by Maurice Y. Michaud (he/him)
Have you ever wondered how many people have been elected to Parliament or the legislative assemblies since they've been in existence? Well, maybe you haven't, but I have! And it's 14,272 persons — 12,916 men, 1,351 women, and 5 persons identifying as non-binary. Among them, 4,553 are (or are believed to be) still alive: 3,409 men, 1,139 women, and all non-binary individuals.
Although they are not legion, some people never sat in the legislature to which they were elected. A few examples:
These people are still part of this count.
The following interactive table shows how many people have been elected to each legislature.
Here is the list of the elected people meeting the following search criteria.
Jurisdiction | Ontario | |
---|---|---|
Level | Provincial | |
Gender | ♂ Men | |
Alive | ⊕ Yes | |
Results | 365 |
Elected members | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Legend } | ✓ In office: 75 PAR Party and year at first election |
Who | First election | ||||
1. | ♂ | ⊕ | Donald C. Abel | NDP | 1990 | Wentworth North | |
2. | ♂ | ⊕ | Deepak Anand ✓ | PC | 2018 | Mississauga—Malton | |
3. | ♂ | ⊕ | Granville E. Anderson | LIB | 2014 | Durham | |
4. | ♂ | ⊕ | Philip W. Andrewes | PC | 1981 | Lincoln | |
5. | ♂ | ⊕ | Iain F. Angus | NDP | 1975 | Fort William | |
6. | ♂ | ⊕ | Theodore C. Arnott ✓ | PC | 1990 | Wellington | |
7. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ian J. Arthur | NDP | 2018 | Kingston and the Islands | |
8. | ♂ | ⊕ | Wayne Arthurs | LIB | 2003 | Pickering—Ajax—Uxbridge | |
9. | ♂ | ⊕ | Roman Baber | PC | 2018 | York Centre | |
10. | ♂ | ⊕ | Aris Babikian ✓ | PC | 2018 | Scarborough—Agincourt | |
11. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert W. Bailey ✓ | PC | 2007 | Sarnia—Lambton | |
12. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert Bain | NDP | 1975 | Timiskaming | |
13. | ♂ | ⊕ | John R. Baird | PC | 1995 | Nepean | |
14. | ♂ | ⊕ | Yvan Baker | LIB | 2014 | Etobicoke Centre | |
15. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bas Balkissoon | LIB | 2005 | Scarborough—Rouge River | |
16. | ♂ | ⊕ | Christopher Ballard | LIB | 2014 | Newmarket—Aurora | |
17. | ♂ | ⊕ | William G. Ballinger | LIB | 1987 | Durham—York | |
18. | ♂ | ⊕ | Toby Barrett | PC | 1995 | Norfolk | |
19. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rick Bartolucci | LIB | 1995 | Sudbury | |
20. | ♂ | ⊕ | Marcel Beaubien | PC | 1995 | Lambton | |
21. | ♂ | ⊕ | J. Charles M. Beer | LIB | 1987 | York North | |
22. | ♂ | ⊕ | Christopher Bentley | LIB | 2003 | London West | |
23. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lorenzo Berardinetti | LIB | 2003 | Scarborough Southwest | |
24. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter Bethlenfalvy ✓ | PC | 2018 | Pickering—Uxbridge | |
25. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gilles C. Bisson | NDP | 1990 | Cochrane South | |
26. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stephen Blais ✓ | LIB | 2020 | Orléans | |
27. | ♂ | ⊕ | Donald Boudria | LIB | 1981 | Prescott and Russell | |
28. | ♂ | ⊕ | Willem Bouma ✓ | PC | 2018 | Brantford—Brant | |
29. | ♂ | ⊕ | Edwin J. (Ted) Bounsall | NDP | 1971 | Windsor West | |
30. | ♂ | ⊕ | Guy Bourgouin ✓ | NDP | 2018 | Mushkegowuk—James Bay | |
31. | ♂ | ⊕ | David Boushy | PC | 1995 | Sarnia | |
32. | ♂ | ⊕ | James J. Bradley | LIB | 1977 | St. Catharines | |
33. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard Bresee ✓ | PC | 2022 | Hastings—Lennox and Addington | |
34. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael A. Brown | LIB | 1987 | Algoma—Manitoulin | |
35. | ♂ | ⊕ | Patrick W. Brown | PC | 2015 | Simcoe North | |
36. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jim Brownell | LIB | 2003 | Stormont—Dundas—Charlottenburgh | |
37. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael J. Bryant | LIB | 1999 | St. Paul's | |
38. | ♂ | ⊕ | Elmer A. Buchanan | NDP | 1990 | Hastings—Peterborough | |
39. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jeff Burch ✓ | NDP | 2018 | Niagara Centre | |
40. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rick Byers ✓ | PC | 2022 | Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound | |
41. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul A. Calandra ✓ | PC | 2018 | Markham—Stouffville | |
42. | ♂ | ⊕ | Sterling Campbell | LIB | 1987 | Sudbury | |
43. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary Carr | PC | 1990 | Oakville South | |
44. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jack Carroll | PC | 1995 | Chatham—Kent | |
45. | ♂ | ⊕ | Douglas A. Carrothers | LIB | 1987 | Oakville South | |
46. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael M. Cassidy | NDP | 1971 | Ottawa Centre | |
47. | ♂ | ⊕ | K.C. Michael Chan | LIB | 2007 | Markham | |
48. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brian A. Charlton | NDP | 1977 | Hamilton Mountain | |
49. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert Chiarelli | LIB | 1987 | Ottawa West | |
50. | ♂ | ⊕ | Raymond S.J. Cho ✓ | PC | 2016 | Scarborough—Rouge River | |
51. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stan Cho ✓ | PC | 2018 | Willowdale | |
52. | ♂ | ⊕ | David Christopherson | NDP | 1990 | Hamilton Centre | |
53. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ted Chudleigh | PC | 1995 | Halton North | |
54. | ♂ | ⊕ | Giuseppe (Joe) Cimino | NDP | 2014 | Sudbury | |
55. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brad Clark | PC | 1999 | Stoney Creek | |
56. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stephen J. Clark ✓ | PC | 2010 | Leeds—Grenville | |
57. | ♂ | ⊕ | Tony P. Clement | PC | 1995 | Brampton South | |
58. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brian Coburn | PC | 1999 | Carleton—Gloucester | |
59. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lorne E. Coe ✓ | PC | 2016 | Whitby—Oshawa | |
60. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael Colle | LIB | 1995 | Oakwood | |
61. | ♂ | ⊕ | Sean Conway | LIB | 1975 | Renfrew North | |
62. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dave Cooke | NDP | 1977 | Windsor—Riverside | |
63. | ♂ | ⊕ | David R. Cooke | LIB | 1985 | Kitchener | |
64. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael D. Cooper | NDP | 1990 | Kitchener—Wilmot | |
65. | ♂ | ⊕ | Joseph Cordiano | LIB | 1985 | Downsview | |
66. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael J. Coteau | LIB | 2011 | Don Valley East | |
67. | ♂ | ⊕ | Grant E. Crack | LIB | 2011 | Glengarry—Prescott—Russell | |
68. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kim Craitor | LIB | 2003 | Niagara Falls | |
69. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stephen J. Crawford ✓ | PC | 2018 | Oakville | |
70. | ♂ | ⊕ | Alexander S. Cullen | LIB | 1997 | Ottawa West | |
71. | ♂ | ⊕ | Sammy L. Cureatz | PC | 1977 | Durham East | |
72. | ♂ | ⊕ | Alvin Curling | LIB | 1985 | Scarborough North | |
73. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rudy Cuzzetto ✓ | PC | 2018 | Mississauga—Lakeshore | |
74. | ♂ | ⊕ | George Dadamo | NDP | 1990 | Windsor—Sandwich | |
75. | ♂ | ⊕ | Harry Danford | PC | 1995 | Hastings—Peterborough | |
76. | ♂ | ⊕ | William C. Davis | PC | 1985 | Scarborough Centre | |
77. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael N. Davison | NDP | 1975 | Hamilton Centre | |
78. | ♂ | ⊕ | Carl DeFaria | PC | 1995 | Mississauga East | |
79. | ♂ | ⊕ | Steven A. Del Duca | LIB | 2012 | Vaughan | |
80. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bob Delaney | LIB | 2003 | Mississauga West | |
81. | ♂ | ⊕ | Vic Dhillon | LIB | 2003 | Brampton West—Mississauga | |
82. | ♂ | ⊕ | Odoardo Di Santo | NDP | 1975 | Downsview | |
83. | ♂ | ⊕ | Han P. Dong | LIB | 2014 | Trinity—Spadina | |
84. | ♂ | ⊕ | Andrew Dowie ✓ | PC | 2022 | Windsor—Tecumseh | |
85. | ♂ | ⊕ | Douglas R. Downey ✓ | PC | 2018 | Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte | |
86. | ♂ | ⊕ | Edward Doyle | PC | 1995 | Wentworth East | |
87. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dennis P. Drainville | NDP | 1990 | Victoria—Haliburton | |
88. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brad Duguid | LIB | 2003 | Scarborough Centre | |
89. | ♂ | ⊕ | Noel P. Duignan | NDP | 1990 | Halton North | |
90. | ♂ | ⊕ | Janusz R. Dukszta | NDP | 1971 | Parkdale | |
91. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dwight Duncan | LIB | 1995 | Windsor—Walkerville | |
92. | ♂ | ⊕ | Garfield Dunlop | PC | 1999 | Simcoe North | |
93. | ♂ | ⊕ | R. Alan Eagleson | PC | 1963 | Lakeshore | |
94. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ronald E.F. Eddy | LIB | 1992 | Brant—Haldimand | |
95. | ♂ | ⊕ | Murray J. Elston | LIB | 1981 | Huron—Bruce | |
96. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ernest L. Eves | PC | 1981 | Parry Sound | |
97. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael L. Farnan | NDP | 1987 | Cambridge | |
98. | ♂ | ⊕ | Victor A. Fedeli ✓ | PC | 2011 | Nipissing | |
99. | ♂ | ⊕ | Enrico E. (Rick) Ferraro | LIB | 1985 | Wellington South | |
100. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul Ferreira | NDP | 2007 | York South—Weston | |
101. | ♂ | ⊕ | William H. Ferrier | NDP | 1967 | Cochrane South | |
102. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rob Flack ✓ | PC | 2022 | Elgin—Middlesex—London | |
103. | ♂ | ⊕ | David G. Fleet | LIB | 1987 | High Park—Swansea | |
104. | ♂ | ⊕ | Derek Fletcher | NDP | 1990 | Guelph | |
105. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kevin D. Flynn | LIB | 2003 | Oakville | |
106. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter Fonseca | LIB | 2003 | Mississauga East | |
107. | ♂ | ⊕ | Douglas R. Ford ✓ | PC | 2018 | Etobicoke North | |
108. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael D. Ford ✓ | PC | 2022 | York South—Weston | |
109. | ♂ | ⊕ | James F. Foulds | NDP | 1971 | Port Arthur | |
110. | ♂ | ⊕ | John P. Fraser ✓ | LIB | 2013 | Ottawa South | |
111. | ♂ | ⊕ | Tom Froese | PC | 1995 | St. Catharines—Brock | |
112. | ♂ | ⊕ | Edward A. Fulton | LIB | 1985 | Scarborough East | |
113. | ♂ | ⊕ | Allan Furlong | LIB | 1987 | Durham Centre | |
114. | ♂ | ⊕ | Doug Galt | PC | 1995 | Northumberland | |
115. | ♂ | ⊕ | Wayne J. Gates ✓ | NDP | 2014 | Niagara Falls | |
116. | ♂ | ⊕ | John P. Gerretsen | LIB | 1995 | Kingston and the Islands | |
117. | ♂ | ⊕ | Steve Gilchrist | PC | 1995 | Scarborough East | |
118. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paramjit (Parm) Gill | PC | 2018 | Milton | |
119. | ♂ | ⊕ | Raminder S. Gill | PC | 1999 | Bramalea—Gore—Malton—Springdale | |
120. | ♂ | ⊕ | Philip A. Gillies | PC | 1981 | Brantford | |
121. | ♂ | ⊕ | Chris Glover ✓ | NDP | 2018 | Spadina—Fort York | |
122. | ♂ | ⊕ | James K. Gordon | PC | 1981 | Sudbury | |
123. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bernard C. Grandmaître | LIB | 1984 | Ottawa East | |
124. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael Gravelle | LIB | 1995 | Port Arthur | |
125. | ♂ | ⊕ | Hardeep S. Grewal ✓ | PC | 2022 | Brampton East | |
126. | ♂ | ⊕ | William L. Grimmett | PC | 1995 | Muskoka—Georgian Bay | |
127. | ♂ | ⊕ | Luc B. Guindon | PC | 1985 | Cornwall | |
128. | ♂ | ⊕ | Garry J. Guzzo | PC | 1995 | Ottawa—Rideau | |
129. | ♂ | ⊕ | Howard G. Hampton | NDP | 1987 | Rainy River | |
130. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ernie Hardeman ✓ | PC | 1995 | Oxford | |
131. | ♂ | ⊕ | Joel D. Harden ✓ | NDP | 2018 | Ottawa Centre | |
132. | ♂ | ⊕ | Charles A. Harnick | PC | 1990 | Willowdale | |
133. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael Harris ✓ | PC | 2011 | Kitchener—Conestoga | |
134. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael D. Harris | PC | 1981 | Nipissing | |
135. | ♂ | ⊕ | Faisal A. Hassan | NDP | 2018 | York South—Weston | |
136. | ♂ | ⊕ | John Hastings | PC | 1995 | Etobicoke—Rexdale | |
137. | ♂ | ⊕ | Percy H. Hatfield | NDP | 2013 | Windsor—Tecumseh | |
138. | ♂ | ⊕ | Randy A. Hillier | PC | 2007 | Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox & Addington | |
139. | ♂ | ⊕ | Chris Hodgson | PC | 1994 | Victoria—Haliburton | |
140. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kevin Holland ✓ | PC | 2022 | Thunder Bay—Atikokan | |
141. | ♂ | ⊕ | Douglas C. Holyday | PC | 2013 | Etobicoke—Lakeshore | |
142. | ♂ | ⊕ | Randy R. Hope | NDP | 1990 | Chatham—Kent | |
143. | ♂ | ⊕ | Eric W. Hoskins | LIB | 2009 | St. Paul's | |
144. | ♂ | ⊕ | Pat Hoy | LIB | 1995 | Essex—Kent | |
145. | ♂ | ⊕ | Theodore Hsu ✓ | LIB | 2022 | Kingston and the Islands | |
146. | ♂ | ⊕ | Timothy P. Hudak | PC | 1995 | Niagara South | |
147. | ♂ | ⊕ | Colin F.W. Isaacs | NDP | 1979 | Wentworth | |
148. | ♂ | ⊕ | Cameron Jackson | PC | 1985 | Burlington South | |
149. | ♂ | ⊕ | Donald E. Jackson | NDP | 1967 | Timiskaming | |
150. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rod Jackson | PC | 2011 | Barrie | |
151. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bert Johnson | PC | 1995 | Perth | |
152. | ♂ | ⊕ | David J. Johnson | PC | 1993 | Don Mills | |
153. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul R. Johnson | NDP | 1990 | Prince Edward—Lennox—South Hastings | |
154. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rick Johnson | LIB | 2009 | Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock | |
155. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ron W. Johnson | PC | 1995 | Brantford | |
156. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard F. Johnston | NDP | 1979 | Scarborough West | |
157. | ♂ | ⊕ | Trevor Jones ✓ | PC | 2022 | Chatham-Kent—Leamington | |
158. | ♂ | ⊕ | John Jordan ✓ | PC | 2022 | Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston | |
159. | ♂ | ⊕ | Logan Kanapathi ✓ | PC | 2018 | Markham—Thornhill | |
160. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ronald M. Kanter | LIB | 1987 | St. Andrew—St. Patrick | |
161. | ♂ | ⊕ | Wenbin (Vincent) Ke ✓ | PC | 2018 | Don Valley North | |
162. | ♂ | ⊕ | Morley C. Kells | PC | 1981 | Humber | |
163. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gerard M. Kennedy | LIB | 1996 | York South | |
164. | ♂ | ⊕ | Terence D. Kernaghan ✓ | NDP | 2018 | London North Centre | |
165. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael S. Kerzner ✓ | PC | 2022 | York Centre | |
166. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kenneth A. Keyes | LIB | 1985 | Kingston and the Islands | |
167. | ♂ | ⊕ | Frank Klees | PC | 1995 | York—Mackenzie | |
168. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul Klopp | NDP | 1990 | Huron | |
169. | ♂ | ⊕ | Donald S. Knight | LIB | 1985 | Halton—Burlington | |
170. | ♂ | ⊕ | Taras Kozyra | LIB | 1987 | Port Arthur | |
171. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kuldip S. Kular | LIB | 2003 | Bramalea—Gore—Malton—Springdale | |
172. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jean-Marc Lalonde | LIB | 1995 | Prescott and Russell | |
173. | ♂ | ⊕ | Floyd Laughren | NDP | 1971 | Nickel Belt | |
174. | ♂ | ⊕ | Allan F. Leach | PC | 1995 | St. George—St. David | |
175. | ♂ | ⊕ | J. Jeffrey Leal | LIB | 2003 | Peterborough | |
176. | ♂ | ⊕ | Anthony Leardi ✓ | PC | 2022 | Essex | |
177. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stephen F. Lecce ✓ | PC | 2018 | King—Vaughan | |
178. | ♂ | ⊕ | Laureano Leone | LIB | 1987 | Downsview | |
179. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rob Leone | PC | 2011 | Cambridge | |
180. | ♂ | ⊕ | Wayne Lessard | NDP | 1990 | Windsor—Walkerville | |
181. | ♂ | ⊕ | David J. Levac | LIB | 1999 | Brant | |
182. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stephen H. Lewis | NDP | 1963 | Scarborough West | |
183. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ronald F. Lipsett | LIB | 1987 | Grey—Owen Sound | |
184. | ♂ | ⊕ | Neil J. Lumsden ✓ | PC | 2022 | Hamilton East—Stoney Creek | |
185. | ♂ | ⊕ | Antonio Lupusella | NDP | 1975 | Dovercourt | |
186. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jack MacLaren | PC | 2011 | Carleton—Mississippi Mills | |
187. | ♂ | ⊕ | Steve W. Mahoney | LIB | 1987 | Mississauga West | |
188. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary Malkowski | NDP | 1990 | York East | |
189. | ♂ | ⊕ | Sol Mamakwa ✓ | NDP | 2018 | Kiiwetinoong | |
190. | ♂ | ⊕ | Giorgio Mammoliti | NDP | 1990 | Yorkview | |
191. | ♂ | ⊕ | Remo J. Mancini | LIB | 1975 | Essex South | |
192. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael E. Mantha ✓ | NDP | 2011 | Algoma—Manitoulin | |
193. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rosario Marchese | NDP | 1990 | Fort York | |
194. | ♂ | ⊕ | Elie W. Martel | NDP | 1967 | Sudbury East | |
195. | ♂ | ⊕ | Anthony A. Martin | NDP | 1990 | Sault Ste. Marie | |
196. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gino Matrundola | LIB | 1987 | Willowdale | |
197. | ♂ | ⊕ | William J. Mauro | LIB | 2003 | Thunder Bay—Atikokan | |
198. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bart Maves | PC | 1995 | Niagara Falls | |
199. | ♂ | ⊕ | Frank Mazzilli | PC | 1999 | London—Fanshawe | |
200. | ♂ | ⊕ | Todd J. McCarthy ✓ | PC | 2022 | Durham | |
201. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ross A. McClellan | NDP | 1975 | Bellwoods | |
202. | ♂ | ⊕ | Al McDonald | PC | 2002 | Nipissing | |
203. | ♂ | ⊕ | James A. McDonell | PC | 2011 | Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry | |
204. | ♂ | ⊕ | David J. McFadden | PC | 1985 | Eglinton | |
205. | ♂ | ⊕ | Graham J. McGregor ✓ | PC | 2022 | Brampton North | |
206. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dalton J.P. McGuinty | LIB | 1990 | Ottawa South | |
207. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert C. McKessock | LIB | 1975 | Grey | |
208. | ♂ | ⊕ | Allan K. McLean | PC | 1981 | Simcoe East | |
209. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ted McMeekin | LIB | 2000 | Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Aldershot | |
210. | ♂ | ⊕ | Monte G. McNaughton | PC | 2011 | Lambton—Kent—Middlesex | |
211. | ♂ | ⊕ | Philip McNeely | LIB | 2003 | Ottawa—Orléans | |
212. | ♂ | ⊕ | Frank R. Miclash | LIB | 1987 | Kenora | |
213. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter Z. Milczyn | LIB | 2014 | Etobicoke—Lakeshore | |
214. | ♂ | ⊕ | Norman A. Miller | PC | 2001 | Parry Sound—Muskoka | |
215. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul D. Miller | NDP | 2007 | Hamilton East—Stoney Creek | |
216. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rob E. Milligan | PC | 2011 | Northumberland—Quinte West | |
217. | ♂ | ⊕ | John C. Milloy | LIB | 2003 | Kitchener Centre | |
218. | ♂ | ⊕ | Douglas P. Moffatt | NDP | 1975 | Durham East | |
219. | ♂ | ⊕ | Reza Moridi | LIB | 2007 | Richmond Hill | |
220. | ♂ | ⊕ | Blain K. Morin | NDP | 1998 | Nickel Belt | |
221. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gilles E. Morin | LIB | 1985 | Carleton East | |
222. | ♂ | ⊕ | Karl A. Morin-Strom | NDP | 1985 | Sault Ste. Marie | |
223. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mark Morrow | NDP | 1990 | Wentworth East | |
224. | ♂ | ⊕ | Timothy J. Murphy | LIB | 1993 | St. George—St. David | |
225. | ♂ | ⊕ | Glen R. Murray | LIB | 2010 | Toronto Centre | |
226. | ♂ | ⊕ | Yasir A. Naqvi | LIB | 2007 | Ottawa Centre | |
227. | ♂ | ⊕ | Taras Natyshak | NDP | 2011 | Essex | |
228. | ♂ | ⊕ | David E. Neumann | LIB | 1987 | Brantford | |
229. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dan Newman | PC | 1995 | Scarborough Centre | |
230. | ♂ | ⊕ | Frederick (Rick) R. Nicholls | PC | 2011 | Chatham-Kent—Essex | |
231. | ♂ | ⊕ | J. Bradford Nixon | LIB | 1987 | York Mills | |
232. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert F. Nixon | LIB | 1962 | Brant | |
233. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter J. North | NDP | 1990 | Elgin | |
234. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lawrence O'Connor | NDP | 1990 | Durham—York | |
235. | ♂ | ⊕ | Terrance P. O'Connor | PC | 1985 | Oakville | |
236. | ♂ | ⊕ | John O'Toole | PC | 1995 | Durham East | |
237. | ♂ | ⊕ | Steven Offer | LIB | 1985 | Mississauga North | |
238. | ♂ | ⊕ | Samuel E. Oosterhoff ✓ | PC | 2016 | Niagara West—Glanbrook | |
239. | ♂ | ⊕ | David M. Orazietti | LIB | 2003 | Sault Ste. Marie | |
240. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jerry J. Ouellette | PC | 1995 | Oshawa | |
241. | ♂ | ⊕ | Billy Pang ✓ | PC | 2018 | Markham—Unionville | |
242. | ♂ | ⊕ | John L. Parker | PC | 1995 | York East | |
243. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael Parsa ✓ | PC | 2018 | Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill | |
244. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ernie Parsons | LIB | 1999 | Prince Edward—Hastings | |
245. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter Partington | PC | 1985 | Brock | |
246. | ♂ | ⊕ | Hugh Peacock | NDP | 1967 | Windsor West | |
247. | ♂ | ⊕ | Harry Pelissero | LIB | 1987 | Lincoln | |
248. | ♂ | ⊕ | Anthony Perruzza | NDP | 1990 | Downsview | |
249. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stephen J. Peters | LIB | 1999 | Elgin—Middlesex—London | |
250. | ♂ | ⊕ | David R. Peterson | LIB | 1975 | London Centre | |
251. | ♂ | ⊕ | Tim Peterson | LIB | 2003 | Mississauga South | |
252. | ♂ | ⊕ | Randy Pettapiece | PC | 2011 | Perth—Wellington | |
253. | ♂ | ⊕ | Trevor Pettit | PC | 1995 | Hamilton Mountain | |
254. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gerald Phillips | LIB | 1987 | Scarborough—Agincourt | |
255. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rodney A. Phillips | PC | 2018 | Ajax | |
256. | ♂ | ⊕ | David W. Piccini ✓ | PC | 2018 | Northumberland—Peterborough South | |
257. | ♂ | ⊕ | Allan Pilkey | NDP | 1990 | Oshawa | |
258. | ♂ | ⊕ | George Pirie ✓ | PC | 2022 | Timmins | |
259. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jean Poirier | LIB | 1984 | Prescott and Russell | |
260. | ♂ | ⊕ | Claudio Polsinelli | LIB | 1985 | Yorkview | |
261. | ♂ | ⊕ | Arthur H. Potts | LIB | 2014 | Beaches—East York | |
262. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gilles Pouliot | NDP | 1985 | Lake Nipigon | |
263. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael D. Prue | NDP | 2001 | Beaches—East York | |
264. | ♂ | ⊕ | M. Shafiq Qaadri | LIB | 2003 | Etobicoke North | |
265. | ♂ | ⊕ | Nolan Quinn ✓ | PC | 2022 | Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry | |
266. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mario G. Racco | LIB | 2003 | Thornhill | |
267. | ♂ | ⊕ | Matthew Rae ✓ | PC | 2022 | Perth—Wellington | |
268. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert K. Rae | NDP | 1982 | York South | |
269. | ♂ | ⊕ | Tom Rakocevic ✓ | NDP | 2018 | Humber River—Black Creek | |
270. | ♂ | ⊕ | Khalil Ramal | LIB | 2003 | London—Fanshawe | |
271. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kaleed Rasheed ✓ | PC | 2018 | Mississauga East—Cooksville | |
272. | ♂ | ⊕ | T. Patrick Reid | LIB | 1967 | Rainy River | |
273. | ♂ | ⊕ | Timothy E. Reid | LIB | 1967 | Scarborough East | |
274. | ♂ | ⊕ | David R. Reville | NDP | 1985 | Riverdale | |
275. | ♂ | ⊕ | Douglas R. Reycraft | LIB | 1985 | Middlesex | |
276. | ♂ | ⊕ | D. Gregory Rickford ✓ | PC | 2018 | Kenora—Rainy River | |
277. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brian Riddell ✓ | PC | 2022 | Cambridge | |
278. | ♂ | ⊕ | Luigino (Lou) Rinaldi | LIB | 2003 | Northumberland | |
279. | ♂ | ⊕ | Tony Rizzo | NDP | 1990 | Oakwood | |
280. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jeremy Roberts | PC | 2018 | Ottawa West—Nepean | |
281. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rosario (Ross) Romano ✓ | PC | 2017 | Sault Ste. Marie | |
282. | ♂ | ⊕ | W. Earl Rowe | PC | 1985 | Simcoe Centre | |
283. | ♂ | ⊕ | Albert J. Roy | LIB | 1971 | Ottawa East | |
284. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert W. Runciman | PC | 1981 | Leeds | |
285. | ♂ | ⊕ | Tony Ruprecht | LIB | 1981 | Parkdale | |
286. | ♂ | ⊕ | Sheref Sabawy ✓ | PC | 2018 | Mississauga—Erin Mills | |
287. | ♂ | ⊕ | George R. Samis | NDP | 1974 | Stormont | |
288. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rob Sampson | PC | 1995 | Mississauga West | |
289. | ♂ | ⊕ | Amarjot Sandhu ✓ | PC | 2018 | Brampton West | |
290. | ♂ | ⊕ | Prabmeet S. Sarkaria ✓ | PC | 2018 | Brampton South | |
291. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stéphane Sarrazin ✓ | PC | 2022 | Glengarry—Prescott—Russell | |
292. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brian G. Saunderson ✓ | PC | 2022 | Simcoe—Grey | |
293. | ♂ | ⊕ | William J. Saunderson | PC | 1995 | Eglinton | |
294. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jonah Schein | NDP | 2011 | Davenport | |
295. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mike Schreiner ✓ | GRN | 2018 | Guelph | |
296. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mario Sergio | LIB | 1995 | Yorkview | |
297. | ♂ | ⊕ | Adil Shamji ✓ | LIB | 2022 | Don Valley East | |
298. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter Shurman | PC | 2007 | Thornhill | |
299. | ♂ | ⊕ | Yuri R. Shymko | PC | 1981 | High Park—Swansea | |
300. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gurratan Singh | NDP | 2018 | Brampton East | |
301. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jagmeet Singh | NDP | 2011 | Bramalea—Gore—Malton | |
302. | ♂ | ⊕ | Antonio P. (Toni) Skarica | PC | 1995 | Wentworth North | |
303. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bruce Smith | PC | 1995 | Middlesex | |
304. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dave Smith ✓ | PC | 2018 | Peterborough—Kawartha | |
305. | ♂ | ⊕ | David W. Smith | LIB | 1985 | Lambton | |
306. | ♂ | ⊕ | David Smith ✓ | PC | 2022 | Scarborough Centre | |
307. | ♂ | ⊕ | Graydon Smith ✓ | PC | 2022 | Parry Sound—Muskoka | |
308. | ♂ | ⊕ | Todd A. Smith ✓ | PC | 2011 | Prince Edward—Hastings | |
309. | ♂ | ⊕ | George Smitherman | LIB | 1999 | Toronto Centre—Rosedale | |
310. | ♂ | ⊕ | John Snobelen | PC | 1995 | Mississauga North | |
311. | ♂ | ⊕ | John D. Sola | LIB | 1987 | Mississauga East | |
312. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gregory S. Sorbara | LIB | 1985 | York North | |
313. | ♂ | ⊕ | A. Charles Sousa | LIB | 2007 | Mississauga South | |
314. | ♂ | ⊕ | Joseph Spina | PC | 1995 | Brampton North | |
315. | ♂ | ⊕ | Norman W. Sterling | PC | 1977 | Carleton—Grenville | |
316. | ♂ | ⊕ | K. Ross Stevenson | PC | 1981 | Durham—York | |
317. | ♂ | ⊕ | R. Gary Stewart | PC | 1995 | Peterborough | |
318. | ♂ | ⊕ | Alfred J. Stong | LIB | 1975 | York Centre | |
319. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kimble Sutherland | NDP | 1990 | Oxford | |
320. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter C. Tabuns ✓ | NDP | 2006 | Toronto—Danforth | |
321. | ♂ | ⊕ | Harinder J.S. Takhar | LIB | 2003 | Mississauga Centre | |
322. | ♂ | ⊕ | Joseph N. Tascona | PC | 1995 | Simcoe Centre | |
323. | ♂ | ⊕ | George W. Taylor | PC | 1977 | Simcoe Centre | |
324. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul F. Taylor | LIB | 1974 | Carleton East | |
325. | ♂ | ⊕ | Vijay Thanigasalam ✓ | PC | 2018 | Scarborough—Rouge Park | |
326. | ♂ | ⊕ | Glenn E. Thibeault | LIB | 2015 | Sudbury | |
327. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael A. Tibollo ✓ | PC | 2018 | Vaughan—Woodbridge | |
328. | ♂ | ⊕ | David A. Tilson | PC | 1990 | Dufferin—Peel | |
329. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dennis R. Timbrell | PC | 1971 | Don Mills | |
330. | ♂ | ⊕ | John H. Tory | PC | 2005 | Dufferin—Peel—Wellington—Grey | |
331. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard L. Treleaven | PC | 1981 | Oxford | |
332. | ♂ | ⊕ | David H. Tsubouchi | PC | 1995 | Markham | |
333. | ♂ | ⊕ | David Turnbull | PC | 1990 | York Mills | |
334. | ♂ | ⊕ | William J. Vankoughnet | PC | 1995 | Frontenac—Addington | |
335. | ♂ | ⊕ | John Vanthof ✓ | NDP | 2011 | Timiskaming—Cochrane | |
336. | ♂ | ⊕ | Murad Velshi | LIB | 1987 | Don Mills | |
337. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gordon W. Walker | PC | 1971 | London North | |
338. | ♂ | ⊕ | William H.L. Walker | PC | 2011 | Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound | |
339. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bradley R. Ward | NDP | 1990 | Brantford | |
340. | ♂ | ⊕ | Christopher C. Ward | LIB | 1985 | Wentworth North | |
341. | ♂ | ⊕ | David W. Warner | NDP | 1975 | Scarborough—Ellesmere | |
342. | ♂ | ⊕ | Daniel Waters | NDP | 1990 | Muskoka—Georgian Bay | |
343. | ♂ | ⊕ | Andrew N. Watson | PC | 1978 | Chatham—Kent | |
344. | ♂ | ⊕ | James A. Watson | LIB | 2003 | Ottawa West—Nepean | |
345. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul Wessenger | NDP | 1990 | Simcoe Centre | |
346. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jamie West ✓ | NDP | 2018 | Sudbury | |
347. | ♂ | ⊕ | Charles J. (Bud) Wildman | NDP | 1975 | Algoma | |
348. | ♂ | ⊕ | John Wilkinson | LIB | 2003 | Perth—Middlesex | |
349. | ♂ | ⊕ | John R. Williams | PC | 1975 | Oriole | |
350. | ♂ | ⊕ | Fred Wilson | NDP | 1990 | Frontenac—Addington | |
351. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary Wilson | NDP | 1990 | Kingston and the Islands | |
352. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jim Wilson | PC | 1990 | Simcoe West | |
353. | ♂ | ⊕ | David Winninger | NDP | 1990 | London South | |
354. | ♂ | ⊕ | James P. Wiseman | NDP | 1990 | Durham West | |
355. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert C. Wong | LIB | 1987 | Fort York | |
356. | ♂ | ⊕ | Leonard Wood | NDP | 1990 | Cochrane North | |
357. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert Wood | PC | 1995 | London South | |
358. | ♂ | ⊕ | William M. Wrye | LIB | 1981 | Windsor—Sandwich | |
359. | ♂ | ⊕ | John A. Yakabuski ✓ | PC | 2003 | Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke | |
360. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kevin Yarde | NDP | 2018 | Brampton North | |
361. | ♂ | ⊕ | David S. Young | PC | 1999 | Willowdale | |
362. | ♂ | ⊕ | Terence H. Young | PC | 1995 | Halton Centre | |
363. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jeffrey T. Yurek | PC | 2011 | Elgin—Middlesex—London | |
364. | ♂ | ⊕ | Edward J. Ziemba | NDP | 1975 | High Park—Swansea | |
365. | ♂ | ⊕ | David Zimmer | LIB | 2003 | Willowdale |