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke | |
85. | ♂ | ⊕ | John E. Cole | PC | 1988 | York—Simcoe | |
86. | ♂ | ⊕ | David M. Collenette | LIB | 1974 | York East | |
87. | ♂ | ⊕ | Chad Collins ✓ | LIB | 2021 | Hamilton East—Stoney Creek | |
88. | ♂ | ⊕ | Joseph J. Comartin | NDP | 2000 | Windsor—St. Clair | |
89. | ♀ | ⊕ | Sheila M. Copps | LIB | 1984 | Hamilton East | |
90. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul J. Cosgrove | LIB | 1980 | York—Scarborough | |
91. | ♀ | ⊕ | Jennifer Cossitt | PC | 1982 | Leeds—Grenville | |
92. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael J. Coteau ✓ | LIB | 2021 | Don Valley East | |
93. | ♀ | ⊕ | Bonnie Crombie | LIB | 2008 | Mississauga—Streetsville | |
94. | ♂ | ⊕ | David E. Crombie | PC | 1978 | Rosedale | |
95. | ♂ | ⊕ | Roy Cullen | LIB | 1996 | Etobicoke North | |
96. | ♀ | ⊕ | Julie A. Dabrusin ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Toronto—Danforth | |
97. | ♀ | ⊕ | Pam Damoff ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Oakville North—Burlington | |
98. | ♂ | ⊕ | Joe Daniel | CPC | 2011 | Don Valley East | |
99. | ♂ | ⊕ | David B. Daubney | PC | 1984 | Ottawa West | |
100. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert M.P. Daudlin | LIB | 1974 | Kent—Essex | |
101. | ♀ | ⊕ | Patricia A. Davidson | CPC | 2006 | Sarnia—Lambton | |
102. | ♂ | ⊕ | Scot Davidson ✓ | CPC | 2019 | York—Simcoe | |
103. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert Dechert | CPC | 2008 | Mississauga—Erindale | |
104. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dean A. Del Mastro | CPC | 2006 | Peterborough | |
105. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul J. DeVillers | LIB | 1993 | Simcoe North | |
106. | ♂ | ⊕ | Barry Devolin | CPC | 2004 | Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock | |
107. | ♀ | ⊕ | Ruby Dhalla | LIB | 2004 | Brampton—Springdale | |
108. | ♂ | ⊕ | Han P. Dong ✓ | LIB | 2019 | Don Valley North | |
109. | ♂ | ⊕ | Terry Dowdall ✓ | CPC | 2019 | Simcoe—Grey | |
110. | ♂ | ⊕ | Francis Drouin ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Glengarry—Prescott—Russell | |
111. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kenneth W. Dryden | LIB | 2004 | York Centre | |
112. | ♂ | ⊕ | Eric D. Duncan ✓ | CPC | 2019 | Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry | |
113. | ♀ | ⊕ | Kirsty E. Duncan ✓ | LIB | 2008 | Etobicoke North | |
114. | ♂ | ⊕ | Scott Duvall | NDP | 2015 | Hamilton Mountain | |
115. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard Dykstra | CPC | 2006 | St. Catharines | |
116. | ♀ | ⊕ | Julie R. Dzerowicz ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Davenport | |
117. | ♂ | ⊕ | Arthur C. Eggleton | LIB | 1993 | York Centre | |
118. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ali C. Ehsassi ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Willowdale | |
119. | ♂ | ⊕ | Neil R. Ellis | LIB | 2015 | Bay of Quinte | |
120. | ♂ | ⊕ | John R. English | LIB | 1993 | Kitchener | |
121. | ♂ | ⊕ | A. Ernest Epp | NDP | 1984 | Thunder Bay—Nipigon | |
122. | ♂ | ⊕ | David A. Epp ✓ | CPC | 2019 | Chatham-Kent—Leamington | |
123. | ♀ | ⊕ | Judith Erola | LIB | 1980 | Nickel Belt | |
124. | ♂ | ⊕ | Nathaniel B. Erskine-Smith ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Beaches—East York | |
125. | ♂ | ⊕ | John L. Evans | LIB | 1979 | Ottawa Centre | |
126. | ♂ | ⊕ | Julian Fantino | CPC | 2010 | Vaughan | |
127. | ♀ | ⊕ | Michelle L. Ferreri ✓ | CPC | 2021 | Peterborough—Kawartha | |
128. | ♀ | ⊕ | Diane Finley | CPC | 2004 | Haldimand—Norfolk | |
129. | ♂ | ⊕ | Douglas G. Fisher | LIB | 1980 | Mississauga North | |
130. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jesse P. Flis | LIB | 1979 | Parkdale—High Park | |
131. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter Fonseca ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Mississauga East—Cooksville | |
132. | ♂ | ⊕ | Joseph F. Fontana | LIB | 1988 | London East | |
133. | ♀ | ⊕ | Mona N. Fortier ✓ | LIB | 2017 | Ottawa—Vanier | |
134. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter Fragiskatos ✓ | LIB | 2015 | London North Centre | |
135. | ♀ | ⊕ | Christina (Chrystia) A. Freeland ✓ | LIB | 2013 | Toronto Centre | |
136. | ♀ | ⊕ | Beryl Gaffney | LIB | 1988 | Nepean | |
137. | ♂ | ⊕ | Iqwinder S. Gaheer ✓ | LIB | 2021 | Mississauga—Malton | |
138. | ♀ | ⊕ | Cheryl Gallant ✓ | CA | 2000 | Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke | |
139. | ♂ | ⊕ | Roger J. Gallaway | LIB | 1993 | Sarnia—Lambton | |
140. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mark Gerretsen ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Kingston and the Islands | |
141. | ♂ | ⊕ | J. Gordon Gilchrist | PC | 1979 | Scarborough East | |
142. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paramjit (Parm) Gill | CPC | 2011 | Brampton—Springdale | |
143. | ♀ | ⊕ | Marilyn Gladu ✓ | CPC | 2015 | Sarnia—Lambton | |
144. | ♂ | ⊕ | Marc Godbout | LIB | 2004 | Ottawa—Orléans | |
145. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary T. Goodyear | CPC | 2004 | Cambridge | |
146. | ♂ | ⊕ | Baljit S. Gosal | CPC | 2011 | Bramalea—Gore—Malton | |
147. | ♀ | ⊕ | Karina Gould ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Burlington | |
148. | ♂ | ⊕ | Claude Gravelle | NDP | 2008 | Nickel Belt | |
149. | ♂ | ⊕ | Matthew Green ✓ | NDP | 2019 | Hamilton Centre | |
150. | ♀ | ⊕ | Barbara Greene | PC | 1988 | Don Valley North | |
151. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rajvinder Grewal | LIB | 2015 | Brampton East | |
152. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ivan B. Grose | LIB | 1993 | Oshawa | |
153. | ♀ | ⊕ | Albina Guarnieri | LIB | 1988 | Mississauga East | |
154. | ♀ | ⊕ | Helena C. Guergis | CPC | 2004 | Simcoe—Grey | |
155. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary M. Gurbin | PC | 1979 | Bruce—Grey | |
156. | ♀ | ⊕ | Patricia A. Hajdu ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Thunder Bay—Superior North | |
157. | ♀ | ⊕ | Martha Hall Findlay | LIB | 2008 | Willowdale | |
158. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mac Harb | LIB | 1988 | Ottawa Centre | |
159. | ♀ | ⊕ | Cheryl Hardcastle | NDP | 2015 | Windsor—Tecumseh | |
160. | ♂ | ⊕ | Elliott W. Hardey | PC | 1984 | Kent | |
161. | ♂ | ⊕ | Edward Harper | REF | 1993 | Simcoe Centre | |
162. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dan Harris | NDP | 2011 | Scarborough Southwest | |
163. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bryan Hayes | CPC | 2011 | Sault Ste. Marie | |
164. | ♀ | ⊕ | Lisa Hepfner ✓ | LIB | 2021 | Hamilton Mountain | |
165. | ♂ | ⊕ | Thomas A. Hockin | PC | 1984 | London West | |
166. | ♂ | ⊕ | Edwin A. Holder | CPC | 2008 | London West | |
167. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mark Holland ✓ | LIB | 2004 | Ajax—Pickering | |
168. | ♂ | ⊕ | Theodore Hsu | LIB | 2011 | Kingston and the Islands | |
169. | ♀ | ⊕ | Carol R. Hughes ✓ | NDP | 2008 | Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing | |
170. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ahmed Hussen ✓ | LIB | 2015 | York South—Weston | |
171. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bruce T. Hyer | NDP | 2008 | Thunder Bay—Superior North | |
172. | ♂ | ⊕ | Anthony Ianno | LIB | 1993 | Trinity—Spadina | |
173. | ♀ | ⊕ | Marci Ien ✓ | LIB | 2020 | Toronto Centre | |
174. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael G. Ignatieff | LIB | 2006 | Etobicoke—Lakeshore | |
175. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ovid L. Jackson | LIB | 1993 | Bruce—Grey | |
176. | ♀ | ⊕ | K. Helena Jaczek ✓ | LIB | 2019 | Markham—Stouffville | |
177. | ♀ | ⊕ | Roxanne L. James | CPC | 2011 | Scarborough Centre | |
178. | ♂ | ⊕ | Otto Jelinek | PC | 1972 | High Park—Humber Valley | |
179. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jamil Jivani | CPC | 2024 | Durham | |
180. | ♂ | ⊕ | H. James Jones | PC | 1997 | Markham | |
181. | ♂ | ⊕ | Joseph L. Jordan | LIB | 1997 | Leeds—Grenville | |
182. | ♂ | ⊕ | Majid Jowhari ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Richmond Hill | |
183. | ♀ | ⊕ | Susan R. Kadis | LIB | 2004 | Thornhill | |
184. | ♂ | ⊕ | Andrew J. Kania | LIB | 2008 | Brampton West | |
185. | ♂ | ⊕ | James Karygiannis | LIB | 1988 | Scarborough—Agincourt | |
186. | ♀ | ⊕ | Arielle Kayabaga ✓ | LIB | 2021 | London West | |
187. | ♂ | ⊕ | Matthew Kellway | NDP | 2011 | Beaches—East York | |
188. | ♂ | ⊕ | Norman Kelly | LIB | 1980 | Scarborough Centre | |
189. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gerard M. Kennedy | LIB | 2008 | Parkdale—High Park | |
190. | ♂ | ⊕ | J. Peter Kent | CPC | 2008 | Thornhill | |
191. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stanley K. Keyes | LIB | 1988 | Hamilton West | |
192. | ♀ | ⊕ | Iqra Khalid ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Mississauga—Erin Mills | |
193. | ♂ | ⊕ | Wajid A. Khan | LIB | 2004 | Mississauga—Streetsville | |
194. | ♂ | ⊕ | Arpan Khanna ✓ | CPC | 2023 | Oxford | |
195. | ♀ | ⊕ | Kamal Khera ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Brampton West | |
196. | ♂ | ⊕ | T. Garfield Knutson | LIB | 1993 | Elgin—Norfolk | |
197. | ♀ | ⊕ | Karen Kraft Sloan | LIB | 1993 | York—Simcoe | |
198. | ♀ | ⊕ | Shelby Kramp-Neuman ✓ | CPC | 2021 | Hastings—Lennox and Addington | |
199. | ♂ | ⊕ | Irek Kusmierczyk ✓ | LIB | 2019 | Windsor—Tecumseh | |
200. | ♀ | ⊕ | Marie-France Lalonde ✓ | LIB | 2019 | Orléans | |
201. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter J. Lang | LIB | 1980 | Kitchener | |
202. | ♂ | ⊕ | Steven W. Langdon | NDP | 1984 | Essex—Windsor | |
203. | ♀ | ⊕ | Melissa Lantsman ✓ | CPC | 2021 | Thornhill | |
204. | ♀ | ⊕ | Viviane LaPointe ✓ | LIB | 2021 | Sudbury | |
205. | ♂ | ⊕ | Walter T. Lastewka | LIB | 1993 | St. Catharines | |
206. | ♂ | ⊕ | Guy Lauzon | CPC | 2004 | Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry | |
207. | ♂ | ⊕ | Philip Lawrence ✓ | CPC | 2019 | Northumberland—Peterborough South | |
208. | ♂ | ⊕ | Derek V. Lee | LIB | 1988 | Scarborough—Rouge River | |
209. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul A. Lefebvre | LIB | 2015 | Sudbury | |
210. | ♀ | ⊕ | K. Kellie Leitch | CPC | 2011 | Simcoe—Grey | |
211. | ♂ | ⊕ | Pierre Lemieux | CPC | 2006 | Glengarry—Prescott—Russell | |
212. | ♂ | ⊕ | Andrew B. Leslie | LIB | 2015 | Orléans | |
213. | ♂ | ⊕ | Chungsen (C.S.) Leung | CPC | 2011 | Willowdale | |
214. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael Levitt | LIB | 2015 | York Centre | |
215. | ♂ | ⊕ | Chris Lewis ✓ | CPC | 2019 | Essex | |
216. | ♂ | ⊕ | Douglas G. Lewis | PC | 1979 | Simcoe North | |
217. | ♀ | ⊕ | Leslyn Lewis ✓ | CPC | 2021 | Haldimand—Norfolk | |
218. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard G.J. Limoges | LIB | 1999 | Windsor—St. Clair | |
219. | ♂ | ⊕ | Wladyslaw Lizon | CPC | 2011 | Mississauga East—Cooksville | |
220. | ♂ | ⊕ | Benjamin T. Lobb ✓ | CPC | 2008 | Huron—Bruce | |
221. | ♀ | ⊕ | Judi Longfield | LIB | 1997 | Whitby—Ajax | |
222. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lloyd Longfield ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Guelph | |
223. | ♂ | ⊕ | Tim Louis ✓ | LIB | 2019 | Kitchener—Conestoga | |
224. | ♂ | ⊕ | Edward C. Lumley | LIB | 1974 | Stormont—Dundas | |
225. | ♂ | ⊕ | John A.F. MacDougall | PC | 1982 | Timiskaming | |
226. | ♂ | ⊕ | David MacKenzie | CPC | 2004 | Oxford | |
227. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul H. Macklin | LIB | 2000 | Northumberland | |
228. | ♂ | ⊕ | Roy MacLaren | LIB | 1979 | Etobicoke North | |
229. | ♂ | ⊕ | Steve W. Mahoney | LIB | 1997 | Mississauga West | |
230. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gurbax S. Malhi | LIB | 1993 | Bramalea—Gore—Malton | |
231. | ♂ | ⊕ | James V. Maloney ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Etobicoke—Lakeshore | |
232. | ♂ | ⊕ | John D. Maloney | LIB | 1993 | Erie | |
233. | ♂ | ⊕ | John P. Manley | LIB | 1988 | Ottawa South | |
234. | ♂ | ⊕ | Sergio Marchi | LIB | 1984 | York West | |
235. | ♂ | ⊕ | Wayne L. Marston | NDP | 2006 | Hamilton East—Stoney Creek | |
236. | ♂ | ⊕ | Anthony A. Martin | NDP | 2004 | Sault Ste. Marie | |
237. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brian S. Masse ✓ | NDP | 2002 | Windsor West | |
238. | ♀ | ⊕ | Irene R. Mathyssen | NDP | 2006 | London—Fanshawe | |
239. | ♀ | ⊕ | Lindsay Mathyssen ✓ | NDP | 2019 | London—Fanshawe | |
240. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bryan J. May ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Cambridge | |
241. | ♂ | ⊕ | Murray A. McBride | LIB | 1968 | Lanark and Renfrew | |
242. | ♂ | ⊕ | John McCallum | LIB | 2000 | Markham | |
243. | ♂ | ⊕ | Phil McColeman | CPC | 2008 | Brant | |
244. | ♀ | ⊕ | Karen A. McCrimmon | LIB | 2015 | Kanata—Carleton | |
245. | ♂ | ⊕ | W. Paul McCrossan | PC | 1978 | York—Scarborough | |
246. | ♂ | ⊕ | John H. McDermid | PC | 1979 | Brampton—Georgetown | |
247. | ♀ | ⊕ | Lynn McDonald | NDP | 1982 | Broadview—Greenwood | |
248. | ♀ | ⊕ | Barbara J. McDougall | PC | 1984 | St. Paul's | |
249. | ♂ | ⊕ | David J. McGuinty ✓ | LIB | 2004 | Ottawa South | |
250. | ♂ | ⊕ | John N. McKay ✓ | LIB | 1997 | Scarborough East | |
251. | ♀ | ⊕ | Catherine M. McKenna | LIB | 2015 | Ottawa Centre | |
252. | ♂ | ⊕ | Walter F. McLean | PC | 1979 | Waterloo | |
253. | ♂ | ⊕ | Daniel P. McTeague | LIB | 1993 | Ontario | |
254. | ♂ | ⊕ | Eric Melillo ✓ | CPC | 2019 | Kenora | |
255. | ♂ | ⊕ | Marco Mendicino ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Eglinton—Lawrence | |
256. | ♂ | ⊕ | Costas Menegakis | CPC | 2011 | Richmond Hill | |
257. | ♂ | ⊕ | Larry Miller | CPC | 2004 | Grey—Bruce—Owen Sound | |
258. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter A.S. Milliken | LIB | 1988 | Kingston and the Islands | |
259. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dennis J. Mills | LIB | 1988 | Broadview—Greenwood | |
260. | ♂ | ⊕ | W. Ross Milne | LIB | 1974 | Peel—Dufferin—Simcoe | |
261. | ♀ | ⊕ | Maria Minna | LIB | 1993 | Beaches—Woodbine | |
262. | ♂ | ⊕ | Andrew Mitchell | LIB | 1993 | Parry Sound—Muskoka | |
263. | ♀ | ⊕ | Maryam Monsef | LIB | 2015 | Peterborough—Kawartha | |
264. | ♂ | ⊕ | William F. Morneau | LIB | 2015 | Toronto Centre | |
265. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael Morrice ✓ | GRN | 2021 | Kitchener Centre | |
266. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ian M. Murray | LIB | 1993 | Lanark—Carleton | |
267. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dan Muys ✓ | CPC | 2021 | Flamborough—Glanbrook | |
268. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lynn A. Myers | LIB | 1997 | Waterloo—Wellington | |
269. | ♂ | ⊕ | Yasir A. Naqvi ✓ | LIB | 2021 | Ottawa Centre | |
270. | ♀ | ⊕ | Peggy A. Nash | NDP | 2006 | Parkdale—High Park | |
271. | ♂ | ⊕ | John Nater ✓ | CPC | 2015 | Perth—Wellington | |
272. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert D. Nault | LIB | 1988 | Kenora—Rainy River | |
273. | ♀ | ⊕ | Mary Ng ✓ | LIB | 2017 | Markham—Thornhill | |
274. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert D. Nicholson | PC | 1984 | Niagara Falls | |
275. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard Norlock | CPC | 2006 | Northumberland—Quinte West | |
276. | ♂ | ⊕ | John V. Nunziata | LIB | 1984 | York South—Weston | |
277. | ♂ | ⊕ | Alexander Nuttall | CPC | 2015 | Barrie—Springwater—Oro—Medonte | |
278. | ♂ | ⊕ | Patrick W. O'Brien | LIB | 1993 | London—Middlesex | |
279. | ♀ | ⊕ | Jennifer O'Connell ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Pickering—Uxbridge | |
280. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gordon J. O'Connor | CPC | 2004 | Carleton—Lanark | |
281. | ♂ | ⊕ | Terrance P. O'Connor | PC | 1972 | Halton | |
282. | ♂ | ⊕ | John F. O'Reilly | LIB | 1993 | Victoria—Haliburton | |
283. | ♂ | ⊕ | Erin M. O'Toole | CPC | 2012 | Durham | |
284. | ♀ | ⊕ | Beverley J. Oda | CPC | 2004 | Clarington—Saugog—Uxbridge | |
285. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert Oliphant ✓ | LIB | 2008 | Don Valley West | |
286. | ♂ | ⊕ | John Oliver | LIB | 2015 | Oakville | |
287. | ♂ | ⊕ | Joseph Oliver | CPC | 2011 | Eglinton—Lawrence | |
288. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ted J. Opitz | CPC | 2011 | Etobicoke Centre | |
289. | ♀ | ⊕ | Carolyn Parrish | LIB | 1993 | Mississauga West | |
290. | ♂ | ⊕ | John E. Parry | NDP | 1984 | Kenora—Rainy River | |
291. | ♂ | ⊕ | Glen D. Pearson | LIB | 2006 | London North Centre | |
292. | ♂ | ⊕ | B. Keith Penner | LIB | 1968 | Thunder Bay | |
293. | ♂ | ⊕ | Janko Peric | LIB | 1993 | Cambridge | |
294. | ♀ | ⊕ | Patricia Perkins | CPC | 2014 | Whitby—Oshawa | |
295. | ♂ | ⊕ | James S. Peterson | LIB | 1980 | Willowdale | |
296. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kyle J. Peterson | LIB | 2015 | Newmarket—Aurora | |
297. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter J. Peterson | PC | 1984 | Hamilton West | |
298. | ♀ | ⊕ | Jane Philpott | LIB | 2015 | Markham—Stouffville | |
299. | ♀ | ⊕ | Elizabeth (Beth) Phinney | LIB | 1988 | Hamilton Mountain | |
300. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary O.V. Pillitteri | LIB | 1993 | Niagara Falls | |
301. | ♂ | ⊕ | Pierre M. Poilievre ✓ | CPC | 2004 | Nepean—Carleton | |
302. | ♂ | ⊕ | Russ Powers | LIB | 2004 | Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale | |
303. | ♂ | ⊕ | Marcus Powlowski ✓ | LIB | 2019 | Thunder Bay—Rainy River | |
304. | ♂ | ⊕ | David Pratt | LIB | 1997 | Nepean—Carleton | |
305. | ♂ | ⊕ | Joseph Preston | CPC | 2004 | Elgin—Middlesex—London | |
306. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert K. Rae | NDP | 1978 | Broadview | |
307. | ♀ | ⊕ | Lisa S.M. Raitt | CPC | 2008 | Halton | |
308. | ♀ | ⊕ | Tracey Ramsey | NDP | 2015 | Essex | |
309. | ♀ | ⊕ | Yasmin Ratansi | LIB | 2004 | Don Valley East | |
310. | ♀ | ⊕ | Karen Redman | LIB | 1997 | Kitchener Centre | |
311. | ♂ | ⊕ | Scott J. Reid ✓ | CA | 2000 | Lanark—Carleton | |
312. | ♂ | ⊕ | John H. Reimer | PC | 1979 | Kitchener | |
313. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robin M. Richardson | PC | 1979 | Beaches | |
314. | ♂ | ⊕ | D. Gregory Rickford | CPC | 2008 | Kenora | |
315. | ♀ | ⊕ | Anna Roberts ✓ | CPC | 2021 | King—Vaughan | |
316. | ♂ | ⊕ | Allan M. Rock | LIB | 1993 | Etobicoke Centre | |
317. | ♀ | ⊕ | Lianne Rood ✓ | CPC | 2019 | Lambton—Kent—Middlesex | |
318. | ♂ | ⊕ | Anthony M.G. Rota ✓ | LIB | 2004 | Nipissing—Timiskaming | |
319. | ♂ | ⊕ | Alex Ruff ✓ | CPC | 2019 | Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound | |
320. | ♂ | ⊕ | Don Rusnak | LIB | 2015 | Thunder Bay—Rainy River | |
321. | ♀ | ⊕ | Ruby S. Sahota ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Brampton North | |
322. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rajinder (Raj) Saini | LIB | 2015 | Kitchener Centre | |
323. | ♀ | ⊕ | Ya'ara Saks ✓ | LIB | 2020 | York Centre | |
324. | ♂ | ⊕ | Cyril (Cid) Samson | NDP | 1988 | Timmins—Chapleau | |
325. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ramesh S. Sangha | LIB | 2015 | Brampton Centre | |
326. | ♂ | ⊕ | Babar (Bob) Saroya | CPC | 2015 | Markham—Unionville | |
327. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary R. Schellenberger | PC | 2003 | Perth—Middlesex | |
328. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jamie P. Schmale ✓ | CPC | 2015 | Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock | |
329. | ♀ | ⊕ | Deborah Schulte | LIB | 2015 | King—Vaughan | |
330. | ♂ | ⊕ | Craig M. Scott | NDP | 2012 | Toronto—Danforth | |
331. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kyle Seeback ✓ | CPC | 2011 | Brampton West | |
332. | ♂ | ⊕ | Marc G. Serré ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Nickel Belt | |
333. | ♀ | ⊕ | Judy A. Sgro ✓ | LIB | 1999 | York West | |
334. | ♂ | ⊕ | Terry Sheehan ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Sault Ste. Marie | |
335. | ♂ | ⊕ | Alexander J. Shepherd | LIB | 1993 | Durham | |
336. | ♂ | ⊕ | Beverly T. Shipley | CPC | 2006 | Lambton—Kent—Middlesex | |
337. | ♂ | ⊕ | Doug Shipley ✓ | CPC | 2019 | Barrie—Springwater—Oro—Medonte | |
338. | ♂ | ⊕ | Yuri R. Shymko | PC | 1978 | Parkdale | |
339. | ♂ | ⊕ | Maninder Sidhu ✓ | LIB | 2019 | Brampton East | |
340. | ♀ | ⊕ | Satinderpal (Sonia) Sidhu ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Brampton South | |
341. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gagan Sikand | LIB | 2015 | Mississauga—Streetsville | |
342. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mario Silva | LIB | 2004 | Davenport | |
343. | ♀ | ⊕ | Michelle Simson | LIB | 2008 | Scarborough Southwest | |
344. | ♀ | ⊕ | Rathika Sitsabaiesan | NDP | 2011 | Scarborough—Rouge River | |
345. | ♂ | ⊕ | Derek Sloan | CPC | 2019 | Hastings—Lennox and Addington | |
346. | ♂ | ⊕ | René J. Soetens | PC | 1988 | Ontario | |
347. | ♂ | ⊕ | Francesco Sorbara ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Vaughan—Woodbridge | |
348. | ♂ | ⊕ | A. Charles Sousa ✓ | LIB | 2022 | Mississauga—Lakeshore | |
349. | ♂ | ⊕ | Sven M. Spengemann | LIB | 2015 | Mississauga—Lakeshore | |
350. | ♂ | ⊕ | Chris Speyer | PC | 1979 | Cambridge | |
351. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lloyd St. Amand | LIB | 2004 | Brant | |
352. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brent J. St. Denis | LIB | 1993 | Algoma | |
353. | ♂ | ⊕ | R. Bruce Stanton | CPC | 2006 | Simcoe North | |
354. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul D. Steckle | LIB | 1993 | Huron—Bruce | |
355. | ♂ | ⊕ | K. Ross Stevenson | PC | 1988 | Durham | |
356. | ♀ | ⊕ | Jane Stewart | LIB | 1993 | Brant | |
357. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter A. Stollery | LIB | 1972 | Spadina | |
358. | ♀ | ⊕ | Belinda C. Stronach | CPC | 2004 | Newmarket—Aurora | |
359. | ♀ | ⊕ | Jenna Sudds ✓ | LIB | 2021 | Kanata—Carleton | |
360. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael D. Sullivan | NDP | 2011 | York South—Weston | |
361. | ♂ | ⊕ | David S. Sweet | CPC | 2006 | Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale | |
362. | ♂ | ⊕ | R. Cyril Symes | NDP | 1972 | Sault Ste. Marie | |
363. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul J.M. Szabo | LIB | 1993 | Mississauga South | |
364. | ♂ | ⊕ | Marwan R. Tabbara | LIB | 2015 | Kitchener South—Hespeler | |
365. | ♂ | ⊕ | Geng Tan | LIB | 2015 | Don Valley North | |
366. | ♀ | ⊕ | Filomena Tassi ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas | |
367. | ♀ | ⊕ | Leah Taylor Roy ✓ | LIB | 2021 | Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill | |
368. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lubomir (Lui) Temelkovski | LIB | 2004 | Oak Ridges—Markham | |
369. | ♂ | ⊕ | A. Robert Temple | LIB | 1963 | Hastings South | |
370. | ♂ | ⊕ | Glenn E. Thibeault | NDP | 2008 | Sudbury | |
371. | ♂ | ⊕ | David A. Tilson | CPC | 2004 | Dufferin—Caledon | |
372. | ♂ | ⊕ | Anthony Tirabassi | LIB | 2000 | Niagara Centre | |
373. | ♂ | ⊕ | Alan Tonks | LIB | 2000 | York South—Weston | |
374. | ♀ | ⊕ | Patricia A. (Paddy) Torsney | LIB | 1993 | Burlington | |
375. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bernard Trottier | CPC | 2011 | Etobicoke—Lakeshore | |
376. | ♀ | ⊕ | Susan Truppe | CPC | 2011 | London North Centre | |
377. | ♂ | ⊕ | William Tupper | PC | 1984 | Nepean—Carleton | |
378. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ryan Turnbull ✓ | LIB | 2019 | Whitby | |
379. | ♂ | ⊕ | J. Garth Turner | PC | 1988 | Halton—Peel | |
380. | ♀ | ⊕ | Rose-Marie Ur | LIB | 1993 | Lambton—Middlesex | |
381. | ♀ | ⊕ | Rechie Valdez ✓ | LIB | 2021 | Mississauga—Streetsville | |
382. | ♂ | ⊕ | Tony Valeri | LIB | 1993 | Lincoln | |
383. | ♂ | ⊕ | Frank Valeriote | LIB | 2008 | Guelph | |
384. | ♂ | ⊕ | Roger Valley | LIB | 2004 | Kenora | |
385. | ♂ | ⊕ | Tony Van Bynen ✓ | LIB | 2019 | Newmarket—Aurora | |
386. | ♂ | ⊕ | David E. Van Kesteren | CPC | 2006 | Chatham-Kent—Essex | |
387. | ♂ | ⊕ | Adam J. van Koeverden ✓ | LIB | 2019 | Milton | |
388. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter L. Van Loan | CPC | 2004 | York—Simcoe | |
389. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lyle Vanclief | LIB | 1988 | Prince Edward—Hastings | |
390. | ♀ | ⊕ | Anita M. Vandenbeld ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Ottawa West—Nepean | |
391. | ♂ | ⊕ | William J. Vankoughnet | PC | 1979 | Hastings—Frontenac | |
392. | ♂ | ⊕ | Adam G. Vaughan | LIB | 2014 | Trinity—Spadina | |
393. | ♀ | ⊕ | Karen L. Vecchio ✓ | CPC | 2015 | Elgin—Middlesex—London | |
394. | ♂ | ⊕ | Arif Virani ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Parkdale—High Park | |
395. | ♂ | ⊕ | Giuseppe (Joe) Volpe | LIB | 1988 | Eglinton—Lawrence | |
396. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kevin Vuong ✓ | IND | 2021 | Spadina—Fort York | |
397. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael L. Wallace | CPC | 2006 | Burlington | |
398. | ♂ | ⊕ | Thomas W. Wappel | LIB | 1988 | Scarborough West | |
399. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jeffrey D. Watson | CPC | 2004 | Essex | |
400. | ♀ | ⊕ | Susan E. Whelan | LIB | 1993 | Essex—Windsor | |
401. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bryon J. Wilfert | LIB | 1997 | Oak Ridges | |
402. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ryan Williams ✓ | CPC | 2021 | Bay of Quinte | |
403. | ♂ | ⊕ | Andrew Witer | PC | 1984 | Parkdale—High Park | |
404. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bob Wood | LIB | 1988 | Nipissing | |
405. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stephen Woodworth | CPC | 2008 | Kitchener Centre | |
406. | ♂ | ⊕ | Borys Wrzesnewskyj | LIB | 2004 | Etobicoke Centre | |
407. | ♀ | ⊕ | Jean Yip ✓ | LIB | 2017 | Scarborough—Agincourt | |
408. | ♀ | ⊕ | Kate Young | LIB | 2015 | London West | |
409. | ♂ | ⊕ | Roger C. Young | LIB | 1974 | Niagara Falls | |
410. | ♂ | ⊕ | Terence H. Young | CPC | 2008 | Oakville | |
411. | ♀ | ⊕ | Salma Zahid ✓ | LIB | 2015 | Scarborough Centre |