by Maurice Y. Michaud (he/him)
Have you ever wondered how many people have been elected to Parliament or the legislative assemblies since they've been in existence? Well, maybe you haven't, but I have! And it's 14,272 persons — 12,916 men, 1,351 women, and 5 persons identifying as non-binary. Among them, 4,553 are (or are believed to be) still alive: 3,409 men, 1,139 women, and all non-binary individuals.
Although they are not legion, some people never sat in the legislature to which they were elected. A few examples:
These people are still part of this count.
The following interactive table shows how many people have been elected to each legislature.
Here is the list of the elected people meeting the following search criteria.
Jurisdiction | British Columbia | |
---|---|---|
Level | Provincial | |
Gender | ♂ Men | |
Alive | ⊕ Yes –or– ⊖ No | |
Results | 840 |
Elected members | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Legend } | ⊕ Alive: 222 ⊖ Deceased: 618 |
✓ In office: 50 ‡ Died in office: 56 PAR Party and year at first election |
Who | First election | |||
1. | ♂ | ⊕ | George M. Abbott | LIB | 1996 | Shuswap | |
2. | ♂ | ⊖ | James A. Abrams | OPPO | 1878 | Nanaimo | |
3. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Adams | GOV | 1893 | Cariboo | |
4. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward (Ned) Allen ‡ | OPPO | 1882 | Lillooet | |
5. | ♂ | ⊖ | Roy W. Alward | CONS | 1931 | Fort George | |
6. | ♂ | ⊕ | David A. Anderson | LIB | 1972 | Victoria | |
7. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frederick W. Anderson | LIB | 1916 | Kamloops | |
8. | ♂ | ⊖ | George W. Anderson | GOV | 1886 | Victoria | |
9. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gerald H. Anderson | NDP | 1972 | Kamloops | |
10. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harley C.E. Anderson ‡ | CFF | 1933 | North Vancouver | |
11. | ♂ | ⊖ | Val J. Anderson | LIB | 1991 | Vancouver-Langara | |
12. | ♂ | ⊖ | Herbert B. Anscomb | IND | 1933 | Victoria City | |
13. | ♂ | ⊖ | William J. Armstrong | IND | 1871 | New Westminster | |
14. | ♂ | ⊖ | Arthur J.R. Ash | COAL | 1948 | Saanich | |
15. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Ash | IND | 1871 | Comox | |
16. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dan Ashton ✓ | LIB | 2013 | Penticton | |
17. | ♂ | ⊖ | William J. Asselstine | LIB | 1933 | Atlin | |
18. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Atkinson | CONS | 1928 | Chilliwack | |
19. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robin Austin | NDP | 2005 | Skeena | |
20. | ♂ | ⊕ | Harry Bains ✓ | NDP | 2005 | Surrey-Newton | |
21. | ♂ | ⊖ | James A. Baker | GOV | 1886 | Kootenay | |
22. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ernest Bakewell | CFF | 1933 | Mackenzie | |
23. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bruce Banman ✓ | LIB | 2020 | Abbotsford South | |
24. | ♂ | ⊕ | Charles F. Barber | NDP | 1975 | Victoria | |
25. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bill Barisoff | LIB | 1996 | Okanagan-Boundary | |
26. | ♂ | ⊖ | N.L. (Bill) Barlee | NDP | 1988 | Boundary-Similkameen | |
27. | ♂ | ⊖ | Emery O. Barnes | NDP | 1972 | Vancouver Centre | |
28. | ♂ | ⊖ | John G. Barnston | GOV | 1872 | Cariboo | |
29. | ♂ | ⊖ | David Barrett | CFF | 1960 | Dewdney | |
30. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward D. Barrow | LIB | 1916 | Chilliwack | |
31. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas A. Bate ‡ | SC | 1953 | Vancouver-Point Grey (A) | |
32. | ♂ | ⊖ | R. Samuel Bawlf | SC | 1975 | Victoria | |
33. | ♂ | ⊖ | Leonard Bawtree | SC | 1975 | Shuswap | |
34. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles T. Beard ‡ | COAL | 1945 | Esquimalt | |
35. | ♂ | ⊕ | James L.S. Beattie | NDP | 1991 | Okanagan-Penticton | |
36. | ♂ | ⊖ | James H. Beatty | CONS | 1928 | Victoria City | |
37. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert Beaven | IND | 1871 | Victoria City | |
38. | ♂ | ⊕ | Garry Begg ✓ | NDP | 2017 | Surrey-Guildford | |
39. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry F.W. Behnsen | LC | 1907 | Victoria City | |
40. | ♂ | ⊖ | George Bell | LIB | 1916 | Victoria City | |
41. | ♂ | ⊕ | Patrick Bell | LIB | 2001 | Prince George North | |
42. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bill Belsey | LIB | 2001 | North Coast | |
43. | ♂ | ⊖ | Preston Bennett ‡ | GOV | 1878 | Yale | |
44. | ♂ | ⊖ | W.A. Cecil (W.A.C.) Bennett | CONS | 1941 | South Okanagan | |
45. | ♂ | ⊖ | William R. Bennett | SC | 1973 | South Okanagan | |
46. | ♂ | ⊕ | William Bennett | LIB | 2001 | East Kootenay | |
47. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas R. Berger | NDP | 1966 | Vancouver-Burrard | |
48. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mike Bernier ✓ | LIB | 2013 | Peace River South | |
49. | ♂ | ⊖ | John W. Berry | CONS | 1928 | Delta | |
50. | ♂ | ⊕ | Tony Bhullar | LIB | 2001 | Surrey-Newton | |
51. | ♂ | ⊕ | Doug Bing | LIB | 2013 | Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | |
52. | ♂ | ⊕ | Iain J.S. Black | LIB | 2005 | Port Moody-Westwood | |
53. | ♂ | ⊖ | Wesley D. Black | SC | 1952 | Nelson-Creston | |
54. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robin K. Blencoe | NDP | 1983 | Victoria | |
55. | ♂ | ⊕ | J.H. (Harry) Bloy | LIB | 2001 | Burquitlam | |
56. | ♂ | ⊖ | William N. Bole | OPPO | 1886 | New Westminster City | |
57. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert W. Bonner | SC | 1952 | Columbia | |
58. | ♂ | ⊖ | Cornelius Booth | IND | 1871 | Cariboo | |
59. | ♂ | ⊖ | John P. Booth ‡ | IND | 1871 | Cowichan | |
60. | ♂ | ⊖ | Lorris E. Borden | CONS | 1928 | Nelson | |
61. | ♂ | ⊕ | Graeme T. Bowbrick | NDP | 1996 | New Westminster | |
62. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry R. Bowman | COAL | 1949 | Fort George | |
63. | ♂ | ⊖ | William J. Bowser | LC | 1903 | Vancouver City | |
64. | ♂ | ⊖ | Glen E. Braden | LIB | 1937 | Peace River | |
65. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Braden | GOV | 1894 | Victoria City | |
66. | ♂ | ⊖ | William R. Braden | LC | 1909 | Rossland City | |
67. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jagrup Brar ✓ | NDP | 2004 | Surrey-Panorama Ridge | |
68. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jeff Bray | LIB | 2001 | Victoria-Beacon Hill | |
69. | ♂ | ⊖ | William H. Brett | CFF | 1945 | Prince Rupert | |
70. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harlan C. Brewster ‡ | LIB | 1907 | Alberni | |
71. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald L. Brothers | SC | 1958 | Rossland-Trail | |
72. | ♂ | ⊖ | David M. Brousson | LIB | 1968 | North Vancouver-Capilano | |
73. | ♂ | ⊖ | Arthur B. Brown | LIB | 1953 | Prince Rupert | |
74. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald C. Brown | COAL | 1945 | Vancouver-Burrard | |
75. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ebenezer Brown | IGOV | 1875 | New Westminster | |
76. | ♂ | ⊖ | John C. Brown | IND | 1890 | New Westminster City | |
77. | ♂ | ⊖ | John R. Brown | LIB | 1903 | Greenwood | |
78. | ♂ | ⊖ | William M. Brown | GOV | 1874 | Lillooet | |
79. | ♂ | ⊖ | Francis A. Browne | SP | 1924 | Burnaby | |
80. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert D. Browne-Clayton | COAL | 1948 | South Okanagan | |
81. | ♂ | ⊕ | Graham P. Bruce | SC | 1986 | Cowichan-Malahat | |
82. | ♂ | ⊖ | Herbert J. Bruch | SC | 1953 | Esquimalt | |
83. | ♂ | ⊖ | Rolf W. Bruhn ‡ | LC | 1924 | Salmon Arm | |
84. | ♂ | ⊕ | Anthony J. Brummet | SC | 1979 | North Peace River | |
85. | ♂ | ⊖ | John M. Bryan ‡ | LIB | 1924 | North Vancouver | |
86. | ♂ | ⊖ | John M. Bryan | SC | 1956 | North Vancouver | |
87. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Bryden | REF | 1875 | Nanaimo | |
88. | ♂ | ⊖ | John A. Buckham ‡ | LIB | 1916 | Columbia | |
89. | ♂ | ⊖ | Cecil R. Bull | LIB | 1937 | South Okanagan | |
90. | ♂ | ⊖ | Arthur Bunster | IND | 1871 | Victoria | |
91. | ♂ | ⊖ | Richard J. Burde | ISOL | 1919 | Alberni | |
92. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frederick P. Burden | CONS | 1928 | Fort George | |
93. | ♂ | ⊖ | Richard R. Burns | LIB | 1933 | Rossland-Trail | |
94. | ♂ | ⊖ | James C. Bury | CFF | 1952 | Vancouver Centre (A) | |
95. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frank A. Calder | CFF | 1949 | Atlin | |
96. | ♂ | ⊕ | Pietro Calendino | NDP | 1996 | Burnaby North | |
97. | ♂ | ⊖ | Michael Callanan | LC | 1909 | Cariboo | |
98. | ♂ | ⊖ | Colin Cameron | CFF | 1937 | Comox | |
99. | ♂ | ⊖ | William G. Cameron | LIB | 1903 | Victoria City | |
100. | ♂ | ⊖ | Burton P. Campbell | SC | 1969 | Revelstoke-Slocan | |
101. | ♂ | ⊖ | Daniel R.J. Campbell | SC | 1956 | Comox | |
102. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald J. Campbell ‡ | SC | 1983 | Okanagan North | |
103. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gordon M. Campbell | LIB | 1994 | Vancouver-Quilchena | |
104. | ♂ | ⊖ | Kenneth Campbell | LIB | 1922 | Nelson | |
105. | ♂ | ⊖ | Lorne A. Campbell | LC | 1912 | Rossland City | |
106. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ron Cantelon | LIB | 2005 | Nanaimo-Parksville | |
107. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harold P. (Herb) Capozzi | SC | 1966 | Vancouver Centre | |
108. | ♂ | ⊖ | Stanley Carnell | SC | 1956 | South Peace River | |
109. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ernest C. Carson ‡ | CONS | 1928 | Lillooet | |
110. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert H. Carson | LIB | 1933 | Kamloops | |
111. | ♂ | ⊖ | Francis L. Carter-Cotton | OPPO | 1890 | Vancouver City | |
112. | ♂ | ⊕ | John M. Cashore | NDP | 1986 | Maillardville-Coquitlam | |
113. | ♂ | ⊖ | John H. Cates | COAL | 1945 | North Vancouver | |
114. | ♂ | ⊖ | John A. Catherwood | LC | 1920 | Dewdney | |
115. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas D. Caven | LC | 1909 | Cranbrook | |
116. | ♂ | ⊖ | Samuel A. Cawley | LC | 1909 | Chilliwhack | |
117. | ♂ | ⊖ | James R. Chabot | SC | 1963 | Columbia | |
118. | ♂ | ⊖ | Larry Chalmers | SC | 1986 | Okanagan South | |
119. | ♂ | ⊕ | Spencer Chandra Herbert ✓ | NDP | 2008 | Vancouver-Burrard | |
120. | ♂ | ⊖ | William N. Chant | SC | 1953 | Victoria City (B) | |
121. | ♂ | ⊕ | Arthur L. Charbonneau | NDP | 1991 | Kamloops | |
122. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gulzar S. Cheema | LIB | 2001 | Surrey-Panorama Ridge | |
123. | ♂ | ⊖ | W. Ralph T. Chetwynd ‡ | SC | 1952 | Cariboo | |
124. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert M. Chisholm | LIB | 1991 | Chilliwack | |
125. | ♂ | ⊕ | Raj Chouhan ✓ | NDP | 2005 | Burnaby-Edmonds | |
126. | ♂ | ⊕ | George Chow ✓ | NDP | 2017 | Vancouver-Fraserview | |
127. | ♂ | ⊕ | Tom Christensen | LIB | 2001 | Okanagan-Vernon | |
128. | ♂ | ⊕ | David Chudnovsky | NDP | 2005 | Vancouver-Kensington | |
129. | ♂ | ⊕ | David Chutter | LIB | 2001 | Yale-Lillooet | |
130. | ♂ | ⊖ | Barrie A. Clark | LIB | 1966 | North Vancouver-Seymour | |
131. | ♂ | ⊕ | Glen D. Clark | NDP | 1986 | Vancouver East | |
132. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph B. Clearihue | LIB | 1920 | Victoria City | |
133. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles W.D. Clifford | GOV | 1898 | Cassiar | |
134. | ♂ | ⊕ | Doug Clovechok ✓ | LIB | 2017 | Columbia River-Revelstoke | |
135. | ♂ | ⊕ | Walter L. Cobb | LIB | 2001 | Cariboo South | |
136. | ♂ | ⊖ | Arthur O. Cochrane ‡ | LC | 1924 | North Okanagan | |
137. | ♂ | ⊖ | Dennis G. Cocke | NDP | 1969 | New Westminster | |
138. | ♂ | ⊕ | Murray R. Coell | LIB | 1996 | Saanich North and the Islands | |
139. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry Cogan | IND | 1871 | Esquimalt | |
140. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard T. Coleman | LIB | 1996 | Fort Langley-Aldergrove | |
141. | ♂ | ⊖ | James R. Colley | LIB | 1924 | Kamloops | |
142. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary Collins | LIB | 1991 | Fort Langley-Aldergrove | |
143. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert Connell | CFF | 1933 | Victoria City | |
144. | ♂ | ⊖ | Mark M. Connelly | LIB | 1936 | Omineca | |
145. | ♂ | ⊖ | R. Edward Conroy | NDP | 1991 | Rossland-Trail | |
146. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary E. Coons | NDP | 2005 | North Coast | |
147. | ♂ | ⊖ | Irvine F. Corbett | SC | 1952 | Yale | |
148. | ♂ | ⊖ | Jonathan W. Cornett | CONS | 1928 | South Vancouver | |
149. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph H. Corsbie | CFF | 1945 | Peace River | |
150. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dan Coulter ✓ | NDP | 2020 | Chilliwack | |
151. | ♂ | ⊖ | Melville B. Couvelier | SC | 1986 | Saanich and the Islands | |
152. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas G. Coventry | LC | 1924 | Saanich | |
153. | ♂ | ⊖ | George Cowan | OPPO | 1877 | Cariboo | |
154. | ♂ | ⊖ | Arthur R. Cowie | LIB | 1991 | Vancouver-Quilchena | |
155. | ♂ | ⊖ | John S. Cowper | LIB | 1916 | Vancouver City | |
156. | ♂ | ⊖ | Allan L. Cox | LIB | 1968 | Oak Bay | |
157. | ♂ | ⊖ | Cedric Cox | CFF | 1957 | Burnaby | |
158. | ♂ | ⊕ | Duane D. Crandall | SC | 1986 | Columbia River | |
159. | ♂ | ⊖ | Andrew M. Creery | PROV | 1924 | Vancouver City | |
160. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry Croft | GOV | 1886 | Cowichan | |
161. | ♂ | ⊖ | Fred Crone ‡ | LIB | 1937 | Vancouver Centre | |
162. | ♂ | ⊕ | David Cubberley | NDP | 2005 | Saanich South | |
163. | ♂ | ⊕ | Nathan Cullen ✓ | NDP | 2020 | Stikine | |
164. | ♂ | ⊖ | Roy T. Cummings | NDP | 1972 | Vancouver-Little Mountain | |
165. | ♂ | ⊖ | James Cunningham | GOV | 1884 | New Westminster City | |
166. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas Cunningham | GOV | 1889 | New Westminster City | |
167. | ♂ | ⊖ | Hugh A. Curtis | PC | 1972 | Saanich and the Islands | |
168. | ♂ | ⊖ | Smith Curtis | GOV | 1900 | West Kootenay—Rossland Riding | |
169. | ♂ | ⊕ | Christopher A.C. D'Arcy | NDP | 1972 | Rossland-Trail | |
170. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert J. D'Eith ✓ | NDP | 2017 | Maple Ridge-Mission | |
171. | ♂ | ⊖ | C. Jeremy Dalton | LIB | 1991 | West Vancouver-Capilano | |
172. | ♂ | ⊕ | Marc Dalton | LIB | 2009 | Maple Ridge-Mission | |
173. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frederick Davey | LC | 1907 | Victoria City | |
174. | ♂ | ⊕ | K. Walter Davidson | SC | 1975 | Delta | |
175. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Davidson | LAB | 1903 | Slocan | |
176. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander E.B. Davie ‡ | IOPP | 1875 | Cariboo | |
177. | ♂ | ⊖ | Cyril F. Davie | LC | 1924 | Cowichan-Newcastle | |
178. | ♂ | ⊖ | Theodore Davie | OPPO | 1882 | Victoria City | |
179. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dan Davies ✓ | LIB | 2017 | Peace River North | |
180. | ♂ | ⊖ | John (Jack) Davis ‡ | SC | 1975 | North Vancouver-Seymour | |
181. | ♂ | ⊖ | Amor De Cosmos | IND | 1871 | Victoria | |
182. | ♂ | ⊖ | Hans (Harry) De Jong | SC | 1986 | Central Fraser Valley | |
183. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael G. De Jong ✓ | LIB | 1994 | Matsqui | |
184. | ♂ | ⊖ | Francis J. Deane | OPPO | 1898 | Yale—North Riding | |
185. | ♂ | ⊖ | Hartley D. Dent | NDP | 1972 | Skeena | |
186. | ♂ | ⊖ | William R. Dick | CONS | 1928 | Vancouver City | |
187. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles H. Dickie | ICON | 1900 | Cowichan | |
188. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert M. Dickinson | IGOV | 1875 | New Westminster City | |
189. | ♂ | ⊖ | William M. Dingwall | GOV | 1882 | Comox | |
190. | ♂ | ⊖ | Howard L. Dirks | SC | 1986 | Nelson-Creston | |
191. | ♂ | ⊕ | Adrian Dix ✓ | NDP | 2005 | Vancouver-Kingsway | |
192. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lorne Doerksen ✓ | LIB | 2020 | Cariboo-Chilcotin | |
193. | ♂ | ⊕ | Doug Donaldson | NDP | 2009 | Stikine | |
194. | ♂ | ⊕ | Fin Donnelly ✓ | NDP | 2020 | Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | |
195. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ujjal D.S. Dosanjh | NDP | 1991 | Vancouver-Kensington | |
196. | ♂ | ⊖ | James W. Douglas | IND | 1875 | Victoria City | |
197. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gordon H. Dowding | CFF | 1956 | Burnaby | |
198. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jim Doyle | NDP | 1991 | Columbia River-Revelstoke | |
199. | ♂ | ⊖ | James S. Drummond | OPPO | 1878 | Victoria City | |
200. | ♂ | ⊖ | Richard L. Drury | LIB | 1903 | Victoria City | |
201. | ♂ | ⊖ | Simeon Duck | IND | 1871 | Victoria City | |
202. | ♂ | ⊖ | Peter A. Dueck | SC | 1986 | Central Fraser Valley | |
203. | ♂ | ⊖ | Kenneth F. Duncan | UNIO | 1919 | Cowichan | |
204. | ♂ | ⊖ | James Dunsmuir | GOV | 1898 | Comox | |
205. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert Dunsmuir ‡ | OPPO | 1882 | Nanaimo | |
206. | ♂ | ⊖ | Mark R. Eagleson | LIB | 1907 | Lillooet | |
207. | ♂ | ⊖ | David M. Eberts | GOV | 1890 | Victoria | |
208. | ♂ | ⊕ | David R.P. Eby ✓ | NDP | 2013 | Vancouver-Point Grey | |
209. | ♂ | ⊖ | J.M. (Rae) Eddie | CFF | 1952 | New Westminster | |
210. | ♂ | ⊖ | Andrew C. Elliott | OPPO | 1875 | Victoria City | |
211. | ♂ | ⊖ | Price Ellison | GOV | 1898 | Yale—East Riding | |
212. | ♂ | ⊖ | William K. Esling | LC | 1920 | Rossland | |
213. | ♂ | ⊕ | Corky S. Evans | NDP | 1991 | Nelson-Creston | |
214. | ♂ | ⊖ | John N. Evans | LIB | 1903 | Cowichan | |
215. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Evans ‡ | IOPP | 1875 | Cariboo | |
216. | ♂ | ⊖ | Leslie H. Eyres | CONS | 1937 | Chilliwack | |
217. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kevin Falcon ✓ | LIB | 2001 | Surrey-Cloverdale | |
218. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael C. Farnworth ✓ | NDP | 1991 | Port Coquitlam | |
219. | ♂ | ⊖ | John W.D. Farris | LIB | 1916 | Vancouver City | |
220. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter Fassbender | LIB | 2013 | Surrey-Fleetwood | |
221. | ♂ | ⊖ | George Ferguson | IND | 1879 | Cariboo | |
222. | ♂ | ⊖ | Elmer V. Findland | CONS | 1937 | Esquimalt | |
223. | ♂ | ⊖ | Maurice P. Finnerty | COAL | 1949 | Similkameen | |
224. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander I. Fisher | LIB | 1916 | Fernie | |
225. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Fisher | IND | 1875 | Esquimalt | |
226. | ♂ | ⊖ | James Fitzsimmons | CONS | 1928 | Kaslo-Slocan | |
227. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rob Fleming ✓ | NDP | 2005 | Victoria-Hillside | |
228. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas Fletcher | GOV | 1890 | Alberni | |
229. | ♂ | ⊖ | John H. Forester | LIB | 1936 | Vancouver-Burrard | |
230. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harold E. Forster | ICON | 1912 | Columbia | |
231. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas W. Forster | LAB | 1890 | Nanaimo | |
232. | ♂ | ⊕ | Eric B. Foster | LIB | 2009 | Vernon-Monashee | |
233. | ♂ | ⊖ | William W. Foster | LC | 1913 | The Islands | |
234. | ♂ | ⊖ | Leonard A. Fox | SC | 1991 | Prince George-Ominica | |
235. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry D. Francis | SC | 1952 | Similkameen | |
236. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander V. Fraser ‡ | SC | 1969 | Cariboo | |
237. | ♂ | ⊖ | George A. Fraser | LC | 1903 | Grand Forks | |
238. | ♂ | ⊖ | John A. Fraser | LC | 1909 | Cariboo | |
239. | ♂ | ⊕ | Russell G. Fraser | SC | 1983 | Vancouver South | |
240. | ♂ | ⊕ | Scott K. Fraser | NDP | 2005 | Alberni-Qualicum | |
241. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry Fry | GOV | 1887 | Cowichan | |
242. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frederick J. Fulton | OPPO | 1900 | Yale—North Riding | |
243. | ♂ | ⊕ | Colin S. Gabelmann | NDP | 1972 | North Vancouver-Seymour | |
244. | ♂ | ⊖ | Philip A. Gaglardi | SC | 1952 | Kamloops | |
245. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert L.T. Galbraith | OPPO | 1877 | Kootenay | |
246. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles Gallagher | REF | 1875 | Kootenay | |
247. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frank B. Garden | NDP | 1991 | Cariboo North | |
248. | ♂ | ⊖ | James F. Garden | LC | 1900 | Vancouver City | |
249. | ♂ | ⊖ | Garde B. Gardom | LIB | 1966 | Vancouver-Point Grey | |
250. | ♂ | ⊖ | Anthony J. Gargrave | CFF | 1952 | Mackenzie | |
251. | ♂ | ⊖ | Herbert Gargrave | CFF | 1941 | Mackenzie | |
252. | ♂ | ⊕ | Guy Gentner | NDP | 2005 | Delta North | |
253. | ♂ | ⊖ | Philip A. Gibbs ‡ | LIB | 1952 | Oak Bay | |
254. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gordon F. Gibson | LIB | 1974 | North Vancouver-Capilano | |
255. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gordon L. Gibson | SC | 1957 | Delta | |
256. | ♂ | ⊖ | J. Gordon Gibson | LIB | 1953 | Lillooet | |
257. | ♂ | ⊕ | Simon J. Gibson | LIB | 2013 | Abbotsford-Mission | |
258. | ♂ | ⊖ | Helmut Giesbrecht | NDP | 1991 | Skeena | |
259. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas Gifford | OPPO | 1901 | New Westminster City | |
260. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph J.A. Gillis | LIB | 1928 | Yale | |
261. | ♂ | ⊖ | Hugh B. Gilmour | GOV | 1900 | Vancouver City | |
262. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frederick Gingell ‡ | LIB | 1991 | Delta South | |
263. | ♂ | ⊖ | Francis W.H. Giolma | ISOL | 1918 | Victoria City | |
264. | ♂ | ⊖ | Lorenzo Giovando | PC | 1952 | Nanaimo and the Islands | |
265. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rick Glumac ✓ | NDP | 2017 | Port Moody-Coquitlam | |
266. | ♂ | ⊖ | William J. Goodacre | NDP | 1996 | Bulkley Valley-Stikine | |
267. | ♂ | ⊖ | David W. Gordon | IGOV | 1877 | Nanaimo | |
268. | ♂ | ⊖ | James H. Gorst | NDP | 1972 | Esquimalt | |
269. | ♂ | ⊖ | John G. Gould | COAL | 1949 | Vancouver-Burrard | |
270. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald Graham | OPPO | 1894 | Yale—East Riding | |
271. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Grant | OPPO | 1882 | Cassiar | |
272. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert Grant | LC | 1903 | Comox | |
273. | ♂ | ⊖ | A. Wellesley (Wells) Gray ‡ | LIB | 1927 | New Westminster | |
274. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frank W. Green | CONS | 1941 | Cranbrook | |
275. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert F. Green | OPPO | 1898 | West Kootenay—Slocan Riding | |
276. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frank W. Greenwood | SC | 1963 | Columbia | |
277. | ♂ | ⊖ | George F.T. Gregory | LIB | 1953 | Victoria City | |
278. | ♂ | ⊖ | Einar M. Gunderson | SC | 1952 | Similkameen | |
279. | ♂ | ⊖ | Larry E. Guno | NDP | 1986 | Atlin | |
280. | ♂ | ⊖ | Samuel Guthrie | SP | 1920 | Newcastle | |
281. | ♂ | ⊖ | George W. Haddad | SC | 1975 | Kootenay | |
282. | ♂ | ⊖ | Stanley Hagen ‡ | SC | 1986 | Comox | |
283. | ♂ | ⊖ | Rupert W. Haggen | CFF | 1949 | Grand Forks-Greenwood | |
284. | ♂ | ⊕ | Trevor Halford ✓ | LIB | 2020 | Surrey-White Rock | |
285. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ernest Hall | NDP | 1966 | Surrey | |
286. | ♂ | ⊖ | George A.B. Hall | LIB | 1907 | Nelson City | |
287. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry C. Hall | LIB | 1916 | Victoria City | |
288. | ♂ | ⊖ | Richard Hall | GOV | 1898 | Victoria City | |
289. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert H. Hall | GOV | 1890 | Cassiar | |
290. | ♂ | ⊕ | Greg Halsey-Brandt | LIB | 2001 | Richmond Centre | |
291. | ♂ | ⊕ | Arnie Hamilton | LIB | 2001 | Esquimalt-Metchosin | |
292. | ♂ | ⊕ | W. Scott Hamilton | LIB | 2013 | Delta North | |
293. | ♂ | ⊖ | George S. Hanes | LIB | 1916 | North Vancouver | |
294. | ♂ | ⊖ | Laurence A. Hanna | LIB | 1928 | Alberni | |
295. | ♂ | ⊕ | Colin G. Hansen | LIB | 1996 | Vancouver-Quilchena | |
296. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gordon W. Hanson | NDP | 1979 | Victoria | |
297. | ♂ | ⊖ | Lyall Hanson | SC | 1986 | Okanagan North | |
298. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael F. Harcourt | NDP | 1986 | Vancouver Centre | |
299. | ♂ | ⊖ | Randolph Harding | CFF | 1945 | Kaslo-Slocan | |
300. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph A. Harris | LIB | 1933 | South Okanagan | |
301. | ♂ | ⊕ | Roger B. Harris | LIB | 2001 | Skeena | |
302. | ♂ | ⊖ | Wellington J. Harris | GOV | 1878 | New Westminster | |
303. | ♂ | ⊖ | Paul P. Harrison | ILIB | 1924 | Comox | |
304. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Hart | LIB | 1916 | Victoria City | |
305. | ♂ | ⊕ | William J. Hartley | NDP | 1991 | Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | |
306. | ♂ | ⊖ | William L. Hartley | NDP | 1963 | Yale | |
307. | ♂ | ⊖ | Andrew Haslam | IND | 1889 | Nanaimo | |
308. | ♂ | ⊕ | Randy C. Hawes | LIB | 2001 | Maple Ridge-Mission | |
309. | ♂ | ⊖ | James H. Hawthornthwaite | ILAB | 1901 | Nanaimo City | |
310. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dave S.S. Hayer | LIB | 2001 | Surrey-Tynehead | |
311. | ♂ | ⊖ | Reginald Hayward | LC | 1924 | Victoria City | |
312. | ♂ | ⊖ | William H. Hayward | IOPP | 1900 | Esquimalt | |
313. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kashmir P.S. Heed | LIB | 2009 | Vancouver-Fraserview | |
314. | ♂ | ⊖ | George Heggie | CONS | 1930 | North Okanagan | |
315. | ♂ | ⊕ | John H. Heinrich | SC | 1979 | Prince George North | |
316. | ♂ | ⊖ | Hans L. Helgesen | OPPO | 1878 | Esquimalt | |
317. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry D. Helmcken | GOV | 1894 | Victoria City | |
318. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander Henderson | GOV | 1898 | New Westminster City | |
319. | ♂ | ⊖ | Stuart A. Henderson | LIB | 1903 | Yale | |
320. | ♂ | ⊖ | Walter Hendricks | COAL | 1949 | Nelson-Creston | |
321. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ezra C. Henniger | LIB | 1920 | Grand Forks | |
322. | ♂ | ⊖ | Herbert W. Herridge | CFF | 1941 | Rossland-Trail | |
323. | ♂ | ⊕ | James J. Hewitt | SC | 1975 | Boundary-Similkameen | |
324. | ♂ | ⊕ | George Heyman ✓ | NDP | 2013 | Vancouver-Fairview | |
325. | ♂ | ⊖ | David W. Higgins | GOV | 1886 | Esquimalt | |
326. | ♂ | ⊖ | George E. Hills | CFF | 1952 | Prince Rupert | |
327. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joshua Hinchcliffe | LC | 1920 | Victoria City | |
328. | ♂ | ⊖ | George (Tiny) Hobbs ‡ | CFF | 1960 | Revelstoke | |
329. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gordon J. (Gordie) Hogg | LIB | 1997 | Surrey-White Rock | |
330. | ♂ | ⊖ | Walter Hogg | COAL | 1948 | Cariboo | |
331. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry Holbrook | IND | 1871 | New Westminster City | |
332. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gary Holman | NDP | 2013 | Saanich North and the Islands | |
333. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander C. Hope | COAL | 1945 | Delta | |
334. | ♂ | ⊕ | John J. Horgan | NDP | 2005 | Malahat-Juan de Fuca | |
335. | ♂ | ⊕ | Douglas Horne | LIB | 2009 | Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | |
336. | ♂ | ⊖ | James W. Horne | IND | 1890 | Vancouver City | |
337. | ♂ | ⊖ | E. Allan Horning | LIB | 2005 | Kelowna-Lake Country | |
338. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Houston | PROV | 1900 | West Kootenay—Nelson Riding | |
339. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frank Howard | CFF | 1953 | Skeena | |
340. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rob Howard | LIB | 2009 | Richmond Centre | |
341. | ♂ | ⊖ | Samuel L. Howe | CONS | 1928 | Richmond-Point Grey | |
342. | ♂ | ⊕ | Terry Huberts | SC | 1986 | Saanich and the Islands | |
343. | ♂ | ⊖ | George A. Huff | GOV | 1895 | Cowichan-Alberni | |
344. | ♂ | ⊖ | Josiah C. Hughes | IND | 1871 | New Westminster | |
345. | ♂ | ⊖ | Jacob F. Huhn | SC | 1960 | North Peace River | |
346. | ♂ | ⊖ | John F. Hume | OPPO | 1894 | West Kootenay—South Riding | |
347. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas B. Humphreys | IND | 1871 | Lillooet | |
348. | ♂ | ⊕ | Marvin Hunt | LIB | 2013 | Surrey-Panorama | |
349. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph D. Hunter | CONS | 1937 | Victoria City | |
350. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph L. Hunter | IND | 1871 | Cariboo | |
351. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mike Hunter | LIB | 2001 | Nanaimo | |
352. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Hunter | LC | 1907 | Slocan | |
353. | ♂ | ⊕ | Wilf Hurd | LIB | 1991 | Surrey-White Rock | |
354. | ♂ | ⊖ | Peter S. Hyndman | SC | 1979 | Vancouver South | |
355. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Irving | GOV | 1894 | Cassiar | |
356. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas J. Irwin | SC | 1952 | Delta | |
357. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frederick H. Jackson | NDP | 1991 | Kamloops-North Thompson | |
358. | ♂ | ⊖ | John R. Jackson | LC | 1909 | Greenwood | |
359. | ♂ | ⊖ | Malcolm B. Jackson | LIB | 1916 | The Islands | |
360. | ♂ | ⊖ | J.A. Norman Jacobsen | SC | 1986 | Dewdney | |
361. | ♂ | ⊖ | Andrew T. Jamieson ‡ | IND | 1871 | Lillooet | |
362. | ♂ | ⊕ | John Jansen | SC | 1986 | Chilliwack | |
363. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gerard A. Janssen | NDP | 1988 | Alberni | |
364. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Jardine | LIB | 1907 | Esquimalt | |
365. | ♂ | ⊖ | Daniel M. Jarvis | LIB | 1991 | North Vancouver-Seymour | |
366. | ♂ | ⊖ | Willis F. Jefcoat | SC | 1960 | Salmon Arm | |
367. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jas Johal | LIB | 2017 | Richmond-Queensborough | |
368. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert F. John | OPPO | 1882 | Victoria | |
369. | ♂ | ⊖ | Byron I. (Boss) Johnson | LIB | 1933 | Victoria City | |
370. | ♂ | ⊖ | William J. Johnson | COAL | 1945 | Revelstoke | |
371. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harry B. Johnston ‡ | LIB | 1937 | Revelstoke | |
372. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ken Johnston | LIB | 2001 | Vancouver-Fraserview | |
373. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harry Jones | LIB | 1903 | Cariboo | |
374. | ♂ | ⊕ | J. Barry Jones | NDP | 1986 | Burnaby North | |
375. | ♂ | ⊖ | James W. Jones | LC | 1916 | South Okanagan | |
376. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ken J.E. Jones | LIB | 1991 | Surrey-Cloverdale | |
377. | ♂ | ⊖ | Lyle B.J. Kahl | SC | 1975 | Esquimalt | |
378. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ravinder Kahlon ✓ | NDP | 2017 | Delta North | |
379. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rick F.G. Kasper | NDP | 1991 | Malahat-Juan de Fuca | |
380. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Keen | LIB | 1916 | Kaslo | |
381. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas Keith | LAB | 1890 | Nanaimo City | |
382. | ♂ | ⊖ | James M. "Pothole" Kellie | IND | 1890 | West Kootenay | |
383. | ♂ | ⊖ | Douglas T. Kelly | NDP | 1972 | Omineca | |
384. | ♂ | ⊖ | Jack J. Kempf | SC | 1975 | Omineca | |
385. | ♂ | ⊖ | James B. Kennedy | OPPO | 1894 | New Westminster City | |
386. | ♂ | ⊖ | William F. Kennedy | CONS | 1927 | North Okanagan | |
387. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward T. Kenney | LIB | 1933 | Skeena | |
388. | ♂ | ⊖ | Herbert F. Kergin | LIB | 1920 | Atlin | |
389. | ♂ | ⊖ | William T. Kergin | LIB | 1907 | Skeena | |
390. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brian J. Kerr | LIB | 2001 | Malahat-Juan de Fuca | |
391. | ♂ | ⊕ | George H. Kerster | SC | 1975 | Coquitlam | |
392. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas Kidd | OPPO | 1894 | Westminster—Richmond Riding | |
393. | ♂ | ⊖ | William K. Kiernan | SC | 1952 | Chilliwack | |
394. | ♂ | ⊖ | John C. Kinchant | OPPO | 1898 | Cariboo | |
395. | ♂ | ⊖ | James H. King | LIB | 1903 | Cranbrook | |
396. | ♂ | ⊖ | Llewellyn L. King | SC | 1952 | Fort George | |
397. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas King | LIB | 1931 | Columbia | |
398. | ♂ | ⊖ | William S. King | NDP | 1968 | Revelstoke-Slocan | |
399. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles M. Kingston | CONS | 1928 | Grand Forks-Greenwood | |
400. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas H. Kirk | CONS | 1928 | Vancouver City | |
401. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas E. Kitchen ‡ | OPPO | 1890 | Westminster | |
402. | ♂ | ⊕ | Leonard E. Krog | NDP | 1991 | Parksville-Qualicum | |
403. | ♂ | ⊕ | Kevin Krueger | LIB | 1996 | Kamloops-North Thompson | |
404. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gregory J. Kyllo ✓ | LIB | 2013 | Shuswap | |
405. | ♂ | ⊖ | William H. Ladner | OPPO | 1886 | New Westminster | |
406. | ♂ | ⊖ | Arthur Laing | LIB | 1953 | Vancouver-Point Grey (C) | |
407. | ♂ | ⊖ | Reginald R. Laird | COAL | 1945 | Similkameen | |
408. | ♂ | ⊕ | Terry Lake | LIB | 2009 | Kamloops-North Thompson | |
409. | ♂ | ⊕ | Harbhajan (Harry) S. Lali | NDP | 1991 | Yale-Lillooet | |
410. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gary V. Lauk | NDP | 1972 | Vancouver Centre | |
411. | ♂ | ⊖ | Graham R. Lea | NDP | 1972 | Prince Rupert | |
412. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles S. Leary | LIB | 1924 | Kaslo-Slocan | |
413. | ♂ | ⊖ | Louis A. LeBourdais ‡ | LIB | 1937 | Cariboo | |
414. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ernest A. LeCours | SC | 1963 | Delta | |
415. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael Lee ✓ | LIB | 2017 | Vancouver-Langara | |
416. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard T. Lee | LIB | 2001 | Burnaby North | |
417. | ♂ | ⊖ | Wallis W. LeFeaux | CFF | 1941 | Vancouver Centre | |
418. | ♂ | ⊖ | Stuart M. Leggatt | NDP | 1979 | Coquitlam-Moody | |
419. | ♂ | ⊕ | Blair Lekstrom | LIB | 2001 | Peace River South | |
420. | ♂ | ⊕ | John Les | LIB | 2001 | Chilliwack-Sumas | |
421. | ♂ | ⊕ | Norm Letnick ✓ | LIB | 2009 | Kelowna-Lake Country | |
422. | ♂ | ⊖ | Norman Levi | NDP | 1968 | Vancouver South | |
423. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald E. Lewis | NDP | 1972 | Shuswap | |
424. | ♂ | ⊖ | Carl O. Liden | NDP | 1972 | Delta | |
425. | ♂ | ⊖ | Fred W. Lister | LC | 1920 | Kaslo | |
426. | ♂ | ⊖ | Dudley G. Little | SC | 1960 | Skeena | |
427. | ♂ | ⊖ | Howard John Lloyd | SC | 1975 | Fort George | |
428. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald F. Lockstead | NDP | 1972 | Mackenzie | |
429. | ♂ | ⊕ | Nick Loenen | SC | 1986 | Richmond | |
430. | ♂ | ⊕ | Raymond L. Loewen | SC | 1975 | Burnaby-Edmonds | |
431. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ralph R. Loffmark | SC | 1963 | Vancouver-Point Grey | |
432. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harold Long | SC | 1986 | Mackenzie | |
433. | ♂ | ⊖ | James G. Lorimer | NDP | 1969 | Burnaby-Willingdon | |
434. | ♂ | ⊕ | Norm Lortie | NDP | 1991 | Delta North | |
435. | ♂ | ⊖ | Nelson S. Lougheed | CONS | 1928 | Dewdney | |
436. | ♂ | ⊖ | Jack Loutet | CONS | 1930 | North Vancouver | |
437. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas A. Love | CONS | 1941 | Grand Forks-Greenwood | |
438. | ♂ | ⊕ | L. Dale Lovick | NDP | 1986 | Nanaimo | |
439. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander Lucas | LC | 1910 | Yale | |
440. | ♂ | ⊖ | Arvid W. Lundell | COAL | 1949 | Revelstoke | |
441. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert A. (Gus) Lyons | LC | 1924 | Victoria City | |
442. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander B. Macdonald | CFF | 1960 | Vancouver East | |
443. | ♂ | ⊖ | James A. MacDonald | LIB | 1903 | Rossland City | |
444. | ♂ | ⊖ | Kenneth C. MacDonald ‡ | LIB | 1916 | North Okanagan | |
445. | ♂ | ⊖ | Malcolm A. MacDonald | LIB | 1916 | Vancouver City | |
446. | ♂ | ⊕ | Norm Macdonald | NDP | 2005 | Columbia River-Revelstoke | |
447. | ♂ | ⊖ | Roderick C. MacDonald | CONS | 1941 | Dewdney | |
448. | ♂ | ⊖ | Albert R. MacDougall ‡ | COAL | 1946 | Vancouver-Point Grey | |
449. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alan B. MacFarlane | LIB | 1960 | Oak Bay | |
450. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander H.B. MacGowan | LC | 1903 | Vancouver City | |
451. | ♂ | ⊖ | Macgregor F. Macintosh | CONS | 1931 | The Islands | |
452. | ♂ | ⊖ | B. Milton MacIntyre | COAL | 1949 | Mackenzie | |
453. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dennis MacKay | LIB | 2001 | Bulkley Valley-Stikine | |
454. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald M. MacKay | LIB | 1933 | Cariboo | |
455. | ♂ | ⊖ | Neil F. MacKay | LC | 1907 | Kaslo | |
456. | ♂ | ⊖ | Francis J.A. MacKenzie | LC | 1909 | Delta | |
457. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ian A. Mackenzie | LIB | 1920 | Vancouver City | |
458. | ♂ | ⊖ | Roderick MacKenzie | CONS | 1928 | Cariboo | |
459. | ♂ | ⊖ | Angus MacLean | COAL | 1949 | Cariboo | |
460. | ♂ | ⊖ | John D. MacLean | LIB | 1916 | Greenwood | |
461. | ♂ | ⊖ | William R. MacLean | LC | 1912 | Nelson City | |
462. | ♂ | ⊖ | C. Grant MacNeil | CFF | 1941 | Vancouver-Burrard | |
463. | ♂ | ⊖ | Dougald MacPherson | LIB | 1925 | Grand Forks-Greenwood | |
464. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frank M. MacPherson | LIB | 1928 | Cranbrook | |
465. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert Macpherson | OPPO | 1894 | Vancouver City | |
466. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles W. MacSorley | SC | 1963 | Burnaby | |
467. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lyle D. MacWilliam | NDP | 1984 | Okanagan North | |
468. | ♂ | ⊖ | K. Rafe Mair | SC | 1975 | Kamloops | |
469. | ♂ | ⊖ | Royal L. (Pat) Maitland ‡ | CONS | 1928 | Vancouver City | |
470. | ♂ | ⊕ | Karn Manhas | LIB | 2001 | Port Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | |
471. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander M. Manson | LIB | 1916 | Omineca | |
472. | ♂ | ⊖ | Michael Manson ‡ | LC | 1909 | Comox | |
473. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Manson | LC | 1905 | Alberni | |
474. | ♂ | ⊖ | William J. Manson | LC | 1907 | Dewdney | |
475. | ♂ | ⊖ | John A. Mara | IND | 1871 | Kootenay | |
476. | ♂ | ⊕ | Donald A. Marshall | SC | 1969 | South Peace River | |
477. | ♂ | ⊖ | Eric C.F. Martin | SC | 1952 | Vancouver-Burrard (A) | |
478. | ♂ | ⊖ | George B. Martin | OPPO | 1882 | Yale | |
479. | ♂ | ⊖ | James M. Martin | OPPO | 1898 | West Kootenay—Rossland Riding | |
480. | ♂ | ⊕ | John Martin | LIB | 2013 | Chilliwack | |
481. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph Martin | OPPO | 1898 | Vancouver City | |
482. | ♂ | ⊖ | Renaldo A. (Reni) Masi | LIB | 1996 | Delta North | |
483. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph Mason ‡ | GOV | 1886 | Cariboo | |
484. | ♂ | ⊖ | Nehemiah G. Massey | SC | 1956 | Delta | |
485. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander S. Matthew | SC | 1953 | Vancouver Centre (A) | |
486. | ♂ | ⊕ | Lorne Mayencourt | LIB | 2001 | Vancouver-Burrard | |
487. | ♂ | ⊖ | Richard McBride | GOV | 1898 | Westminster—Dewdney Riding | |
488. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert H. McClelland | SC | 1972 | Langley | |
489. | ♂ | ⊖ | John F. McCreight | IND | 1871 | Victoria City | |
490. | ♂ | ⊖ | Howard R. McDiarmid | SC | 1966 | Alberni | |
491. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander McDonald | LIB | 1933 | The Islands | |
492. | ♂ | ⊖ | Archibald McDonald | LC | 1903 | Lillooet | |
493. | ♂ | ⊖ | James A. McDonald | LIB | 1927 | Nelson | |
494. | ♂ | ⊖ | Allan J. McDonell | COAL | 1945 | Vancouver Centre | |
495. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gerald G. McGeer | LIB | 1916 | Richmond | |
496. | ♂ | ⊖ | Manfred McGeer | LIB | 1940 | Mackenzie | |
497. | ♂ | ⊖ | Patrick L. McGeer | LIB | 1962 | Vancouver-Point Grey | |
498. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald McGillivray | GOV | 1878 | New Westminster | |
499. | ♂ | ⊖ | Arnold J. McGrath | LIB | 1939 | Cranbrook | |
500. | ♂ | ⊖ | James McGregor | GOV | 1894 | Nanaimo City | |
501. | ♂ | ⊖ | George A. McGuire | LC | 1907 | Vancouver City | |
502. | ♂ | ⊖ | James T. McIlmoyl | OPPO | 1878 | Victoria | |
503. | ♂ | ⊖ | Wm. Wallace B. McInnes | IND | 1900 | North Nanaimo | |
504. | ♂ | ⊖ | John McInnis | SP | 1907 | Grand Forks | |
505. | ♂ | ⊖ | John W. McIntosh | LIB | 1916 | Vancouver City | |
506. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry C. McKay | LIB | 1960 | Fernie | |
507. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert E. McKechnie | OPPO | 1898 | Nanaimo City | |
508. | ♂ | ⊖ | Stanley S. McKeen | LIB | 1933 | Vancouver-Point Grey | |
509. | ♂ | ⊖ | Colin C. McKenzie | FARM | 1890 | Nanaimo | |
510. | ♂ | ⊖ | William A. McKenzie | LC | 1918 | Similkameen | |
511. | ♂ | ⊖ | John McKie ‡ | LC | 1924 | Grand Forks-Greenwood | |
512. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert McLeese | GOV | 1882 | Cariboo | |
513. | ♂ | ⊖ | George W. McLeod ‡ | SC | 1963 | North Okanagan | |
514. | ♂ | ⊖ | George K. McNaughton | CONS | 1928 | Comox | |
515. | ♂ | ⊖ | James D. McNiven | LIB | 1903 | Victoria City | |
516. | ♂ | ⊖ | Albert E. McPhillips | GOV | 1898 | Victoria City | |
517. | ♂ | ⊖ | Christopher McRae | LIB | 1924 | Vancouver City | |
518. | ♂ | ⊕ | Don McRae | LIB | 2009 | Comox Valley | |
519. | ♂ | ⊖ | John D. McRae | COAL | 1949 | Prince Rupert | |
520. | ♂ | ⊖ | John J. McRae | LC | 1920 | Yale | |
521. | ♂ | ⊖ | George A. McTavish | OPPO | 1882 | Victoria | |
522. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas Menzies | PP | 1920 | Comox | |
523. | ♂ | ⊕ | Andrew Mercier ✓ | NDP | 2020 | Langley | |
524. | ♂ | ⊖ | David M. Mercier | SC | 1986 | Burnaby-Edmonds | |
525. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harold J. Merilees | SC | 1969 | Vancouver-Burrard | |
526. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ivan C. Messmer | SC | 1986 | Boundary-Similkameen | |
527. | ♂ | ⊕ | Clifford C. Michael | SC | 1983 | Shuswap-Revelstoke | |
528. | ♂ | ⊖ | John R. Michell | CONS | 1928 | Kamloops | |
529. | ♂ | ⊖ | William C. Milby ‡ | GOV | 1876 | Kootenay | |
530. | ♂ | ⊕ | A. Daniel Miller | NDP | 1986 | Prince Rupert | |
531. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ernest Miller | LC | 1909 | Grand Forks | |
532. | ♂ | ⊖ | George C. Miller | PC | 1952 | Vancouver-Point Grey (B) | |
533. | ♂ | ⊖ | George L. Milne | OPPO | 1890 | Victoria City | |
534. | ♂ | ⊕ | Peter G. Milobar ✓ | LIB | 2017 | Kamloops-North Thompson | |
535. | ♂ | ⊕ | David J. Mitchell | LIB | 1991 | West Vancouver-Garibaldi | |
536. | ♂ | ⊖ | Franklin J.T. Mitchell | CFF | 1951 | Esquimalt | |
537. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frank H. Mobley ‡ | LIB | 1916 | Atlin | |
538. | ♂ | ⊖ | William C. Moore | CFF | 1952 | Comox | |
539. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mike Morris ✓ | LIB | 2013 | Prince George-Mackenzie | |
540. | ♂ | ⊖ | Newell O.R. Morrison | SC | 1972 | Victoria | |
541. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Morrison | REF | 1875 | Lillooet | |
542. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles W. Morrow | COAL | 1945 | North Okanagan | |
543. | ♂ | ⊖ | Lewis A. Mounce | LC | 1900 | Comox | |
544. | ♂ | ⊖ | Douglas L. Mowat | SC | 1983 | Vancouver-Little Mountain | |
545. | ♂ | ⊖ | James Mowat | LIB | 1941 | Alberni | |
546. | ♂ | ⊖ | George C. Moxham ‡ | SC | 1953 | Vancouver Centre (B) | |
547. | ♂ | ⊖ | Albert E. Munn | LIB | 1924 | Lillooet | |
548. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles W. Munro | OPPO | 1898 | Westminster—Chilliwhack Riding | |
549. | ♂ | ⊖ | Denis Murphy | OPRO | 1900 | Yale—West Riding | |
550. | ♂ | ⊖ | James Murphy | LIB | 1903 | Cariboo | |
551. | ♂ | ⊖ | George M. Murray | LIB | 1933 | Lillooet | |
552. | ♂ | ⊖ | William H. Murray | SC | 1956 | Prince Rupert | |
553. | ♂ | ⊖ | George Mussallem | SC | 1966 | Dewdney | |
554. | ♂ | ⊖ | James M. Mutter | GOV | 1894 | Cowichan-Alberni | |
555. | ♂ | ⊖ | George R. Naden | LIB | 1907 | Greenwood | |
556. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ithiel B. Nason ‡ | GOV | 1888 | Cariboo | |
557. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ted Nebbeling | LIB | 1996 | West Vancouver-Garibaldi | |
558. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert H. Neelands | SP | 1920 | South Vancouver | |
559. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alan W. Neill | OPPO | 1898 | Alberni | |
560. | ♂ | ⊖ | William G. Neilson ‡ | GOV | 1898 | East Kootenay—North Riding | |
561. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles F. Nelson | LIB | 1916 | Slocan | |
562. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul R. Nettleton | LIB | 1996 | Prince George-Ominica | |
563. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard Neufeld | SC | 1991 | Peace River North | |
564. | ♂ | ⊖ | Richard O. Newton ‡ | SC | 1952 | Columbia | |
565. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frank J. Ney | SC | 1969 | Nanaimo | |
566. | ♂ | ⊖ | Lorne J. Nicolson | NDP | 1972 | Nelson-Creston | |
567. | ♂ | ⊖ | James A. Nielsen | SC | 1975 | Richmond | |
568. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rob Nijjar | LIB | 2001 | Vancouver-Kingsway | |
569. | ♂ | ⊖ | Leo T. Nimsick | CFF | 1949 | Cranbrook | |
570. | ♂ | ⊕ | A. Alfred Nunweiler | NDP | 1972 | Fort George | |
571. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Nuraney | LIB | 2001 | Burnaby-Willingdon | |
572. | ♂ | ⊖ | Victor W. Odlum | LIB | 1924 | Vancouver City | |
573. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Oliver ‡ | GOV | 1900 | Westminster—Delta Riding | |
574. | ♂ | ⊕ | Adam Olsen ✓ | GRN | 2017 | Saanich North and the Islands | |
575. | ♂ | ⊕ | Wallace T. Oppal | LIB | 2005 | Vancouver-Fraserview | |
576. | ♂ | ⊕ | Steve Orcherton | NDP | 1996 | Victoria-Hillside | |
577. | ♂ | ⊖ | James Orr | OPPO | 1882 | New Westminster | |
578. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles W. Parker | SC | 1952 | Peace River | |
579. | ♂ | ⊕ | David F.H. Parker | SC | 1986 | Skeena | |
580. | ♂ | ⊖ | Raymond Parkinson | NDP | 1966 | Vancouver-Burrard | |
581. | ♂ | ⊕ | John M. Parks | SC | 1983 | Maillardville-Coquitlam | |
582. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ravi Parmar ✓ | NDP | 2023 | Langford-Juan de Fuca | |
583. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry G. Parson | LC | 1907 | Columbia | |
584. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alan L. Passarell ‡ | NDP | 1979 | Atlin | |
585. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander M. Paterson | LIB | 1921 | Delta | |
586. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas W. Paterson | IND | 1902 | North Victoria | |
587. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ian Paton ✓ | LIB | 2017 | Delta South | |
588. | ♂ | ⊖ | James A. Paton ‡ | CONS | 1937 | Vancouver-Point Grey | |
589. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frank P. Patterson ‡ | CONS | 1937 | Dewdney | |
590. | ♂ | ⊖ | T. Dufferin (Duff) Pattullo | LIB | 1916 | Prince Rupert | |
591. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frederick A. Pauline | LIB | 1916 | Saanich | |
592. | ♂ | ⊖ | George S. Pearson | LIB | 1928 | Nanaimo | |
593. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas Pearson | LC | 1920 | Richmond | |
594. | ♂ | ⊖ | Cyrus W. Peck | LC | 1924 | The Islands | |
595. | ♂ | ⊖ | F.C. Austin Pelton | SC | 1983 | Dewdney | |
596. | ♂ | ⊕ | Barry Penner | LIB | 1996 | Chilliwack | |
597. | ♂ | ⊖ | Raymond J. Perrault | LIB | 1960 | North Vancouver | |
598. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry G.T. Perry | LIB | 1920 | Fort George | |
599. | ♂ | ⊕ | Tom Perry | NDP | 1989 | Vancouver-Point Grey | |
600. | ♂ | ⊕ | Daniel G. Peterson | SC | 1986 | Langley | |
601. | ♂ | ⊖ | Leslie R. Peterson | SC | 1956 | Vancouver Centre | |
602. | ♂ | ⊕ | Andrew J. Petter | NDP | 1991 | Saanich South | |
603. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald M. Phillips | SC | 1966 | South Peace River | |
604. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edwin Pimbury | REF | 1875 | Cowichan | |
605. | ♂ | ⊕ | Pat Pimm | LIB | 2009 | Peace River North | |
606. | ♂ | ⊖ | John T.W. Place | SP | 1912 | Nanaimo City | |
607. | ♂ | ⊕ | Geoff Plant | LIB | 1996 | Richmond-Steveston | |
608. | ♂ | ⊖ | Clive M.F. Planta | CONS | 1933 | Peace River | |
609. | ♂ | ⊕ | Darryl Plecas | LIB | 2013 | Abbotsford South | |
610. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles E. Pooley | OPPO | 1882 | Esquimalt | |
611. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert H. Pooley | LC | 1912 | Esquimalt | |
612. | ♂ | ⊖ | James D. Prentice | OPPO | 1894 | Lillooet—East Riding | |
613. | ♂ | ⊖ | Bert Price | SC | 1952 | Vancouver-Burrard (B) | |
614. | ♂ | ⊖ | John (Jack) Price | CFF | 1933 | Vancouver East | |
615. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward G. Prior | GOV | 1886 | Victoria City | |
616. | ♂ | ⊖ | Daniel J. Proudfoot | COAL | 1949 | Victoria City | |
617. | ♂ | ⊕ | Charles Puchmayr | NDP | 2005 | New Westminster | |
618. | ♂ | ⊖ | James Punch | IND | 1890 | Westminster | |
619. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frank H. Putnam | LIB | 1933 | Nelson-Creston | |
620. | ♂ | ⊖ | James O. Quinn | CFF | 1948 | Rossland-Trail | |
621. | ♂ | ⊕ | James T. Rabbitt | SC | 1986 | Yale-Lillooet | |
622. | ♂ | ⊖ | Jack A. Radford | NDP | 1972 | Vancouver South | |
623. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bruce Ralston ✓ | NDP | 2005 | Surrey-Whalley | |
624. | ♂ | ⊖ | James Ramsay | LIB | 1920 | Vancouver City | |
625. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul Ramsey | NDP | 1991 | Prince George North | |
626. | ♂ | ⊖ | Fred G. Randall | NDP | 1991 | Burnaby-Edmonds | |
627. | ♂ | ⊕ | Murray Rankin ✓ | NDP | 2020 | Oak Bay-Gordon Head | |
628. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Raybould ‡ | OPPO | 1882 | Nanaimo | |
629. | ♂ | ⊖ | Angus C. Ree | SC | 1979 | North Vancouver-Capilano | |
630. | ♂ | ⊖ | James A. Reid | SC | 1952 | Salmon Arm | |
631. | ♂ | ⊖ | William E. Reid | SC | 1983 | Surrey | |
632. | ♂ | ⊕ | Paul Reitsma | LIB | 1996 | Parksville-Qualicum | |
633. | ♂ | ⊕ | John D. Reynolds | SC | 1983 | West Vancouver-Howe Sound | |
634. | ♂ | ⊖ | James H. Rhodes | CFF | 1960 | Delta | |
635. | ♂ | ⊕ | Claude H. Richmond | SC | 1981 | Kamloops | |
636. | ♂ | ⊖ | F.X. (Frank) Richter | SC | 1953 | Similkameen | |
637. | ♂ | ⊖ | Arthur B. Ritchie | COAL | 1945 | Salmon Arm | |
638. | ♂ | ⊖ | William S. Ritchie | SC | 1979 | Central Fraser Valley | |
639. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert P. Rithet | GOV | 1894 | Victoria City | |
640. | ♂ | ⊖ | A. Rocke Robertson | IND | 1871 | Esquimalt | |
641. | ♂ | ⊕ | Glenn Robertson | NDP | 1996 | North Island | |
642. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gregor A.B. Robertson | NDP | 2005 | Vancouver-Fairview | |
643. | ♂ | ⊖ | William A. Robertson | GOV | 1874 | Victoria | |
644. | ♂ | ⊖ | William R. Robertson | GOV | 1898 | Cowichan | |
645. | ♂ | ⊖ | Donald F. Robinson | SC | 1955 | Lillooet | |
646. | ♂ | ⊖ | James Robinson | IND | 1871 | Yale | |
647. | ♂ | ⊖ | John Robson ‡ | IND | 1871 | Nanaimo | |
648. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harold E. Roche | SC | 1956 | North Peace River | |
649. | ♂ | ⊕ | C. Stephen Rogers | SC | 1975 | Vancouver South | |
650. | ♂ | ⊖ | Samuel A. Rogers | GOV | 1890 | Cariboo | |
651. | ♂ | ⊖ | Peter C. Rolston | NDP | 1972 | Dewdney | |
652. | ♂ | ⊖ | Mark W. Rose | NDP | 1983 | Coquitlam-Moody | |
653. | ♂ | ⊖ | William O. Rose | LC | 1916 | Nelson | |
654. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ellis Ross ✓ | LIB | 2017 | Skeena | |
655. | ♂ | ⊖ | William R. Ross | LC | 1903 | Fernie | |
656. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edwin J. Rothwell ‡ | LIB | 1924 | New Westminster | |
657. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bill Routley | NDP | 2009 | Cowichan Valley | |
658. | ♂ | ⊕ | Doug Routley ✓ | NDP | 2005 | Cowichan-Ladysmith | |
659. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edward F. Rowland | CFF | 1945 | Omineca | |
660. | ♂ | ⊕ | Roly Russell ✓ | NDP | 2020 | Boundary-Similkameen | |
661. | ♂ | ⊕ | John Rustad ✓ | LIB | 2005 | Prince George-Omineca | |
662. | ♂ | ⊖ | William R. Rutledge | CONS | 1928 | Burnaby | |
663. | ♂ | ⊕ | Sandy Santori | LIB | 2001 | West Kootenay-Boundary | |
664. | ♂ | ⊕ | Michael Sather | NDP | 2005 | Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | |
665. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Saul | GOV | 1872 | Lillooet | |
666. | ♂ | ⊖ | Hugh G.E. Savage | IND | 1933 | Cowichan-Newcastle | |
667. | ♂ | ⊖ | John L. Savage | SC | 1986 | Delta | |
668. | ♂ | ⊖ | James H.A. Schofield | LC | 1907 | Ymir | |
669. | ♂ | ⊕ | David D. Schreck | NDP | 1991 | North Vancouver-Lonsdale | |
670. | ♂ | ⊕ | Harvey W. Schroeder | SC | 1972 | Chilliwack | |
671. | ♂ | ⊕ | Terence P. Segarty | SC | 1979 | Kootenay | |
672. | ♂ | ⊖ | Vincent S. Segur | CFF | 1943 | Revelstoke | |
673. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles A. Semlin | IND | 1871 | Yale | |
674. | ♂ | ⊕ | Clifford J. Serwa | SC | 1986 | Okanagan South | |
675. | ♂ | ⊖ | Lorne H. Shantz | SC | 1952 | North Okanagan | |
676. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frederick M. Sharp | SC | 1956 | Vancouver East | |
677. | ♂ | ⊖ | Lytton W. Shatford | LC | 1903 | Similkameen | |
678. | ♂ | ⊖ | James P. Shaw | LC | 1909 | Kamloops | |
679. | ♂ | ⊖ | Cyril M. Shelford | SC | 1952 | Omineca | |
680. | ♂ | ⊖ | William C. Shelly | CONS | 1928 | Vancouver City | |
681. | ♂ | ⊖ | Leonard A. Shepherd | CFF | 1937 | Delta | |
682. | ♂ | ⊖ | Hugh A. Shirreff | SC | 1956 | Skeena | |
683. | ♂ | ⊕ | Thomas G. Shypitka ✓ | LIB | 2017 | Kootenay East | |
684. | ♂ | ⊕ | Munmohan S. (Moe) Sihota | NDP | 1986 | Esquimalt-Port Renfrew | |
685. | ♂ | ⊕ | Nicholas Simons ✓ | NDP | 2005 | Powell River-Sunshine Coast | |
686. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bernie Simpson | NDP | 1991 | Vancouver-Fraserview | |
687. | ♂ | ⊕ | Bob Simpson | NDP | 2005 | Cariboo North | |
688. | ♂ | ⊕ | Shane L. Simpson | NDP | 2005 | Vancouver-Hastings | |
689. | ♂ | ⊕ | Aman Singh ✓ | NDP | 2020 | Richmond-Queensborough | |
690. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert E. Skelly | NDP | 1972 | Alberni | |
691. | ♂ | ⊖ | Waldo M. Skillings | SC | 1960 | Victoria City | |
692. | ♂ | ⊖ | John K. Slater | LIB | 2009 | Boundary-Similkameen | |
693. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gordon M. Sloan | LIB | 1933 | Vancouver Centre | |
694. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Sloan ‡ | LIB | 1916 | Nanaimo | |
695. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alfred W. Smith | GOV | 1889 | Lillooet | |
696. | ♂ | ⊕ | Brian R.D. Smith | SC | 1979 | Oak Bay-Gordon Head | |
697. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dean E. (Ed) Smith | SC | 1966 | North Peace River | |
698. | ♂ | ⊖ | Edwin C. Smith | GOV | 1900 | East Kootenay—South Riding | |
699. | ♂ | ⊖ | John D. Smith | SC | 1956 | Victoria City | |
700. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ralph Smith ‡ | LAB | 1898 | South Nanaimo | |
701. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert Smith | IND | 1871 | Yale | |
702. | ♂ | ⊕ | S.D. Boland (Bud) Smith | SC | 1986 | Kamloops | |
703. | ♂ | ⊖ | Sydney J. Smith | COAL | 1949 | Kamloops | |
704. | ♂ | ⊖ | William D. Smith | COAL | 1945 | Atlin | |
705. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Smithe ‡ | IND | 1871 | Cowichan | |
706. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frank Snowsell | CFF | 1952 | Saanich | |
707. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert E. Sommers | SC | 1952 | Rossland-Trail | |
708. | ♂ | ⊖ | Martin E. Sowden | LIB | 1952 | North Vancouver | |
709. | ♂ | ⊖ | William C. Speare | SC | 1957 | Cariboo | |
710. | ♂ | ⊖ | Nelson C. Spencer | CONS | 1928 | Vancouver City | |
711. | ♂ | ⊖ | Stanley J. Squire | CFF | 1952 | Alberni | |
712. | ♂ | ⊖ | James Stables | IGOV | 1900 | Cassiar | |
713. | ♂ | ⊕ | Mike Starchuk ✓ | NDP | 2020 | Surrey-Cloverdale | |
714. | ♂ | ⊖ | Newton P. Steacy | SC | 1956 | North Vancouver | |
715. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert C. Steele | COAL | 1949 | Omineca | |
716. | ♂ | ⊖ | Anthony M. Stenhouse | OPPO | 1886 | Comox | |
717. | ♂ | ⊕ | Victor A. Stephens | PC | 1978 | Oak Bay | |
718. | ♂ | ⊖ | Leigh F. Stevenson | COAL | 1946 | Vancouver-Point Grey | |
719. | ♂ | ⊕ | Tim Stevenson | NDP | 1996 | Vancouver-Burrard | |
720. | ♂ | ⊕ | Harold L. Steves | NDP | 1972 | Richmond | |
721. | ♂ | ⊕ | Benjamin R. Stewart ✓ | LIB | 2009 | Westside-Kelowna | |
722. | ♂ | ⊖ | Hugh Stewart | LIB | 1916 | Comox | |
723. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ken Stewart | LIB | 2001 | Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | |
724. | ♂ | ⊕ | Richard Stewart | LIB | 2001 | Coquitlam-Maillardville | |
725. | ♂ | ⊖ | George F. Stirling | CFF | 1942 | Salmon Arm | |
726. | ♂ | ⊖ | David A. Stoddart | OPPO | 1890 | Lillooet | |
727. | ♂ | ⊕ | Todd G. Stone ✓ | LIB | 2013 | Kamloops-South Thompson | |
728. | ♂ | ⊖ | David W. Strachan | LIB | 1933 | Dewdney | |
729. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert M. Strachan | CFF | 1952 | Cowichan-Newcastle | |
730. | ♂ | ⊕ | W. Bruce Strachan | SC | 1979 | Prince George South | |
731. | ♂ | ⊖ | William T. Straith | LIB | 1937 | Victoria City | |
732. | ♂ | ⊕ | Dennis W. Streifel | NDP | 1991 | Mission-Kent | |
733. | ♂ | ⊖ | William G. Strongman | SC | 1975 | Vancouver South | |
734. | ♂ | ⊖ | David D. Stupich | NDP | 1963 | Nanaimo and the Islands | |
735. | ♂ | ⊕ | Jordan Sturdy ✓ | LIB | 2013 | West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | |
736. | ♂ | ⊕ | Blair F. Suffredine | LIB | 2001 | Nelson-Creston | |
737. | ♂ | ⊕ | Sam Sullivan | LIB | 2013 | Vancouver-False Creek | |
738. | ♂ | ⊕ | Ralph Sultan | LIB | 2001 | West Vancouver-Capilano | |
739. | ♂ | ⊖ | William H. Sutherland | LIB | 1916 | Revelstoke | |
740. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert B. Swailes | CFF | 1933 | Delta | |
741. | ♂ | ⊖ | Colin B. Sword | IND | 1890 | Westminster | |
742. | ♂ | ⊕ | Douglas Symons | LIB | 1991 | Richmond Centre | |
743. | ♂ | ⊖ | Clive Tanner | LIB | 1991 | Saanich North and the Islands | |
744. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry E. Tanner | LIB | 1903 | Saanich | |
745. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert G. Tatlow | LC | 1900 | Vancouver City | |
746. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas Taylor | LC | 1900 | West Kootenay—Revelstoke Riding | |
747. | ♂ | ⊖ | James L. Telford | CFF | 1937 | Vancouver East | |
748. | ♂ | ⊖ | James E.W. Thompson | LIB | 1916 | Grand Forks | |
749. | ♂ | ⊖ | George Thomson | GOV | 1887 | Nanaimo | |
750. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry B. Thomson | LC | 1907 | Victoria City | |
751. | ♂ | ⊕ | Steve Thomson | LIB | 2009 | Kelowna-Mission | |
752. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rick Thorpe | LIB | 1996 | Okanagan-Penticton | |
753. | ♂ | ⊕ | Laurie Throness | LIB | 2013 | Chilliwack-Hope | |
754. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles E. Tisdall | OPPO | 1898 | Vancouver City | |
755. | ♂ | ⊖ | John D. Tisdalle | SC | 1953 | Saanich | |
756. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles Todd | IND | 1871 | Kootenay | |
757. | ♂ | ⊖ | James W. Tolmie | GOV | 1888 | Victoria | |
758. | ♂ | ⊖ | Simon F. Tolmie | CONS | 1928 | Saanich | |
759. | ♂ | ⊖ | William F. Tolmie | OPPO | 1874 | Victoria | |
760. | ♂ | ⊖ | George H. Tomlinson | SC | 1953 | North Vancouver | |
761. | ♂ | ⊕ | Joe Trasolini | NDP | 2012 | Port Moody-Coquitlam | |
762. | ♂ | ⊖ | James Trimble | IND | 1871 | Victoria City | |
763. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles H.P. Tupper | LIB | 1933 | Similkameen | |
764. | ♂ | ⊖ | Alexander D. Turnbull | COAL | 1949 | Rossland-Trail | |
765. | ♂ | ⊖ | Arthur J. Turner | CFF | 1941 | Vancouver East | |
766. | ♂ | ⊖ | John H. Turner | GOV | 1886 | Victoria City | |
767. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harold D. Twigg | LC | 1924 | Victoria City | |
768. | ♂ | ⊖ | Montague W. Tyrwhitt-Drake | OPPO | 1882 | Victoria City | |
769. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas H. Uphill | SP | 1920 | Fernie | |
770. | ♂ | ⊕ | John van Dongen | LIB | 1995 | Abbotsford | |
771. | ♂ | ⊕ | William N. Vander Zalm | SC | 1975 | Surrey | |
772. | ♂ | ⊕ | T. Neil Vant | SC | 1986 | Cariboo | |
773. | ♂ | ⊖ | Adam S. Vedder | OPPO | 1897 | Westminster—Chilliwhack Riding | |
774. | ♂ | ⊖ | Elwood N. Veitch | SC | 1975 | Burnaby-Willingdon | |
775. | ♂ | ⊖ | Forbes G. Vernon | REF | 1875 | Yale | |
776. | ♂ | ⊕ | Amrik S. Virk | LIB | 2013 | Surrey-Tynehead | |
777. | ♂ | ⊕ | Rod S. Visser | LIB | 2001 | North Island | |
778. | ♂ | ⊖ | Hunter B.A. Vogel | SC | 1963 | Delta | |
779. | ♂ | ⊖ | Arthur W. Vowell | REF | 1875 | Kootenay | |
780. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frederick J. Vulliamy ‡ | NDP | 1966 | Burnaby-Willingdon | |
781. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ian G. Waddell | NDP | 1996 | Vancouver-Fraserview | |
782. | ♂ | ⊖ | George A. (Boomer) Walkem | IND | 1871 | Cariboo | |
783. | ♂ | ⊖ | George A. Walkem | PROV | 1924 | Richmond-Point Grey | |
784. | ♂ | ⊖ | William W. Walkem | GOV | 1894 | South Nanaimo | |
785. | ♂ | ⊕ | Adam Walker ✓ | NDP | 2020 | Parksville-Qualicum | |
786. | ♂ | ⊖ | George S. Wallace | SC | 1969 | Oak Bay | |
787. | ♂ | ⊖ | Noel S.A. Arnold Wallinger | LC | 1922 | Cranbrook | |
788. | ♂ | ⊖ | Richard P. Wallis ‡ | LC | 1918 | Alberni | |
789. | ♂ | ⊖ | Joseph Walters | LIB | 1916 | Yale | |
790. | ♂ | ⊖ | Allan E. Warnke | LIB | 1991 | Richmond-Steveston | |
791. | ♂ | ⊕ | Thomas M. Waterland | SC | 1975 | Yale-Lillooet | |
792. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry H. Watson | LC | 1909 | Vancouver City | |
793. | ♂ | ⊖ | Hugh Watt | GOV | 1892 | Cariboo | |
794. | ♂ | ⊖ | John W. Weart | LIB | 1916 | South Vancouver | |
795. | ♂ | ⊕ | Andrew J. Weaver | GRN | 2013 | Oak Bay-Gordon Head | |
796. | ♂ | ⊖ | Bernard G. Webber | CFF | 1941 | Similkameen | |
797. | ♂ | ⊖ | Arnold A. Webster | CFF | 1953 | Vancouver East (B) | |
798. | ♂ | ⊖ | James L. Webster ‡ | COAL | 1945 | Rossland-Trail | |
799. | ♂ | ⊖ | George M. Weir | LIB | 1933 | Vancouver-Point Grey | |
800. | ♂ | ⊕ | John A. Weisbeck | LIB | 1996 | Okanagan East | |
801. | ♂ | ⊖ | John S. Weisgerber | SC | 1986 | South Peace River | |
802. | ♂ | ⊖ | Herbert J. Welch | COAL | 1945 | Comox | |
803. | ♂ | ⊖ | Wilmer C. Wells | GOV | 1899 | East Kootenay—North Riding | |
804. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert L. Wenman | SC | 1966 | Delta | |
805. | ♂ | ⊖ | Earle C. Westwood | SC | 1956 | Nanaimo and the Islands | |
806. | ♂ | ⊖ | Andrew M. Whisker | COAL | 1949 | Cowichan-Newcastle | |
807. | ♂ | ⊖ | David Whiteside | LIB | 1916 | New Westminster | |
808. | ♂ | ⊖ | Norman W. Whittaker | LIB | 1933 | Saanich | |
809. | ♂ | ⊖ | Lyle Wicks | SC | 1952 | Dewdney | |
810. | ♂ | ⊕ | Andrew F. Wilkinson | LIB | 2013 | Vancouver-Quilchena | |
811. | ♂ | ⊖ | Robert Wilkinson | LIB | 1933 | Vancouver-Point Grey | |
812. | ♂ | ⊖ | Adolphus Williams | OPPO | 1894 | Vancouver City | |
813. | ♂ | ⊖ | Frederick W. Williams | REF | 1875 | Esquimalt | |
814. | ♂ | ⊖ | John W. Williams | OPPO | 1878 | Victoria City | |
815. | ♂ | ⊖ | L. Allan Williams | LIB | 1966 | West Vancouver-Howe Sound | |
816. | ♂ | ⊖ | Parker Williams | SP | 1903 | Newcastle | |
817. | ♂ | ⊕ | Robert A. Williams | NDP | 1966 | Vancouver East | |
818. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ray G. Williston | SC | 1953 | Fort George | |
819. | ♂ | ⊖ | William D. Willson | LIB | 1916 | Rossland | |
820. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles Wilson | OPPO | 1882 | Cariboo | |
821. | ♂ | ⊕ | Gordon F. Wilson | LIB | 1991 | Powell River-Sunshine Coast | |
822. | ♂ | ⊕ | John D. Wilson | LIB | 1996 | Cariboo North | |
823. | ♂ | ⊖ | William Wilson | OPPO | 1878 | Victoria City | |
824. | ♂ | ⊖ | Ernest E. (Ernie) Winch ‡ | CFF | 1933 | Burnaby | |
825. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harold E. Winch | CFF | 1933 | Vancouver East | |
826. | ♂ | ⊖ | Gordon S. Wismer | LIB | 1933 | Vancouver Centre | |
827. | ♂ | ⊖ | Evan M. Wolfe | SC | 1966 | Vancouver Centre | |
828. | ♂ | ⊕ | Patrick Wong | LIB | 2001 | Vancouver-Kensington | |
829. | ♂ | ⊖ | John G.C. Wood | LC | 1912 | Alberni | |
830. | ♂ | ⊖ | Thomas A. Wood | GOV | 1895 | Cowichan-Alberni | |
831. | ♂ | ⊖ | Charles A. Woodward | LIB | 1924 | Vancouver City | |
832. | ♂ | ⊖ | Harry Wright | LC | 1903 | Ymir | |
833. | ♂ | ⊖ | W.P. Percy Wright | SC | 1953 | Victoria City (C) | |
834. | ♂ | ⊖ | Horace C. Wrinch | LIB | 1924 | Skeena | |
835. | ♂ | ⊕ | Charles R. Wyse | NDP | 2005 | Cariboo South | |
836. | ♂ | ⊕ | Henry J.-H. Yao ✓ | NDP | 2020 | Richmond South Centre | |
837. | ♂ | ⊕ | John Yap | LIB | 2005 | Richmond-Steveston | |
838. | ♂ | ⊖ | John M. Yorston | LIB | 1907 | Cariboo | |
839. | ♂ | ⊖ | Henry E. Young | LC | 1903 | Atlin | |
840. | ♂ | ⊕ | David Zirnhelt | NDP | 1989 | Cariboo |