by Maurice Y. Michaud (he/him)
Have you ever wondered how many people have been elected to Parliament or the legislative assemblies since they've been in existence? Well, maybe you haven't, but I have! And it's 14,272 persons — 12,916 men, 1,351 women, and 5 persons identifying as non-binary. Among them, 4,553 are (or are believed to be) still alive: 3,409 men, 1,139 women, and all non-binary individuals.
Although they are not legion, some people never sat in the legislature to which they were elected. A few examples:
These people are still part of this count.
The following interactive table shows how many people have been elected to each legislature.
Here is the list of the elected people meeting the following search criteria.
Jurisdiction | Alberta | |
---|---|---|
Level | Provincial | |
Gender | ♂ Men | |
Alive | ⊕ Yes | |
Results | 308 |
Elected members | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Legend } | ✓ In office: 54 PAR Party and year at first election |
Who | First election | ||||
1. | ♂ | ⊕ | C. Anthony Abbott | PC | 2001 | Drayton Valley-Calmar | |
2. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bharat Agnihotri | LIB | 2004 | Edmonton-Ellerslie | |
3. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael T. Allen | PC | 2012 | Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo | |
4. | ♂ | ⊕ | G. Kenneth Allred | PC | 2008 | St. Albert | |
5. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mickey Amery ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Calgary-Cross | |
6. | ♂ | ⊕ | A. Wayne Anderson | WR | 2015 | Highwood | |
7. | ♂ | ⊕ | Charles E. Anderson | PC | 1979 | St. Paul | |
8. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert H. Anderson | PC | 2008 | Airdrie-Chestermere | |
9. | ♂ | ⊕ | Shaye Q. Anderson | NDP | 2015 | Leduc-Beaumont | |
10. | ♂ | ⊕ | Joseph V. Anglin | WRA | 2012 | Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre | |
11. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brooks Arcand-Paul ✓ | NDP | 2023 | Edmonton-West Henday | |
12. | ♂ | ⊕ | John G. Ashton | PC | 1971 | Edmonton-Ottewell | |
13. | ♂ | ⊕ | Daniel L. Backs | LIB | 2004 | Edmonton-Manning | |
14. | ♂ | ⊕ | Drew Barnes | WRA | 2012 | Cypress-Medicine Hat | |
15. | ♂ | ⊕ | Carlito M. Benito | PC | 2008 | Edmonton-Mill Woods | |
16. | ♂ | ⊕ | Andrew G. Beniuk | LIB | 1993 | Edmonton-Norwood | |
17. | ♂ | ⊕ | Evan P. Berger | PC | 2008 | Livingstone-Macleod | |
18. | ♂ | ⊕ | Nareshindra (Naresh) Bhardwaj | PC | 2008 | Edmonton-Ellerslie | |
19. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary W. Bikman | WRA | 2012 | Cardston-Taber-Warner | |
20. | ♂ | ⊕ | Deron M. Bilous | NDP | 2012 | Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview | |
21. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lindsay M.C. Blackett | PC | 2008 | Calgary-North West | |
22. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert J. Bogle | PC | 1975 | Taber-Warner | |
23. | ♂ | ⊕ | Andrew Boitchenko ✓ | UCP | 2023 | Drayton Valley-Devon | |
24. | ♂ | ⊕ | William P. Bonko | LIB | 2004 | Edmonton-Decore | |
25. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bill Bonner | LIB | 1997 | Edmonton-Glengarry | |
26. | ♂ | ⊕ | Parmeet S. Boparai ✓ | NDP | 2023 | Calgary-Falconridge | |
27. | ♂ | ⊕ | Eric Bouchard ✓ | UCP | 2023 | Calgary-Lougheed | |
28. | ♂ | ⊕ | Frederick D. Bradley | PC | 1975 | Pincher Creek-Crowsnest | |
29. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gurinder Brar ✓ | NDP | 2023 | Calgary-North East | |
30. | ♂ | ⊕ | R. Neil Brown | PC | 2004 | Calgary-Nose Hill | |
31. | ♂ | ⊕ | Frank Bruseker | LIB | 1989 | Calgary-North West | |
32. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robin I. Campbell | PC | 2008 | West Yellowhead | |
33. | ♂ | ⊕ | Wayne N. Cao | PC | 1997 | Calgary-Fort | |
34. | ♂ | ⊕ | Oneil J. Carlier | NDP | 2015 | Whitecourt-Ste. Anne | |
35. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jonathon Carson | NDP | 2015 | Edmonton-Meadowlark | |
36. | ♂ | ⊕ | David J. Carter | PC | 1979 | Calgary-Millican | |
37. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ron Casey | PC | 2012 | Banff-Cochrane | |
38. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stanley B. Cassin | PC | 1986 | Calgary-North West | |
39. | ♂ | ⊕ | Joseph A. Ceci ✓ | NDP | 2015 | Calgary-Fort | |
40. | ♂ | ⊕ | Harvey J. Cenaiko | PC | 2001 | Calgary-Buffalo | |
41. | ♂ | ⊕ | Sine K. Chadi | LIB | 1993 | Edmonton-Roper | |
42. | ♂ | ⊕ | Harry B. Chase | LIB | 2004 | Calgary-Varsity | |
43. | ♂ | ⊕ | Craig Cheffins | LIB | 2007 | Calgary-Elbow | |
44. | ♂ | ⊕ | Barrie Chivers | NDP | 1990 | Edmonton-Strathcona | |
45. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gregory J. Clark | ABP | 2015 | Calgary-Elbow | |
46. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael R.D. Connolly | NDP | 2015 | Calgary-Hawkwood | |
47. | ♂ | ⊕ | Roland (Rollie) D.B. Cook | PC | 1979 | Edmonton-Glengarry | |
48. | ♂ | ⊕ | Craig T. Coolahan | NDP | 2015 | Calgary-Klein | |
49. | ♂ | ⊕ | Nathan M. Cooper ✓ | WR | 2015 | Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills | |
50. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jason Copping | UCP | 2019 | Calgary-Varsity | |
51. | ♂ | ⊕ | David C. Coutts | PC | 1993 | Pincher Creek-Macleod | |
52. | ♂ | ⊕ | Scott J. Cyr ✓ | WR | 2015 | Bonnyville-Cold Lake | |
53. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lorne Dach ✓ | NDP | 2015 | Edmonton-McClung | |
54. | ♂ | ⊕ | Danny Dalla-Longa | LIB | 1993 | Calgary-West | |
55. | ♂ | ⊕ | Calvin K. Dallas | PC | 2008 | Red Deer-South | |
56. | ♂ | ⊕ | Thomas K. Dang | NDP | 2015 | Edmonton-South West | |
57. | ♂ | ⊕ | Raymond B. Danyluk | PC | 2001 | Lac La Biche-St. Paul | |
58. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stockwell B. Day | PC | 1986 | Red Deer-North | |
59. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jonathan B. Denis | PC | 2008 | Calgary-Egmont | |
60. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jasvir S. Deol ✓ | NDP | 2019 | Edmonton-Meadows | |
61. | ♂ | ⊕ | R. Gary Dickson | LIB | 1992 | Calgary-Buffalo | |
62. | ♂ | ⊕ | James F. Dinning | PC | 1986 | Calgary-Shaw | |
63. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gordon E. Dirks | PC | 2014 | Calgary-Elbow | |
64. | ♂ | ⊕ | Arno J. Doerksen | PC | 2008 | Strathmore-Brooks | |
65. | ♂ | ⊕ | Victor P. Doerksen | PC | 1993 | Red Deer-South | |
66. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ian A. Donovan | WRA | 2012 | Little Bow | |
67. | ♂ | ⊕ | David C. Dorward | PC | 2012 | Edmonton-Gold Bar | |
68. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jerry J. Doyle | NDP | 1989 | West Yellowhead | |
69. | ♂ | ⊕ | Devin Dreeshen ✓ | UCP | 2018 | Innisfail-Sylvan Lake | |
70. | ♂ | ⊕ | Wayne R. Drysdale | PC | 2008 | Grande Prairie-Wapiti | |
71. | ♂ | ⊕ | Denis A.J. Ducharme | PC | 1997 | Bonnyville-Cold Lake | |
72. | ♂ | ⊕ | Nolan Dyck ✓ | UCP | 2023 | Grande Prairie | |
73. | ♂ | ⊕ | David M. Eggen ✓ | NDP | 2004 | Edmonton-Calder | |
74. | ♂ | ⊕ | Court Ellingson ✓ | NDP | 2023 | Calgary-Foothills | |
75. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael G. Ellis ✓ | PC | 2014 | Calgary-West | |
76. | ♂ | ⊕ | Douglas T. Elniski | PC | 2008 | Edmonton-Calder | |
77. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mohamed T. (Mo) Elsalhy | LIB | 2004 | Edmonton-McClung | |
78. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brian J. Evans | PC | 1989 | Banff-Cochrane | |
79. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kyle N. Fawcett | PC | 2008 | Calgary-North Hill | |
80. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard J. Feehan | NDP | 2015 | Edmonton-Rutherford | |
81. | ♂ | ⊕ | Derek A.G. Fildebrandt | WR | 2015 | Strathmore-Brooks | |
82. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jack K. Flaherty | LIB | 2004 | St. Albert | |
83. | ♂ | ⊕ | James L. Foster | PC | 1971 | Red Deer | |
84. | ♂ | ⊕ | G. Derek Fox | NDP | 1986 | Vegreville | |
85. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rodney M. Fox | WRA | 2012 | Lacombe-Ponoka | |
86. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard G. Fraser | PC | 2012 | Calgary-South East | |
87. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary Friedel | PC | 1993 | Peace River | |
88. | ♂ | ⊕ | Adam W. Germain | LIB | 1993 | Fort McMurray | |
89. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kurt Gesell | PC | 1989 | Clover Bar | |
90. | ♂ | ⊕ | Shane Getson ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Lac Ste. Anne-Parkland | |
91. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ronald D. Ghitter | PC | 1971 | Calgary-Buffalo | |
92. | ♂ | ⊕ | Edward A. Gibbons | LIB | 1997 | Edmonton-Manning | |
93. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gerry Gibeault | NDP | 1986 | Edmonton-Mill Woods | |
94. | ♂ | ⊕ | Prabhdeep Gill | PC | 2016 | Calgary-Greenway | |
95. | ♂ | ⊕ | Nathanael (Nate) Glubish ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Strathcona-Sherwood Park | |
96. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard S. Gotfried | PC | 2015 | Calgary-Fish Creek | |
97. | ♂ | ⊕ | Hector G.J. Goudreau | PC | 2001 | Dunvegan | |
98. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gordon J. Graydon | PC | 2001 | Grande Prairie-Wapiti | |
99. | ♂ | ⊕ | Douglas G. Griffiths | PC | 2002 | Wainwright | |
100. | ♂ | ⊕ | George A. Groeneveld | PC | 2004 | Highwood | |
101. | ♂ | ⊕ | James Gurnett | NDP | 1985 | Spirit River-Fairview | |
102. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter Guthrie ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Airdrie-Cochrane | |
103. | ♂ | ⊕ | Sharif Haji ✓ | NDP | 2023 | Edmonton-Decore | |
104. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jason Hale | WRA | 2012 | Strathmore-Brooks | |
105. | ♂ | ⊕ | David G. Hancock | PC | 1997 | Edmonton-Whitemud | |
106. | ♂ | ⊕ | David B. Hanson | WR | 2015 | Lac La Biche-St. Paul-Two Hills | |
107. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jonathan N. Havelock | PC | 1993 | Calgary-Shaw | |
108. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert A. Hawkesworth | NDP | 1986 | Calgary-Mountain View | |
109. | ♂ | ⊕ | John R. Hayden | PC | 2007 | Drumheller-Stettler | |
110. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kent Hehr | LIB | 2008 | Calgary-Buffalo | |
111. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael Henry | LIB | 1993 | Edmonton-Centre | |
112. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ronald Hierath | PC | 1993 | Taber-Warner | |
113. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bruce Hinkley | NDP | 2015 | Wetaskiwin-Camrose | |
114. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul E. Hinman | AA | 2004 | Cardston-Taber-Warner | |
115. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mark E. Hlady | PC | 1993 | Calgary-Mountain View | |
116. | ♂ | ⊕ | Frederick T. Horne | PC | 2008 | Edmonton-Rutherford | |
117. | ♂ | ⊕ | Trevor A.R. Horne | NDP | 2015 | Spruce Grove-St. Albert | |
118. | ♂ | ⊕ | Douglas A. Horner | PC | 2001 | Spruce Grove-Sturgeon-St. Albert | |
119. | ♂ | ⊕ | Nathan Horner ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Drumheller-Stettler | |
120. | ♂ | ⊕ | James D. Horsman | PC | 1975 | Medicine Hat-Redcliff | |
121. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kenneth G. Hughes | PC | 2012 | Calgary-West | |
122. | ♂ | ⊕ | Grant R. Hunter ✓ | WR | 2015 | Cardston-Taber-Warner | |
123. | ♂ | ⊕ | Alan W. Hyland | PC | 1975 | Cypress | |
124. | ♂ | ⊕ | Nathan Ip ✓ | NDP | 2023 | Edmonton-South West | |
125. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ernest D. Isley | PC | 1979 | Bonnyville | |
126. | ♂ | ⊕ | Broyce G. Jacobs | PC | 2001 | Cardston-Taber-Warner | |
127. | ♂ | ⊕ | Wayne Jacques | PC | 1993 | Grande Prairie-Wapiti | |
128. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brian M. Jean ✓ | WR | 2015 | Fort McMurray-Conklin | |
129. | ♂ | ⊕ | Matthew J.A. Jeneroux | PC | 2012 | Edmonton-South West | |
130. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jeffrey D. Johnson | PC | 2008 | Athabasca-Redwater | |
131. | ♂ | ⊕ | LeRoy D. Johnson | PC | 1997 | Wetaskiwin-Camrose | |
132. | ♂ | ⊕ | Arthur J. Johnston | PC | 2004 | Calgary-Hays | |
133. | ♂ | ⊕ | Matt Jones ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Calgary-South East | |
134. | ♂ | ⊕ | Darshan S. Kang | LIB | 2008 | Calgary-McCall | |
135. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kyle Kasawski ✓ | NDP | 2023 | Sherwood Park | |
136. | ♂ | ⊕ | Samir Kayande ✓ | NDP | 2023 | Calgary-Elbow | |
137. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jason T. Kenney | UCP | 2017 | Calgary-Lougheed | |
138. | ♂ | ⊕ | L. Gordon Kesler | WCC | 1982 | Olds-Didsbury | |
139. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stephen M. Khan | PC | 2012 | St. Albert | |
140. | ♂ | ⊕ | David T. King | PC | 1971 | Edmonton-Highlands | |
141. | ♂ | ⊕ | Terry F. Kirkland | LIB | 1993 | Leduc | |
142. | ♂ | ⊕ | Albert L. Klapstein | PC | 1997 | Leduc | |
143. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jamie Kleinsteuber | NDP | 2015 | Calgary-Northern Hills | |
144. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter Knaak | PC | 1979 | Edmonton-Whitemud | |
145. | ♂ | ⊕ | Melvyn R. Knight | PC | 2001 | Grande Prairie-Smoky | |
146. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kenneth R. Kowalski | PC | 1979 | Barrhead | |
147. | ♂ | ⊕ | Julian G.J. Koziak | PC | 1971 | Edmonton-Strathcona | |
148. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stanley A. Kushner | PC | 1979 | Calgary-Mountain View | |
149. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brian C. Lee | PC | 1982 | Calgary-Buffalo | |
150. | ♂ | ⊕ | Calvin E. Lee | PC | 1971 | Calgary-McKnight | |
151. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ronald Liepert | PC | 2004 | Calgary-West | |
152. | ♂ | ⊕ | Frederick Lindsay | PC | 2004 | Stony Plain | |
153. | ♂ | ⊕ | D. Todd Loewen ✓ | WR | 2015 | Grande Prairie-Smoky | |
154. | ♂ | ⊕ | Martin Long ✓ | UCP | 2019 | West Yellowhead | |
155. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert G. Lougheed | PC | 1997 | Clover Bar-Fort Saskatchewan | |
156. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rodrigo A. Loyola Salas ✓ | NDP | 2015 | Edmonton-Ellerslie | |
157. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jason Luan | PC | 2012 | Calgary-Hawkwood | |
158. | ♂ | ⊕ | Thomas A. Lukaszuk | PC | 2001 | Edmonton-Castle Downs | |
159. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brandon Lunty ✓ | UCP | 2023 | Leduc-Beaumont | |
160. | ♂ | ⊕ | Don MacDonald | LIB | 1992 | Three Hills | |
161. | ♂ | ⊕ | Hugh F. MacDonald | LIB | 1997 | Edmonton-Gold Bar | |
162. | ♂ | ⊕ | Donald B. MacIntyre | WR | 2015 | Innisfail-Sylvan Lake | |
163. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kelechi (Kaycee) Madu | UCP | 2019 | Edmonton-South West | |
164. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard C. Magnus | PC | 1993 | Calgary-North Hill | |
165. | ♂ | ⊕ | Douglas C. Main | PC | 1989 | Edmonton-Parkallen | |
166. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brian L. Malkinson | NDP | 2015 | Calgary-Currie | |
167. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stephen Mandel | PC | 2014 | Edmonton-Whitemud | |
168. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary G. Mar | PC | 1993 | Calgary-Nose Creek | |
169. | ♂ | ⊕ | Raymond J. Martin | NDP | 1982 | Edmonton-Norwood | |
170. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard A. Marz | PC | 1997 | Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills | |
171. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brian D. Mason | NDP | 2000 | Edmonton-Highlands | |
172. | ♂ | ⊕ | Donald L. Massey | LIB | 1993 | Edmonton-Mill Woods | |
173. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary A. Masyk | PC | 2001 | Edmonton-Norwood | |
174. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bruce H. McAllister | WRA | 2012 | Chestermere-Rocky View | |
175. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ian G. McClelland | PC | 2001 | Edmonton-Rutherford | |
176. | ♂ | ⊕ | Everett McDonald | PC | 2012 | Grande Prairie-Smoky | |
177. | ♂ | ⊕ | Myles McDougall ✓ | UCP | 2023 | Calgary-Fish Creek | |
178. | ♂ | ⊕ | Alexander D. McEachern | NDP | 1986 | Edmonton-Kingsway | |
179. | ♂ | ⊕ | Barry G. McFarland | PC | 1992 | Little Bow | |
180. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard W. (Ric) McIver ✓ | PC | 2012 | Calgary-Hays | |
181. | ♂ | ⊕ | James R. McPherson | PC | 1982 | Red Deer | |
182. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gregory K. Melchin | PC | 1997 | Calgary-North West | |
183. | ♂ | ⊕ | L. Bruce Miller | LIB | 2004 | Edmonton-Glenora | |
184. | ♂ | ⊕ | Nicholas Milliken | UCP | 2019 | Calgary-Currie | |
185. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gordon T.W. Miniely | PC | 1971 | Edmonton-Centre | |
186. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ricardo Miranda | NDP | 2015 | Calgary-Cross | |
187. | ♂ | ⊕ | D. Grant Mitchell | LIB | 1986 | Edmonton-Meadowlark | |
188. | ♂ | ⊕ | Marvin E. Moore | PC | 1971 | Smoky River | |
189. | ♂ | ⊕ | Frederick L. (Ted) Morton | PC | 2004 | Foothills-Rocky View | |
190. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dale Nally ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Morinville-St Albert | |
191. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stanley K. Nelson | PC | 1982 | Calgary-McCall | |
192. | ♂ | ⊕ | Nathan Neudorf ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Lethbridge-East | |
193. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kenneth J. Nicol | LIB | 1993 | Lethbridge-East | |
194. | ♂ | ⊕ | Demetrios Nicolaides ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Calgary-Bow | |
195. | ♂ | ⊕ | Christian Nielsen | NDP | 2015 | Edmonton-Decore | |
196. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jason J. Nixon ✓ | WR | 2015 | Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre | |
197. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jeremy Nixon | UCP | 2019 | Calgary-Klein | |
198. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mark P.C. Norris | PC | 2001 | Edmonton-McClung | |
199. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lyle K. Oberg | PC | 1993 | Bow Valley | |
200. | ♂ | ⊕ | Frank E. Oberle | PC | 2004 | Peace River | |
201. | ♂ | ⊕ | John A. Oldring | PC | 1986 | Red Deer-South | |
202. | ♂ | ⊕ | Verlyn D. Olson | PC | 2008 | Wetaskiwin-Camrose | |
203. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard D. Orman | PC | 1986 | Calgary-Montrose | |
204. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ronald J.N. Orr | WR | 2015 | Lacombe-Ponoka | |
205. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lucien C. (Luke) Ouellette | PC | 2001 | Innisfail-Sylvan Lake | |
206. | ♂ | ⊕ | Prasad Panda | WR | 2015 | Calgary-Foothills | |
207. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rajinder S. Pannu | NDP | 1997 | Edmonton-Strathcona | |
208. | ♂ | ⊕ | Walter J. Paszkowski | PC | 1989 | Smoky River | |
209. | ♂ | ⊕ | William E. Payne | PC | 1979 | Calgary-Fish Creek | |
210. | ♂ | ⊕ | Blake J. Pedersen | WRA | 2012 | Medicine Hat | |
211. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael B. Percy | LIB | 1993 | Edmonton-Whitemud | |
212. | ♂ | ⊕ | Hung K. Pham | PC | 1993 | Calgary-Montrose | |
213. | ♂ | ⊕ | Colin L. Piquette | NDP | 2015 | Athabasca-Sturgeon-Redwater | |
214. | ♂ | ⊕ | Léo R. Piquette | NDP | 1986 | Athabasca-Lac La Biche | |
215. | ♂ | ⊕ | Hugh L. Planche | PC | 1975 | Calgary-Glenmore | |
216. | ♂ | ⊕ | Raymond F. Prins | PC | 2004 | Lacombe-Ponoka | |
217. | ♂ | ⊕ | William F. Purdy | PC | 1971 | Stony Plain | |
218. | ♂ | ⊕ | Sohail Quadri | PC | 2012 | Edmonton-Mill Woods | |
219. | ♂ | ⊕ | David J. Quest | PC | 2008 | Strathcona | |
220. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brent M. Rathgeber | PC | 2001 | Edmonton-Calder | |
221. | ♂ | ⊕ | Pat Rehn | UCP | 2019 | Lesser Slave Lake | |
222. | ♂ | ⊕ | Roger Reid | UCP | 2019 | Livingstone-Macleod | |
223. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert W. Renner | PC | 1993 | Medicine Hat | |
224. | ♂ | ⊕ | William A. Roberts | NDP | 1986 | Edmonton-Centre | |
225. | ♂ | ⊕ | David A. Rodney | PC | 2004 | Calgary-Lougheed | |
226. | ♂ | ⊕ | George A. Rogers | PC | 2004 | Leduc-Beaumont-Devon | |
227. | ♂ | ⊕ | Eric B. Rosendahl | NDP | 2015 | West Yellowhead | |
228. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kenneth L. Rostad | PC | 1986 | Camrose | |
229. | ♂ | ⊕ | T. Bruce Rowe | WRA | 2012 | Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills | |
230. | ♂ | ⊕ | Garth Rowswell ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Vermilion-Lloydminster-Wainwright | |
231. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brad Rutherford | UCP | 2019 | Leduc-Beaumont | |
232. | ♂ | ⊕ | Irfan Sabir ✓ | NDP | 2015 | Calgary-McCall | |
233. | ♂ | ⊕ | Parmjit S. (Peter) Sandhu | PC | 2008 | Edmonton-Manning | |
234. | ♂ | ⊕ | Howard Sapers | LIB | 1993 | Edmonton-Glenora | |
235. | ♂ | ⊕ | Shayne Saskiw | WRA | 2012 | Lac La Biche-St. Paul-Two Hills | |
236. | ♂ | ⊕ | Horst A.L.C. Schmid | PC | 1971 | Edmonton-Avonmore | |
237. | ♂ | ⊕ | Marlin Schmidt ✓ | NDP | 2015 | Edmonton-Gold Bar | |
238. | ♂ | ⊕ | David A. Schneider | WR | 2015 | Little Bow | |
239. | ♂ | ⊕ | Joseph Schow ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Cardston-Siksika | |
240. | ♂ | ⊕ | Douglas E. Schweitzer | UCP | 2019 | Calgary-Elbow | |
241. | ♂ | ⊕ | K. Donald C. (Don) Scott | PC | 2012 | Fort McMurray-Conklin | |
242. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter Sekulic | LIB | 1993 | Edmonton-Manning | |
243. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary N. Severtson | PC | 1989 | Innisfail | |
244. | ♂ | ⊕ | Tyler Shandro | UCP | 2019 | Calgary-Acadia | |
245. | ♂ | ⊕ | Shiraz Shariff | PC | 1995 | Calgary-McCall | |
246. | ♂ | ⊕ | David M. Shepherd ✓ | NDP | 2015 | Edmonton-Centre | |
247. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rajnish K. Sherman | PC | 2008 | Edmonton-Meadowlark | |
248. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gordon W. Shrake | PC | 1982 | Calgary-Millican | |
249. | ♂ | ⊕ | R.J. Sigurdson ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Highwood | |
250. | ♂ | ⊕ | Thomas Sigurdson | NDP | 1986 | Edmonton-Belmont | |
251. | ♂ | ⊕ | Scott Sinclair ✓ | UCP | 2023 | Lesser Slave Lake | |
252. | ♂ | ⊕ | Thomas L. Sindlinger | PC | 1979 | Calgary-Buffalo | |
253. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter Singh ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Calgary-East | |
254. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mark Smith | WR | 2015 | Drayton Valley-Devon | |
255. | ♂ | ⊕ | Murray D. Smith | PC | 1993 | Calgary-Varsity | |
256. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lloyd E. Snelgrove | PC | 2001 | Vermilion-Lloydminster | |
257. | ♂ | ⊕ | Raymond A. Speaker | SC | 1963 | Little Bow | |
258. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard K.A. Starke | PC | 2012 | Vermilion-Lloydminster | |
259. | ♂ | ⊕ | Edward M. Stelmach | PC | 1993 | Vegreville-Viking | |
260. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jason Stephan ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Red Deer-South | |
261. | ♂ | ⊕ | Greg P. Stevens | PC | 1979 | Banff-Cochrane | |
262. | ♂ | ⊕ | Patrick D. Stier | WRA | 2012 | Livingstone-Macleod | |
263. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ivan Strang | PC | 1997 | West Yellowhead | |
264. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard Strankman | WRA | 2012 | Drumheller-Stettler | |
265. | ♂ | ⊕ | Graham D. Sucha | NDP | 2015 | Calgary-Shaw | |
266. | ♂ | ⊕ | David R. Swann | LIB | 2004 | Calgary-Mountain View | |
267. | ♂ | ⊕ | Walter R. Szwender | PC | 1982 | Edmonton-Belmont | |
268. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kevin Taft | LIB | 2001 | Edmonton-Riverview | |
269. | ♂ | ⊕ | David K. Taylor | LIB | 2004 | Calgary-Currie | |
270. | ♂ | ⊕ | G. Wesley G. Taylor | WR | 2015 | Battle River-Wainwright | |
271. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lorne J. Taylor | PC | 1993 | Cypress-Medicine Hat | |
272. | ♂ | ⊕ | Travis Toews | UCP | 2019 | Grande Prairie-Wapiti | |
273. | ♂ | ⊕ | Devinder Toor | UCP | 2019 | Calgary-Falconridge | |
274. | ♂ | ⊕ | Maurice M. Tougas | LIB | 2004 | Edmonton-Meadowlark | |
275. | ♂ | ⊕ | Andrew R. (Bob) Turner | NDP | 2015 | Edmonton-Whitemud | |
276. | ♂ | ⊕ | Searle Turton ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Spruce Grove-Stony Plain | |
277. | ♂ | ⊕ | Glenn J. van Dijken ✓ | WR | 2015 | Barrhead-Morinville-Westlock | |
278. | ♂ | ⊕ | George VanderBurg | PC | 2001 | Whitecourt-Ste. Anne | |
279. | ♂ | ⊕ | T.W. (Tony) Vandermeer | PC | 2001 | Edmonton-Manning | |
280. | ♂ | ⊕ | Léo H. Vasseur | LIB | 1993 | Bonnyville | |
281. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jordan Walker | UCP | 2019 | Sherwood Park | |
282. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert E. Wanner | NDP | 2015 | Medicine Hat | |
283. | ♂ | ⊕ | Allan A. Warrack | PC | 1971 | Three Hills | |
284. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gregory W. Weadick | PC | 2008 | Lethbridge-West | |
285. | ♂ | ⊕ | Leonard W. Webber | PC | 2004 | Calgary-Foothills | |
286. | ♂ | ⊕ | P. Neil Webber | PC | 1975 | Calgary-Bow | |
287. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stephen C. West | PC | 1986 | Vermilion-Viking | |
288. | ♂ | ⊕ | W. Cameron Westhead | NDP | 2015 | Banff-Cochrane | |
289. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lance D. White | LIB | 1993 | Edmonton-Mayfield | |
290. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert H. Wiebe | SC | 1967 | Peace River | |
291. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ron Wiebe ✓ | UCP | 2023 | Grande Prairie-Wapiti | |
292. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dan Williams ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Peace River | |
293. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jeff Wilson | WRA | 2012 | Calgary-Shaw | |
294. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rick Wilson ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Maskwacis-Wetaskiwin | |
295. | ♂ | ⊕ | Roy G. Wilson | SC | 1971 | Calgary-Bow | |
296. | ♂ | ⊕ | Stanley Woloshyn | NDP | 1989 | Stony Plain | |
297. | ♂ | ⊕ | Justin Wright ✓ | UCP | 2023 | Cypress-Medicine Hat | |
298. | ♂ | ⊕ | William R. Wyse | SC | 1971 | Medicine Hat-Redcliff | |
299. | ♂ | ⊕ | David H. Xiao | PC | 2008 | Edmonton-McClung | |
300. | ♂ | ⊕ | Julius E. Yankowsky | LIB | 1993 | Edmonton-Beverly-Belmont | |
301. | ♂ | ⊕ | Tany Yao ✓ | WR | 2015 | Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo | |
302. | ♂ | ⊕ | Muhammad Yaseen ✓ | UCP | 2019 | Calgary-North | |
303. | ♂ | ⊕ | Leslie G. Young | PC | 1971 | Edmonton-Jasper Place | |
304. | ♂ | ⊕ | Steven K. Young | PC | 2012 | Edmonton-Riverview | |
305. | ♂ | ⊕ | John E. Younie | NDP | 1986 | Edmonton-Glengarry | |
306. | ♂ | ⊕ | John B. Zaozirny | PC | 1979 | Calgary-Forest Lawn | |
307. | ♂ | ⊕ | Alfred R. Zariwny | LIB | 1993 | Edmonton-Strathcona | |
308. | ♂ | ⊕ | Steve P. Zarusky | PC | 1986 | Redwater-Andrew |